840

Recently Sold Homes in 89166

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9329 Colorful Rainbow Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,549

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Morales My Home Group

    9329 Colorful Rainbow Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /35

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8250 N Grand Canyon Dr Unit 1159, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belem Sada Villegas Signature Real Estate Group

    8250 N Grand Canyon Dr Unit 1159, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10836 Birch Meadows Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    Century Communities Skyeview at Skye Canyon - Terra at Skyeview

    10836 Birch Meadows Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6450 Spring Jog St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,738

    Last Listing Agent Wilmer Morejon Nationwide Realty LLC

    6450 Spring Jog St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $432,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9038 Rimerton St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Century Communities Skyeview at Skye Canyon - Sierra at Skyeview

    9038 Rimerton St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /31

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10943 Doresta Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,209

    Last Listing Agent John Griffith John Griffith Realty

    10943 Doresta Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /51

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8724 Scalpay St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,232

    Last Listing Agent Mikey Del Rosario Scofield Group LLC

    8724 Scalpay St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /29

    $427,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10818 Hunters Green Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,032

    Last Listing Agent Janet Spelman Realty ONE Group, Inc

    10818 Hunters Green Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /40

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7322 Hadnot St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,443

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Beckman Wardley Real Estate

    7322 Hadnot St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /11

    $599,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8910 Wallner St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,733

    Century Communities Eaglepointe at Skye Canyon - Eaglepointe

    8910 Wallner St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /40

    $409,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7619 Red Cloud Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,223

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Whinery eXp Realty

    7619 Red Cloud Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /42

    $609,999

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9989 Desert Bighorn Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,294

    Last Listing Agent Khrystyne Paccone Keller Williams MarketPlace

    9989 Desert Bighorn Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /51

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6430 Spring Jog St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,666

    Last Listing Agent Joan Kilton Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    6430 Spring Jog St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /21

    $485,999

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10967 Cambridge Lakes Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,779

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Caldera DC Realty LLC

    10967 Cambridge Lakes Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /79

    $573,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9655 Shadow Cliff Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,788

    Last Listing Agent Misty Marshall The Agency Las Vegas

    9655 Shadow Cliff Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $429,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9014 Rimerton St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

9014 Rimerton St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $481,490

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10757 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gargano Real Estate Consultants of Nv

    10757 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7345 Chesapeake Cove St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,485

    Last Listing Agent Enydia Wayt Icon Realty

    7345 Chesapeake Cove St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /54

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10468 Skye Knoll Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,677

    Last Listing Agent Falisha Rexford Real Broker LLC

    10468 Skye Knoll Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8689 Grabil Spruce St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,000

8689 Grabil Spruce St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /14

    $367,990

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6922 Wrightshire St Unit 22, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,136

    Last Listing Agent Diane Paltrineri D R Horton Inc

    6922 Wrightshire St Unit 22, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /55

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10650 Sariah Skye Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,145

    Last Listing Agent John Junyent Realty ONE Group, Inc

    10650 Sariah Skye Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • 9407 Avior Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    $809,915

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9407 Avior Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Woodside Homes Sunstone - Lyra Collection Two

    9407 Avior Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8250 N Grand Canyon Dr Unit 2059, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,725

    Last Listing Agent Genesis Jameson Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    8250 N Grand Canyon Dr Unit 2059, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /9

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10725 Wrigley Field Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,289

    Last Listing Agent Laura Chapman The Home Shop

    10725 Wrigley Field Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /34

    $534,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7731 Sugarloaf Peak St Unit 8, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,321

    Last Listing Agent Peter Torsiello Signature Real Estate Group

    7731 Sugarloaf Peak St Unit 8, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $514,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10829 Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Skyeview at Skye Canyon - Mesa at Skyeview

    10829 Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10943 Tracy Stevens Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,727

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lynn Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    10943 Tracy Stevens Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8126 Majestic Bighorn St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,055

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Felli BHHS Nevada Properties

    8126 Majestic Bighorn St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10749 Cather Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,184

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Carozza eXp Realty

    10749 Cather Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8130 Skye Desert Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,718

    Last Listing Agent Mike S Roland LPT Realty, LLC

    8130 Skye Desert Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10650 Dryades Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,648

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Medina HomeSmart Encore

    10650 Dryades Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /29

    $462,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10809 Wrigley Field Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,451

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    10809 Wrigley Field Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $432,990

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9050 Rimerton St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

9050 Rimerton St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $500,090

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8656 Vanhoy Creek St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,139

8656 Vanhoy Creek St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /63

    $738,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9654 Ponderosa Skye Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,627

    Last Listing Agent James Hughes Keller Williams VIP

    9654 Ponderosa Skye Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7927 Blue Lake Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,272

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mercado Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    7927 Blue Lake Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10828 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

10828 Alamino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /28

    $449,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7748 Bratcher Point Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,637

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zuliani Anchor One Real Estate

    7748 Bratcher Point Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89166
  • /30

    $443,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10805 Knickerbocker Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,507

    Last Listing Agent Derek Moellinger Vice Realty

    10805 Knickerbocker Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home