100

Recently Sold Laureldale, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3424 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,083

    Last Listing Agent Hattie Terkowski Ironhorse Realty, LLC

    3424 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1807 King St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,500

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1807 King St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3625 Arlington St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,274

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Fabian Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    3625 Arlington St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3611 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,246

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brickner RE/MAX Of Reading

    3611 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /47

    $341,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2100 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,621

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Tillman Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    2100 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /38

    $237,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1401 Frush Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,382

    Last Listing Agent Ed Freeman BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1401 Frush Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /46

    $290,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3521 Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,339

    Last Listing Agent Josue Morales Atlas Land and Homes

    3521 Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /42

    $330,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    604 Belmont Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,113

    Last Listing Agent Adam Druck Coldwell Banker Realty

    604 Belmont Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /20

    $254,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3314 Orchard Place, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,879

    Last Listing Agent Creighton Stringer Pagoda Realty

    3314 Orchard Place, Reading, PA 19605
  • /35

    $231,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3341 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,841

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Snyder RE/MAX Of Reading

    3341 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /26

    $217,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3533 Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,558

    Last Listing Agent Ana Menendez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3533 Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1226 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,284

    Last Listing Agent Michele McCartney Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1226 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    714 Emerson Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,612

    Last Listing Agent Megan Weikel Weikel Realty Group LLC

    714 Emerson Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2103 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,499

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Spencer Geor Miller AMF Real Estate Services

    2103 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /44

    $345,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3423 Boyer St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,074

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Padovani RE/MAX Of Reading

    3423 Boyer St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /21

    $281,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    935 Grove St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,061

    Last Listing Agent James Ernst Century 21 Gold

    935 Grove St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /11

    $225,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3015 Marion St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,636

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Giannotti RE/MAX Of Reading

    3015 Marion St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1013 E Bellevue Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,397

    Last Listing Agent Juan Jimenez Century 21 Gold

    1013 E Bellevue Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3521 Oak St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,791

    Last Listing Agent Karlie Werner RE/MAX Of Reading

    3521 Oak St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /40

    $349,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    504 Belmont Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,427

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    504 Belmont Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3425 Montrose Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,814

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eshelman RE/MAX Of Reading

    3425 Montrose Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3520 Montclare St, Laureldale, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,478

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Martin Century 21 Gold

    3520 Montclare St, Laureldale, PA 19605
  • /12

    $226,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3235 Marion St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,922

    Last Listing Agent Tod Slabik RE/MAX Of Reading

    3235 Marion St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /22

    $208,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3501 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,547

    Last Listing Agent Susan McFadden Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    3501 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /55

    $350,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1400 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • Studio
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,269

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Alpini Coldwell Banker Realty

    1400 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /21

    $249,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1426 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,665

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Carbon Century 21 Gold

    1426 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /32

    $251,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2007 Myrtle Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,185

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Tillman Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    2007 Myrtle Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3535 Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,705

    Last Listing Agent Anita Leazier Pagoda Realty

    3535 Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3509 Montrose Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,321

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Bubel RE/MAX Of Reading

    3509 Montrose Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3428 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,690

    Last Listing Agent Hope Koperna Coldwell Banker Realty

    3428 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3523 Ridgeway St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,555

    Last Listing Agent Jose Acosta Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    3523 Ridgeway St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3531 Oak St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,613

    Last Listing Agent Rick Heffner RE/MAX Of Reading

    3531 Oak St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /25

    $231,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1224 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,209

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Carbon Century 21 Gold

    1224 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /15

    $225,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3431 Fairfield St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,577

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stephenson Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    3431 Fairfield St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /15

    $259,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3014 Marion St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,709

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Wachob BHHS Fox & Roach-Macungie

    3014 Marion St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /13

    $209,900 Sold Feb 01, 2026

    3124 Gray St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,785

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Velazquez United Real Estate Strive 212

    3124 Gray St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    204 Madison Ave, Laureldale, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,745

    Last Listing Agent CORINNA BORTZ Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    204 Madison Ave, Laureldale, PA 19605
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1410 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,136

    Last Listing Agent Cristyl Lapi Weikel Realty Group LLC

    1410 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /22

    $254,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1402 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,202

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Carbon Century 21 Gold

    1402 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3429 Marion St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,058

    Last Listing Agent David Hinkel Coldwell Banker Realty

    3429 Marion St, Reading, PA 19605

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Laureldale, PA?
Homes for sale in Laureldale, PA have an average home price of $227,475.
What is the average time to sell a house in Laureldale, PA?
The houses for sale in Laureldale, PA spend an average of 3 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Laureldale, PA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Laureldale, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Laureldale, PA?
3 homes have sold in Laureldale, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Laureldale, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$220,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$233,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$160
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$225,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home