289

Recently Sold Homes in 89119

Section Image
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7083 Rhapsody Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,510

    Last Listing Agent Avraham Metal METAL A Real Estate Agency

    7083 Rhapsody Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /16

    $163,750

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4910 Newport Cove Dr Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,949

    Last Listing Agent Norman Zheng Limitless Realty

    4910 Newport Cove Dr Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /60

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1411 di Blasi Dr Unit 104, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,925

    Last Listing Agent Reynato Tolentino United Realty Group

    1411 di Blasi Dr Unit 104, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /21

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1770 Forest Walk Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,705

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung Las Vegas Realty LLC

    1770 Forest Walk Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /65

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2166 Roan Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,454

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Castro Realty ONE Group, Inc

    2166 Roan Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1460 Hialeah Dr Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,554

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Mor The Mor Group

    1460 Hialeah Dr Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7221 Walnut Ridge Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,125

    Last Listing Agent David Martin Innovative Real Estate Strateg

    7221 Walnut Ridge Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1701 E Katie Ave Unit 51, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,390

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tolliver HomeSmart Encore

    1701 E Katie Ave Unit 51, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /27

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1455 E Katie Ave Unit D27, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,618

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Andrade Compass Realty & Management

    1455 E Katie Ave Unit D27, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    893 Laramore Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,179

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mejia Real Broker LLC

    893 Laramore Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5178 Wilbur St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,953

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Griffin Galindo Group Real Estate

    5178 Wilbur St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /14

    $107,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1381 E University Ave Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,319

    Last Listing Agent Andy Adolfsson BHHS Nevada Properties

    1381 E University Ave Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /28

    $188,485

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1751 E Reno Ave Unit 128, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,411

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dunson Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    1751 E Reno Ave Unit 128, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /26

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1552 Dorothy Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,738

    Last Listing Agent Justin Goodman Prestige Realty & Property Mgt

    1552 Dorothy Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /35

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3957 Torsby Place, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,114

    Last Listing Agent Igor li eXp Realty

    3957 Torsby Place, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1108 Princess Katy Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,902

    Last Listing Agent Brandy White Elk Innovative Real Estate Strateg

    1108 Princess Katy Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /34

    $174,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3930 University Center Dr Unit 307, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,162

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mattson Orange Realty Group LLC

    3930 University Center Dr Unit 307, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1467 Hialeah Dr Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,010

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bland Keller Williams VIP

    1467 Hialeah Dr Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /59

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5433 Latigo St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,656

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bowler Simply Vegas

    5433 Latigo St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /33

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5205 Golden Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,824

    Last Listing Agent George Kypreos Signature Real Estate Group

    5205 Golden Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /14

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5156 Gray Ln Unit F, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,683

    Last Listing Agent Cory Schaefer Cornel Realty LLC

    5156 Gray Ln Unit F, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /22

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5470 S Maryland Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,786

    Last Listing Agent Admin Asst Keller Williams MarketPlace

    5470 S Maryland Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1534 Hialeah Dr Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,349

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Giordano Wynn Realty Group

    1534 Hialeah Dr Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    842 Westminster Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,361

    Last Listing Agent Monica Petrovic Simply Vegas

    842 Westminster Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /18

    $223,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4710 Roberta St Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,614

    Last Listing Agent Grace Lamb City Villa Realty & Management

    4710 Roberta St Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2184 Sunnyslope Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,087

    Last Listing Agent Milos Pajic Galindo Group Real Estate

    2184 Sunnyslope Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,229

    Last Listing Agent Diana Li Int'l Property & Financial Spe

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5535 Oxbow St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,947

    Last Listing Agent Helen Riley Simply Vegas

    5535 Oxbow St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3823 S Maryland Pkwy Unit R1, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,487

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Flores United Realty Group

    3823 S Maryland Pkwy Unit R1, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /2

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1508 Dorothy Ave Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,605

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Goujon Infinity Brokerage

    1508 Dorothy Ave Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /21

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4774 Walteta Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,038

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ugues Prominent Realty Group LLC

    4774 Walteta Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /23

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3801 Royal Crest St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,535

    Last Listing Agent Derek Moellinger Vice Realty

    3801 Royal Crest St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5070 Jeffreys St Unit 101, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,464

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hamilton Realty ONE Group, Inc

    5070 Jeffreys St Unit 101, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /44

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5143 Martingale Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,165

    Last Listing Agent John Kennedy Home- A Real Estate Company

    5143 Martingale Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /2

    $163,750

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4910 Newport Cove Dr Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,743

    Last Listing Agent Norman Zheng Limitless Realty

    4910 Newport Cove Dr Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /51

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1866 Camino Verde Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,293

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Fontaine West Capital Real Estate & Inv

    1866 Camino Verde Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /14

    $106,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3823 S Maryland Pkwy Unit 5, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Sherry Las Vegas Realty LLC

    3823 S Maryland Pkwy Unit 5, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /22

    $464,000

    Sold Feb 15, 2026

    7135 Sawtooth Dr Unit 2, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,194

    Last Listing Agent Zohar Robin Robin Realty LLC

    7135 Sawtooth Dr Unit 2, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /51

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5254 Dickens Dr Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,791

    Last Listing Agent Eric King LIFE Realty District

    5254 Dickens Dr Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7098 Rusty Nail Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,615

    Last Listing Agent Steven Williamson The Agency Las Vegas

    7098 Rusty Nail Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home