849

Recently Sold Homes in 89166

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $498,040

    Sold Nov 09, 2025

    9018 Rimerton St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Communities Skyeview at Skye Canyon - Sierra at Skyeview

    9018 Rimerton St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /47

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9050 Dolce Brezza St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,152

    Last Listing Agent Alma Perez Luxury Homes of Las Vegas

    9050 Dolce Brezza St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /99

    $600,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10018 Rams Leap Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,308

    Last Listing Agent Billy Alt Real Broker LLC

    10018 Rams Leap Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /62

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8123 Skye Chalet St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,964

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lubitz Simply Vegas

    8123 Skye Chalet St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7559 Chimney Point Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,426

    Last Listing Agent Donna Moretti Coldwell Banker Premier

    7559 Chimney Point Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /51

    $800,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8648 Cloverbelle St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,137

    Last Listing Agent Erica LeMarr Real Broker LLC

    8648 Cloverbelle St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /26

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9765 Skye Star Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,189

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dust LIFE Realty District

    9765 Skye Star Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /71

    $439,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7931 Mineral Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,454

    Last Listing Agent David Longworth Serhant

    7931 Mineral Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    10776 Evelyn Yard Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,840

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Sheridan Realty ONE Group, Inc

    10776 Evelyn Yard Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /68

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8131 Skye Plum St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,008

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brenkus Keller Williams MarketPlace

    8131 Skye Plum St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $554,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10756 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Communities Skyeview at Skye Canyon - Terra at Skyeview

    10756 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    10812 Birch Meadows Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

10812 Birch Meadows Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /35

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10932 Stone Crossing Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,808

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tann Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    10932 Stone Crossing Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /46

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8335 Beaten Path Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,105

    Last Listing Agent Christina Yeakel Realty ONE Group, Inc

    8335 Beaten Path Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $554,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10797 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

10797 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /32

    $336,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10982 Rollingford Ave Unit Lot 7, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,959

    Last Listing Agent Diane Paltrineri D R Horton Inc

    10982 Rollingford Ave Unit Lot 7, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /33

    $679,995

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10363 Vista Argento Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,278

    Last Listing Agent Paul Conforte Xpand Realty & Property Mgmt

    10363 Vista Argento Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /14

    $369,990

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6928 Wrightshire St Unit 19, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,192

    Last Listing Agent Diane Paltrineri D R Horton Inc

    6928 Wrightshire St Unit 19, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /45

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Scottie St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $132,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Corr Mt Charleston Realty, Inc

    0 Scottie St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /52

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8668 Marcana St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,494

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Haynes Real Broker LLC

    8668 Marcana St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $560,459

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9997 River Corral St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,000

    KB Home Arete at Kyle Canyon

    9997 River Corral St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $479,990

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10740 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gargano Real Estate Consultants of Nv

    10740 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $557,990

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8416 Vanhoy Creek St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,941

8416 Vanhoy Creek St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8401 Tanton Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,000

    Century Communities Skyeview at Skye Canyon - Mesa at Skyeview

    8401 Tanton Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $591,970

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8336 Vanhoy Creek St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

8336 Vanhoy Creek St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /74

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10416 Doman Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,918

    Last Listing Agent Gina Biscailuz Luxury Homes of Las Vegas

    10416 Doman Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /12

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9038 Shifting Skye St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,812

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Toll Brothers at Skye Canyon - Paloma Collection

    9038 Shifting Skye St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6989 Walden Park St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,444

    Last Listing Agent Jack Greenberg Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    6989 Walden Park St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $496,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8352 Tanton Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

8352 Tanton Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /13

    $350,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6926 Wrightshire St Unit 20, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,996

    Last Listing Agent Diane Paltrineri D R Horton Inc

    6926 Wrightshire St Unit 20, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /66

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8122 Switchback Run St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,405

    Last Listing Agent Ila Paddack Signature Real Estate Group

    8122 Switchback Run St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /55

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    9536 Parker Springs Ct Unit 5, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,221

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Moore BluePrint Real Estate Services

    9536 Parker Springs Ct Unit 5, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /56

    $629,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7119 Saddle Back Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,784

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Taylor eXp Realty

    7119 Saddle Back Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8250 N Grand Canyon Dr Unit 1166, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,795

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hatada Xpand Realty & Property Mgmt

    8250 N Grand Canyon Dr Unit 1166, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9543 Havasu Canyon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,061

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jose Reyes Real Broker LLC

    9543 Havasu Canyon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /55

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13675 Racel St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,853

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Beach Great Bridge Properties

    13675 Racel St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10804 Mason Hill Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,245

    Last Listing Agent Ken Calder You Decide Realty LLC

    10804 Mason Hill Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /19

    $746,652

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10862 Felix Pointe Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,412

    Lennar Avery Pointe

    10862 Felix Pointe Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /24

    $663,919

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10361 Hanging Lake St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Galindo New Door Residential

    10361 Hanging Lake St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /7

    $9,400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Kyle C, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • Land
    • 33.27 Acres
    • $282,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,153% Above List Price
    • 828 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,500

    Last Listing Agent Mark Anthony Rua ERA Brokers Consolidated

    0 Kyle C, Las Vegas, NV 89166

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home