40

Homes for Sale near Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $300,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    2016 S India Ave, Laredo, TX 78046

    ONE STORY TRIPLEX FOR SALE. EACH UNIT HAS 3 BED 1 BATH KITCHEN LIVING AREA & 3 CAR PARKING, GATED ACCESS ONE STORY, 3 CAR PARKING, WALKING DISTANCE TO NEIGHBORHOOD PARK. UNITS LEASE FOR $1,000 MONTH EACH UNIT HAS ITS OWN ELECTRIC METER. LOCATED 2016 S. INDIA AVE. NEW ROOF WITH WARRANTY, 2 OF 3 APARTMENTS HAVE NEW AC UNITS.

    Agent Photo

    Liz Urbina

    BDBG Real Estate Group

    (956) 649-7891

    2016 S India Ave, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /15

    $283,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    1719 Fresnillo Dr, Laredo, TX 78046

    Corina Castilla Selma D. Martinez Realty LLC

    1719 Fresnillo Dr, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /23

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft

    2604 Boulanger St, Laredo, TX 78043

    Spacious 4-Bed, 3-Bath Home with Bonus 1-Bed, 1-Bath Apartment! This generously sized home features an open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. A separate upstairs 1/1 apartment offers great potential for rental income, guest space, or multi-generational living. Highlights include a private driveway for the apartment, a large carport, decorative gates, and spacious rooms

    Fernando Juarez It's Time Realty Group

    2604 Boulanger St, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /40

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    919 Willow St, Laredo, TX 78040

    New Remodeled home in a corner lot, turnkey modern amenities, updated finishes, and open-concept layouts. Fresh paint, new flooring and updated kitchen and baths. 3 Bedrooms+1 bonus room, featuring brand new cabinets, quartz countertops, and light fixtures, the bright airy living space features new tile floors and new windows, New HVAC, and roof mean worry-free living, the house sits in 2 lots,

    Annabelle Barrera Casa Bella Real Estate

    919 Willow St, Laredo, TX 78040
  • /10

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft

    2102 Willow St, Laredo, TX 78043

    Unique Extra wide corner lot. OTHER SQFT NON LIVING AREA INCLUDE zGAR Detached Garage OP Open Porch SR Detached Storage Room OP Open Porch DOP Detached Open Porch DOP DOP Detached Open Porch DOP

    Adrian Becerra LA VAQUITA REALTY LLC

    2102 Willow St, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /27

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    2905 Bayard St, Laredo, TX 78046

    Custom build home with very spacious yard, high ceilings within close proximity to convenience stores, restaurants, and walking distance to Rock Fitness Gym. Located in a targeted area, Down Payment assistance with low interest rates if qualified. Schedule a private showing now!

    Jose Sanchez Keller Williams Laredo

    2905 Bayard St, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /23

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    1820 Ireland St, Laredo, TX 78046

    Luis Martinez Chuy Garza Real Estate

    1820 Ireland St, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /22

    $225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    710 N Martin Ave, Laredo, TX 78043

    Spacious 2 story home built in 2014 offering over 2400 sq ft of living space. Featuring a functional layout with generous living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and great natural light throughout. Enjoy a private, fenced front and backyard and a charming second story balcony. Located in established neighborhood, this home offers newer construction at an affordable price, perfect for first time

    Yajaira Yucupicio Rubio Realty Services LLC

    710 N Martin Ave, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /14

    $237,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    602 Bluebeard Ct, Laredo, TX 78046

    Now is your chance to own this 3 bedroom home with no neighbors to the back! This home is like new, built in 2023 and located in a cul-de-sac. Appliances convey with the home! Don't miss this chance, call today!

    RUBEN GONZALEZ Real Broker, LLC

    602 Bluebeard Ct, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /32

    $263,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    2909 Bismark St Unit A & Unit B, Laredo, TX 78043

    This beautifully remodeled duplex offers the perfect blend of modern design and investment potential. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, featuring contemporary finishes, and upgraded fixtures in both units. Each side boasts an open-concept layout with stylish flooring, fully renovated kitchens with modern appliances, and updated bathrooms designed for comfort and elegance. Unit A is

    Rosario Reyes ROSGO REALTY, LLC

    2909 Bismark St Unit A & Unit B, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /40

    $410,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7,460 Sq Ft

    3114 Rosario St, Laredo, TX 78043

    Proven Value-Add Complex! This property is a great long-term, income producing investment with tremendous upside. Buy low, continue the proven value-add model, and build equity. Or buy, keep as is and let the property cash flow. We have done the majority of the value-add needed. Half of the complex has been renovated and achieved market rent. Exterior fixes and deferred maintenance have all been

    Kristin Salinas Casting Crowns Realty, LLC

    3114 Rosario St, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /21

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    2103 Bismark St, Laredo, TX 78043

    Turn-key duplex on oversized lot, 1,802 total rentable SF with room to add more! Renovated with new driveway, separate electrical meters, and great income potential. Investor delight or homeowner opportunity!

    Linda Flores Texas Premier Realty

    2103 Bismark St, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /11

    $63,000

    • Land
    • 5,323 Sq Ft
    • $515,548 per Acre

    2818 Norton St, Laredo, TX 78046

    Jesus Garza Chuy Garza Real Estate

    2818 Norton St, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /8

    $137,000

    • Land
    • 9,644 Sq Ft
    • $618,790 per Acre

    3201 Ross St, Laredo, TX 78043

    Joey Ferguson NAI Swisher & Martin Realty

    3201 Ross St, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /9

    $985,275

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $653,409 per Acre

    3602 Lomas Del Sur Blvd, Laredo, TX 78046

    Joey Ferguson NAI Swisher & Martin Realty

    3602 Lomas Del Sur Blvd, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /16

    $71,000

    • Land
    • 9,644 Sq Ft
    • $320,687 per Acre

    2810 Diaz St, Laredo, TX 78043

    Prime 9,000 sq ft lot perfectly located right next to the neighborhood baseball fields an ideal spot for families and long term tenants. Zoned for multi-family construction up to a 4-plex, this lot is a great opportunity for an income producing build. Surrounded by established homes, with easy access to schools, parks, and main roads. An excellent investment in a growing area.

    Maria Martinez RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    2810 Diaz St, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /22

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    2717 Santa Clara St, Laredo, TX 78046

    Dante Gonzalez Keller Williams Laredo

    2717 Santa Clara St, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /10

    $91,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    213 S Urbahn Ave, Laredo, TX 78043

    Comfortable home in a spacious lot available today! Investors delight! Great opportunity R-3 lot.

    Maribel Urbina BDBG Real Estate Group

    213 S Urbahn Ave, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /13

    $118,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    2917 Boulanger St, Laredo, TX 78043

    Excellent opportunity for a starter home or investment property! This residence offers a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, an additional bedroom plus a flex room, and one full bathroom. Enjoy added privacy with a fully fenced yard and a gated entrance for added security. A detached carport provides covered parking, and the expansive driveway allows for additional vehicles for your