10,185

Homes in ZIP Code 89156

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      6088 Mount Mckinley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      6088 Mount Mckinley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Quinn LPT Realty LLC

  • /57

    $1,299,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    7132 Polita Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Nestled in the foothills of Frenchman’s Mountain, this rare single-story home with an oversized 3 car garage offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and breathtaking city and mountain views. The home includes a detached casita complete with it's own private garage. No detail has been overlooked, with extensive upgrades completed over the years. Enjoy energy efficiency with a fully paid-off

    Rigoberto Cuevas United Realty Group

    7132 Polita Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6580 Monterey Vista Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,818

    Last Listing Agent Gaetana Robson Realty ONE Group, Inc

    6580 Monterey Vista Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /21

      Est $418,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2720 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

  • /10

    $454,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Hollywood Springs, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Get excited to see all that the two-story Hawthorne home has to offer! Featuring an array of included upgrades, this stunning layout was designed with you and your family in mind. The open-concept entertainment area has the space you seek for hosting on the first floor. Three spacious bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, and an upstairs tech loft make it the perfect retreat to call your own. Off the

    LGI Homes Builder
    2775 Ariel Ocean St Unit 39629135, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /19

    $456,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6772 Violet Cascade Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,006

    Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

    6772 Violet Cascade Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /2

      Est $397,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      2786 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2786 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,900
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Henning Keller Williams MarketPlace

  • /25

    $199,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    2110 Los Feliz St Unit 2014, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Welcome to this *SPOTLESS* move-in ready condo in Sunrise Bay, a hidden gem gated neighborhood w/ onsite RV parking! This spacious, highly upgraded 2 bed, 2 full bath upstairs unit with balcony is the largest floorplan available, with breathtaking mountain & strip views! *FHA & VA approved* Enter to a 2-way fireplace and large great room w/ vaulted ceiling, tile floors, wood blinds & baseboards.

    Ethan Grant 24 Karat Realty

    2110 Los Feliz St Unit 2014, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /24

    $184,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 1113, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Realtor Tony Espinoza Excellence Fine Living Realty

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 1113, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /8

      Est $369,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2708 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,181
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

  • /29

    $285,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    1624 Buck Island St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Great home, clean and ready for you to move in*tile entry & laminate wood flooring through out the home*Living room with ceiling fan & light*Dining/Living Room combo*Kitchen with granite countertops, pantry, refrigerator*1/2 bath downstairs*closet/storage under the stairway*Primary suite with ceiling fan & light, double walk in closets, tub/shower combo*2 additional bedrooms upstairs plus

    Gail Selter Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    1624 Buck Island St, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /46

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6434 Elwood Mead Ave Unit 103, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,367

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Rogers Realty ONE Group, Inc

    6434 Elwood Mead Ave Unit 103, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /19

      Est $441,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      2774 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2774 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

  • /31

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    6161 Great Smoky Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    This impeccably renovated manufactured home in the desirable Sunrise Community offers a perfect blend of modern style and functional living. The interior features a thoughtfully redesigned open floor plan with two spacious bedrooms and one elegantly appointed full bathroom. Every detail has been upgraded to provide a contemporary feel, including high quality flooring and updated fixtures

    Juan Lopez Realty of America LLC

    6161 Great Smoky Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /18

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2050 N Los Feliz St Unit 170, Sunrise Manor, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,942

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hoffman Executive Realty Services

    2050 N Los Feliz St Unit 170, Sunrise Manor, NV 89156
    • /26

      Est $276,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      6220 E Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6220 E Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mohammed Ali Moten Platinum Real Estate Prof

  • /12

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    2881 Prestonwood St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Just Minutes from Nellis Air Force Base – Don’t Miss This Opportunity!Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home located just minutes from Nellis Air Force Base. Homes in this convenient location don’t stay available for long, making this a great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and potential.Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with bright living

    Lisa Nguyen Signature Real Estate Group

    2881 Prestonwood St, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6787 Magnolia River Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,310

    Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

    6787 Magnolia River Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6280 Yellowstone Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6280 Yellowstone Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Vazquez United Realty Group

  • /13

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    6080 E Great Smoky Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    BRAND NEW ROOF! FRESH PAINT INSIDE AND OUT WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THIS FANTASTIC PROPERTY!! BEAUTIFUL LARGE YARD WITH DESERT LANDSCAPING THAT IS LOW MAINTENANCE NO NEED TO BE OUT IN THE HEAT DOING YARD WORK! WONDERFUL, INVITING ENTRY, SPACIOUS LAYOUT, BRAND NEW CARPET!! LARGE KITCHEN WITH BEAUTIFUL WHITE CABINETS, ISLAND/BREAKFAST BAR AND LOVELY NOOK/DINING AREA. WORK HAS COMMENCED IN ITS FINAL

    Jill Amsel Realty ONE Group, Inc

    6080 E Great Smoky Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2110 Los Feliz St Unit 2091, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,259

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Lepnis O48 Realty

    2110 Los Feliz St Unit 2091, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2155 Bryce Canyon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2155 Bryce Canyon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Ferris Pat Ferris & Associates

  • /2

    $199,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    2261 Glenwood Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    This home is priced reflecting the need of some TLC & overall improvements, But holds a lot of potential!! This manufactured home converted to real property features 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, vaulted ceilings, a fireplace and a covered carport. In close proximity to schools, shopping & dining!! Don’t miss out, Make an offer today!!

    Kathryn Johnson Compass Realty & Management

    2261 Glenwood Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /63

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6452 Viewpoint Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,213

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Lindsey Realty ONE Group, Inc

    6452 Viewpoint Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /27

      Est $457,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      2956 Moulin Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2956 Moulin Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

  • /2

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    2050 N Los Feliz St Unit 150, Sunrise Manor, NV 89156

    LOVELY TOWNHOME!!! FEATURES TWO BEDROOMS, TWO BATHROOMS, AND TWO CAR GARAGE WITH ENTRY TO HOME. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS! WELCOME HOME!!!

    Tammy ABBOTT Results Realty

    2050 N Los Feliz St Unit 150, Sunrise Manor, NV 89156
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6286 E Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $653,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,535

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Levitan Las Vegas Realty Group

    6286 E Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /10

      Est $370,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2719 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

  • /55

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2353 Toiyabe St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home, converted to real property, in the desirable Sunrise Manor area of Las Vegas! Offering over 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is truly move-in ready.Step inside to a fresh, modern interior featuring stylish upgrades throughout, including new quartz countertops, fresh interior paint, and brand-new

    Brittany Magtanong Real Broker LLC

    2353 Toiyabe St, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2050 N Los Feliz St Unit 114, Sunrise Manor, NV 89156

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tomie Tajima Vertex Realty & Property Manag

    2050 N Los Feliz St Unit 114, Sunrise Manor, NV 89156
    • /9

      Est $388,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2737 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

  • /40

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    5987 Stone Hollow Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, REMODELED CABINETS/VANITIES, NEW GRANITE COUNTERS & NEW CARPET! You will find extra storage and tons of lighting in the home. Enjoy the beautiful large kitchen with tile flooring, island, large pantry, kitchen opens up to dining/living area. Great size bedrooms all upstairs, large master with double sinks, separate tub, separate shower and tile flooring. Take a tour

    Osceola Brunson Raintree Real Estate

    5987 Stone Hollow Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /19

    $466,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6712 Violet Cascade Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,564

    Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

    6712 Violet Cascade Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /7

      Est $389,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2732 Predator Place, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

  • /22

    $319,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    2170 Dragon Claw Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    This modern residence offers unparalleled breathtaking, unobstructed views of the iconic Las Vegas Strip! Each of the 3 spacious bedrooms features its own attached en suite bath, providing ultimate privacy and comfort. The home is meticulously designed with split floor-plan, perfect for multi-gen/shared space living. Appliances included with the sale and ample garage space, this Gem of a home is

    Wendy Angel Whalen LIFE Realty District

    2170 Dragon Claw Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /27

    $621,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6328 Kell Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,859

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mumm Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    6328 Kell Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /28

      Est $453,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      2944 Moulin Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2944 Moulin Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,800
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

  • /36

    $484,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    1860 Racine Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    BEAUTIFUL ONE STORY HOME GATED & LOCATED IN ***CITY LIGHTS WITH A BIG & SPARKLING POOL***!!!! 3 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, VAULTED CEILINGS, FLOORS ARE LAMINATED AND TILE, LARGE LOT WITH A PATIO!!!!! VERY QUIET & PRIVATE NEIGHBORHOOD, BEAUTIFUL SUNRISE MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM BACKYARD AND ALSO EXCELLENT VIEWS OF THE CITY, WILL NOT LAST!!!, CLOSE TO EVERYTHING, STORES, MARKETS, SCHOOLS AND BIG

    Juan Basurto Las Vegas Sunshine Group LLC

    1860 Racine Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6370 Elwood Mead Ave Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,176

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Elser Viking REI

    6370 Elwood Mead Ave Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /28

      Est $439,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2926 Moulin Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2926 Moulin Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home