291

Recently Sold Homes in 89119

Section Image
  • /25

    $217,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5219 Caliente St Unit 11, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,445

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Epstein LPT Realty, LLC

    5219 Caliente St Unit 11, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /21

    $199,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3823 S Maryland Pkwy Unit L6, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,411

    Last Listing Agent Noah Bates Rustic Properties

    3823 S Maryland Pkwy Unit L6, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /47

    $143,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3930 University Center Dr Unit 901, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,301

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Nieh PropertyMax Group LLC

    3930 University Center Dr Unit 901, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1515 E Reno Ave Unit B207, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,031

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maroe Simply Vegas

    1515 E Reno Ave Unit B207, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /17

    $203,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3940 Visby Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,624

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Goujon Infinity Brokerage

    3940 Visby Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 206, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,267

    Last Listing Agent Paul-Colten Smith BluePrint Real Estate Services

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 206, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /46

    $585,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3972 Tudur Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,478

    Last Listing Agent Dale Abella eXp Realty

    3972 Tudur Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /38

    $106,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1676 Jupiter Ct Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,715

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Carver BHHS Nevada Properties

    1676 Jupiter Ct Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /24

    $594,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5215 Gray Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,293

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Crighton Rothwell Gornt Companies

    5215 Gray Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /4

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6903 Wineberry Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,032

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horner Real Estate One LLC

    6903 Wineberry Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /7

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1370 Hialeah Dr Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,510

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Chan The PMG Realty Company LLC

    1370 Hialeah Dr Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5613 Chestnut St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,105

    Last Listing Agent Julie Youngblood Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    5613 Chestnut St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /49

    $348,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2035 E Warm Springs Rd Unit 1017, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,328

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Malenkina Nevada Realty Experts

    2035 E Warm Springs Rd Unit 1017, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /20

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2297 Casey Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,563

    Last Listing Agent Nora Aguirre Epique Realty

    2297 Casey Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /39

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2254 Florence Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,096

    Last Listing Agent Kate Alessi LIFE Realty District

    2254 Florence Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /16

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1701 E Katie Ave Unit 91, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,279

    Last Listing Agent Yan Ji Chen Investpro Realty

    1701 E Katie Ave Unit 91, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /15

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2035 E Warm Springs Rd Unit 1019, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,581

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Smiley Fiv Realty Co

    2035 E Warm Springs Rd Unit 1019, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /8

    $151,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1307 Lorilyn Ave Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,627

    Last Listing Agent Edward Orasi Keller Williams MarketPlace

    1307 Lorilyn Ave Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /47

    $455,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2205 McCoig Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,164

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kirk Alchemy Investments RE

    2205 McCoig Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1375 E Hacienda Ave Unit 114, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,614

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gluskin Real Broker LLC

    1375 E Hacienda Ave Unit 114, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /10

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1515 E Reno Ave Unit A107, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,971

    Last Listing Agent Ramin Shoar Black & Cherry Real Estate

    1515 E Reno Ave Unit A107, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /31

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3948 Tudur Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,423

    Last Listing Agent Realtor Tony Espinoza Excellence Fine Living Realty

    3948 Tudur Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2210 E Reno Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,147

    Last Listing Agent John Brassner Belltree LLC

    2210 E Reno Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5366 Swenson St Unit 45, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,368

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

    5366 Swenson St Unit 45, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7166 Nordic Lights Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,574

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Realty ONE Group, Inc

    7166 Nordic Lights Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    882 Count Wutzke Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,060

    Last Listing Agent Dayana Ruiz eXp Realty

    882 Count Wutzke Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /22

    $92,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 259, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,533

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Lavell THE Brokerage A RE Firm

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 259, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6883 Tamarus St Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,647

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kitras Sphere Real Estate

    6883 Tamarus St Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /27

    $587,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5227 Garden Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,698

    Last Listing Agent Jake Geckler Keller Williams MarketPlace

    5227 Garden Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /27

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6873 Tamarus St Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,455

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Jones Simply Vegas

    6873 Tamarus St Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,886

    Last Listing Agent Trent Telford RE/MAX Legacy

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $205,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1701 E Katie Ave Unit 32, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,863

    Last Listing Agent Anna McDonough Sin City Realty LLC

    1701 E Katie Ave Unit 32, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7475 Gilespie St, Las Vegas, NV 89123

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,445

    Last Listing Agent Alaceia Colson Las Vegas Sotheby's Int'l

    7475 Gilespie St, Las Vegas, NV 89123
  • /53

    $461,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1275 White Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,749

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rafferty Platinum Real Estate Prof

    1275 White Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /29

    $439,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5380 Oxbow St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,484

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Medina HomeSmart Encore

    5380 Oxbow St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3966 Torsby Place, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,347

3966 Torsby Place, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1857 Arbol Verde Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,884

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Camacho Vegas Edge Realty, LLC

    1857 Arbol Verde Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /10

    $106,450

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1381 E University Ave Unit 202A, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,448

    Last Listing Agent Xander Shaw Simply Vegas

    1381 E University Ave Unit 202A, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1719 E Hacienda Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,239

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Vogel BHHS Nevada Properties

    1719 E Hacienda Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /16

    $122,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    797 E Harmon Ave Unit 14, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,190

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Hansen Platinum Real Estate Prof

    797 E Harmon Ave Unit 14, Las Vegas, NV 89119

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home