873

Recently Sold Homes in 89148

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $535,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    9670 Gentle Spirit Dr Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,563

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Rojas Signature Real Estate Group

    9670 Gentle Spirit Dr Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /45

    $595,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10164 Phelps Lake Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,610

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Sorani Coldwell Banker Premier

    10164 Phelps Lake Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /43

    $500,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    405 Center Green Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,827

    Last Listing Agent Terry Chen United Pacific Realty

    405 Center Green Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    6449 Lake Scene St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,769

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Croysdill Simply Vegas

    6449 Lake Scene St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /41

    $377,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9074 Maycott Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,656

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Galanto Realty ONE Group, Inc

    9074 Maycott Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /45

    $485,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9815 Vista Meadows Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,294

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tinnel LPT Realty, LLC

    9815 Vista Meadows Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /33

    $465,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7064 Coventry Glenn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,992

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gleason Simply Vegas

    7064 Coventry Glenn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /16

    $278,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8985 S Durango Dr Unit 1143, Las Vegas, NV 89113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,422

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lamonte Costello Realty & Mgmt

    8985 S Durango Dr Unit 1143, Las Vegas, NV 89113
  • /38

    $381,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7361 Ringquist St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,615

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Marcos Serhant

    7361 Ringquist St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8985 S Durango Dr Unit 1010, Las Vegas, NV 89113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,999

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horner Real Estate One LLC

    8985 S Durango Dr Unit 1010, Las Vegas, NV 89113
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8418 Sycamore Creek St, Las Vegas, NV 89113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Buckley Olympic Realty

    8418 Sycamore Creek St, Las Vegas, NV 89113
  • /38

    $487,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6638 Babys Tear Place, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,599

    Last Listing Agent Judy Johnson Homers Realty LLC

    6638 Babys Tear Place, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /34

    $478,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5172 Fiery Sky Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,201

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Guan Vertex Realty & Property Manag

    5172 Fiery Sky Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /43

    $252,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7107 S Durango Dr Unit 208, Las Vegas, NV 89113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,343

    Last Listing Agent Angela Adams Rothwell Gornt Companies

    7107 S Durango Dr Unit 208, Las Vegas, NV 89113
  • /53

    $440,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5468 Enchanted Rose St, Las Vegas, NV 89113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,066

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gonzalez LPT Realty, LLC

    5468 Enchanted Rose St, Las Vegas, NV 89113
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9747 Ridgebluff Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,288

    Last Listing Agent Mali Gabay HomeSmart Encore

    9747 Ridgebluff Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9145 Murmuring Tide Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,925

    Last Listing Agent Diana Zhang BHHS Nevada Properties

    9145 Murmuring Tide Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /27

    $500,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7042 Seat Wall Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,638

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cova-simmons Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    7042 Seat Wall Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /13

    $559,571 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8609 Fendi Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Buckley Olympic Realty

    8609 Fendi Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /7

    $410,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5773 Crenellated St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,872

    Beazer Homes The Majestic Point South Community - Majestic Point South

    5773 Crenellated St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8985 S Durango Dr Unit 1162, Las Vegas, NV 89113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,018

    Last Listing Agent Donna McLean Real Broker LLC

    8985 S Durango Dr Unit 1162, Las Vegas, NV 89113
  • /27

    $515,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5554 Lushan St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,403

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Liang Realty ONE Group, Inc

    5554 Lushan St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /8

    $528,701 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9070 Rivington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,487

    Last Listing Agent John McLaury KB Home Nevada Inc

    9070 Rivington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • 5808 Wisteria Walk St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    $481,066 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5808 Wisteria Walk St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    KB Home Chelsea - Commons

    5808 Wisteria Walk St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • 6598 Tumoulin St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    $552,819 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6598 Tumoulin St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,662

    KB Home Red Bend

    6598 Tumoulin St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /44

    $525,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6914 Vollmer Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,455

    Last Listing Agent David Baca LIFE Realty District

    6914 Vollmer Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /38

    $579,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9748 Gentle Spirit Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,835

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Latiolait Realty ONE Group, Inc

    9748 Gentle Spirit Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /45

    $505,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    293 Glacier Meadow Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,270

    Last Listing Agent Mirvate Thrower eXp Realty

    293 Glacier Meadow Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /7

    $501,514 Sold May 12, 2025

    9138 Vesey Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,163

    Last Listing Agent John McLaury KB Home Nevada Inc

    9138 Vesey Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • 9082 Rivington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    $508,329 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9082 Rivington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,953

    9082 Rivington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /20

    $395,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8910 Marmo Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,321

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fundator Cornel Realty LLC

    8910 Marmo Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • 9095 Rivington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    $522,082 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9095 Rivington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,636

    9095 Rivington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /15

    $279,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8985 S Durango Dr Unit 2094, Las Vegas, NV 89113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,466

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bologna Barrett & Co, Inc

    8985 S Durango Dr Unit 2094, Las Vegas, NV 89113
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6541 Broad Oaks Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,012

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Peck Keller Williams MarketPlace

    6541 Broad Oaks Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /21

    $255,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9580 W Reno Ave Unit 211, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,760

    Last Listing Agent Chris Najarro Simply Vegas

    9580 W Reno Ave Unit 211, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • 5868 Park Row St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    $356,981 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5868 Park Row St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    KB Home Chelsea - Commons

    5868 Park Row St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /56

    $437,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9541 Vast Valley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,194

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Langguth Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    9541 Vast Valley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /55

    $628,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    64 Chateau Whistler Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,442

    Last Listing Agent John Sullivan Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    64 Chateau Whistler Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /8

    $452,250 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8678 Immaculate Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,000

8678 Immaculate Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • 9282 W Oquendo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    $450,200 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9282 W Oquendo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,000

    KB Home Chelsea - Commons

    9282 W Oquendo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home