3

Homes for Sale in 50141

Section Image
  • /3

    $270,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    9774 Highway 224 Hwy E, Kellogg, IA 50135

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this beautiful 10-acre buildable parcel offering the ideal blend of rural privacy and convenient access. Situated directly on a paved highway, this property provides easy year-round access with water and electric available at the street, making it ready for your future home, hobby farm, or acreage retreat. Enjoy peaceful country living while

    Sarah Daehler Real Estate Solutions

    9774 Highway 224 Hwy E, Kellogg, IA 50135
  • /25

    $120,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    205 E Market St, Laurel, IA 50141

    Here's your chance to own in Laurel! This property has endless potential. Located on a corner lot, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a large yard for your enjoyment AND an oversized 2 car detached garage with plenty of room for projects! Inside you will find a spacious living area complete with a skylight, let that natural light brighten up your space, hardwood floors, a charming entrance,

    Nichole Oglesby Baxter Real Estate Agency

    205 E Market St, Laurel, IA 50141
  • /14

    $1

    • Land
    • 459.4 Acres

    0 N 115th Ave E, Newton, IA 50208

    Jasper County, Iowa Farmland Auction – Mark your calendars for Wednesday, June 10th, 2026, at 10:00 AM CST! Representing the Merna J Rusk Estate in the sale of 459.40 gross acres m/l in Jasper County, Iowa. The farm consists of four productive, tillable farmland tracts located immediately east & northeast of Newton, Iowa in Jasper County, Iowa. Tract 1: 132.32 gross acres m/l with 61.96 FSA