1,249

Properties in ZIP Code 01840

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $561,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Lowell St, Lawrence, MA 01841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      285 Lowell St, Lawrence, MA 01841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lewis Century 21 Your Way

    • /14

      Est $155,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lawrence St Unit 810, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      11 Lawrence St Unit 810, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silmar Bueno Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    • /11

      Est $131,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lawrence St Unit 610, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      11 Lawrence St Unit 610, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie White LAER Realty Partners

    • /12

      Est $133,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Summer St Unit 7, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      91 Summer St Unit 7, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Pratt Century 21 North East

    • /5

      Est $760,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Garden St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      156 Garden St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miralva Pagan Realty ONE Group Nest

    • /38

      Est $559,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Orchard St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 Orchard St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Handel Ian Handel Real Estate LLC

    • /26

      Est $427,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Orchard St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Orchard St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Martiroso Keller Williams Realty

    • /30

      Est $330,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Broadway Unit 22, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      202 Broadway Unit 22, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      90-92 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      90-92 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,750
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cohen Armory Realty

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 12 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      344 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Magdiel Matias Matias Realty, LLC

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      238 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gay Right Way Realty LLC

    • /17

      Est $1,232,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      187-189 Essex St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      187-189 Essex St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gesiane Soares Century 21 North East

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Essex St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • Studio
      • 16,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      284 Essex St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ana Baldrich Easy Realty Group Co.

    • /28

      Est $167,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lawrence St Unit 801, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      11 Lawrence St Unit 801, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent francesca driscoll Redfin Corp.

    • /12

      Est $161,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lawrence St Unit 607, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      11 Lawrence St Unit 607, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Handel Ian Handel Real Estate LLC

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Summer St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • Studio
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      87 Summer St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Janet Faulkner Keller Williams Realty Success

    • /10

      Est $938,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Haverhill St Unit 111, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      107 Haverhill St Unit 111, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mirta Guevara Guevara Realty

    • /32

      Est $715,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Garden St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      182 Garden St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Cusack Cusack & Doherty Realty Group

    • /14

      Est $847,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Summer St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 10 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      41 Summer St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

    • /28

      Est $729,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Summer St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 Summer St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joelvi Gonzalez eXp Realty

    • /19

      Est $640,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Union St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      62 Union St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Avila, Broker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    • /11

      Est $531,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Orchard St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 Orchard St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Plouffe Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    • /21

      Est $473,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Orchard St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Orchard St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Johan Lopez Home Shop Properties, Inc.

    • /3

      Est $614,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Garden St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 Garden St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Newbury St Unit 53A, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 13 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      53 Newbury St Unit 53A, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Haddad Northeast Development & Investment, Inc.

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Newbury St Unit 55A, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 14 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      55 Newbury St Unit 55A, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

• /27

      Est $327,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Western Ave Unit F, Essex, MA 01929

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      206 Western Ave Unit F, Essex, MA 01929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maura Allard Leading Edge Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $338,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Western Ave Unit D, Essex, MA 01929

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      206 Western Ave Unit D, Essex, MA 01929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Drew Duffy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    • /38

      Est $969,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Patriots Landing, Essex, MA 01929

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8 Patriots Landing, Essex, MA 01929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Property Shop Group Compass

    • /9

      Est $743,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      30-32 Tremont St, Lawrence, MA 01841

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30-32 Tremont St, Lawrence, MA 01841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 11, 2022

• /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      58.5 - 60 Union St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      58.5 - 60 Union St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

• /29

      Est $334,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Broadway Unit 3-1, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      202 Broadway Unit 3-1, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Garden St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      189 Garden St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Saba William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /21

      Est $802,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      54 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Newbury St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 22 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      85 Newbury St, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Mar 22, 2019

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Canal St Unit 8-104, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      300 Canal St Unit 8-104, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Simpson Brady Sullivan Properties, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Canal St Unit 8-406, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1747
      300 Canal St Unit 8-406, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Canal St Unit 8-203, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      300 Canal St Unit 8-203, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Canal St Unit 8-501, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      300 Canal St Unit 8-501, Lawrence, MA 01840

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Canal St Unit 6-401, Lawrence, MA 01840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      300 Canal St Unit 6-401, Lawrence, MA 01840