2,312

Lawrenceville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    2 Carver Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    Well maintained and updated three bedroom, 2 bath townhome in The Village Townhomes. Updates: Newer vinyl siding (less than 2 years); newer HVAC (2024); updated paver patio with newer fencing; updated kitchen with newer cabinets and granite countertops; replacement windows and sliding door; professionally waterproofed basement.The first floor features a spacious living room, a sunny dining

    Janet Taylor Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    2 Carver Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /15

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    28 Barberry Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    Presenting this beautiful 2nd floor condominium, in sought after Society Hill at Lawrenceville. Walking distance to the Village of Lawrenceville, fine dining, shopping, community Village Park and Mercer Meadows/ Lawrence Hopewell Trail. Just a short drive to Bristol-Meyers Squibb Complex, ETS, Rider University, Princeton University, Hamilton, Princeton and Princeton Junction train stations, Rt

    Dave Marcolla Marcolla Realty

    28 Barberry Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /48

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2699 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,677

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kearns Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    2699 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
    • /17

      Est $293,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Cypress Ct Unit C1711, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      31 Cypress Ct Unit C1711, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph G Buono RE/MAX

  • /12

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    423 Meadow Woods Ln Unit 310, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained one-bedroom condo located in the sought-after Meadow Woods complex in the heart of Lawrenceville! Move right into this sun-filled unit featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen. The large open-concept living and dining area with gleaming wood floors and sliding glass doors that lead to a private deck overlooking the property’s lush, green grounds. The

    Shana Cohen Keller Williams Town Life Realty

    423 Meadow Woods Ln Unit 310, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
  • /16

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    56 Barberry Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    Available immediately, this beautifully renovated second-floor condominium is situated on a quiet, highly desirable cul-de-sac in the Society Hill at Lawrenceville community. Located directly adjacent to Village Park and nearby trails, this residence provides a peaceful setting while remaining just moments from the heart of the Village of Lawrenceville, offering easy access to local restaurants

    Maura Mills Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    56 Barberry Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /37

    $860,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    102 Bergen St, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,404

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cutaneo Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    102 Bergen St, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /27

      Est $397,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Abelia Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      21 Abelia Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Storcella BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /57

    $3,850,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 12 Baths

    3870 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    Unparalleled spaciousness and complete privacy await on 3.18 fenced acres adjoining protected natural land and within easy reach of all the places you frequent most. The custom-built house, completed in 2016, is positively palatial with areas for every single member of the household to have their very own space, whether for work or rejuvenation. South-facing rooms spanning the back of the house

    Martha Giancola Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    3870 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
  • /14

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14 Mimosa Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    Welcome to Society Hill walking distance into town & the infamous Gingered Peach! Living Room, Dining Room Kitchen 2 Bedroom 1 Bath. Freshly Painted throughout & Newly installed carpet in primary bedroom. Washer/Dryer in condo & tennis courts along with pool for those hot summer days. NO pets! Must complete RentSpree screening

    Kimberly Storcella BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    14 Mimosa Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /55

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2991 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,155

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wilson Aughenbaugh Realty, LLC

    2991 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
    • /24

      Est $351,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Quince Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      32 Quince Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ziqi Li Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

  • /45

    $574,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    21 Merion Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! HIGHEST AND BEST DUE ON THURSDAY, 04/30/26 BY 5 PM // HANDYMAN SPECIAL & DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH! This home has 2,498 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a full basement, a two-car attached garage, and needs to be fully renovated from top to bottom. However, the home is located in a family-friendly neighborhood, surrounded by beautiful homes with

    Howard Winters KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    21 Merion Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5 Shirley Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Taylor Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    5 Shirley Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /5

      Est $361,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Viburnum Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      56 Viburnum Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,800
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Maloney Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

  • /2

    $650,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    2640 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    This home offers the pride of ownership you've been looking for! Mrs Clean lives here! Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath center-hall colonial in desirable Lawrence. As you enter the foyer, you will appreciate the lovely hardwood floors throughout. The eat-in kitchen is light and bright with gorgeous views of the yard. The main level offers a living room with fireplace, family room, formal

    Joe DeLorenzo RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    2640 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    18 Azalea Ct Unit H2, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,316

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER CASEY RE/MAX Diamond Realtors

    18 Azalea Ct Unit H2, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /26

      Est $388,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Magnolia Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16 Magnolia Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sujani Murthy BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /71

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    2700 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    Four bedrooms • 2,479 sq ft • Tiered paver patio • Separate-entrance home office • Family room with fireplaceClassic Colonial comfort meets everyday ease at 2700 Princeton Pike, where a charming front porch, flexible living spaces, and a beautifully layered backyard with a private tiered paver patio create a home that feels warm from the start. The expanded formal dining room provides an

    Donna Murray BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    2700 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Shirley Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

15 Shirley Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /29

      Est $482,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Cliveden Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16 Cliveden Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Koo BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7 Darrah La E, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Snyder Compass New Jersey, LLC - Princeton

    7 Darrah La E, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
    • /32

      Est $762,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Green Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      47 Green Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Warshefski Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

  • /30

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2120 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,457

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Prettyman Real Broker, LLC

    2120 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
    • /63

      Est $1,274,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Main St, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2505 Main St, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,302,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    128 Lawrenceville - Pennington Rd, Trenton, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mullaghy Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    128 Lawrenceville - Pennington Rd, Trenton, NJ 08648
    • /46

      Est $907,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Dix Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      19 Dix Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $903,416
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abdulbaset Abdulla Weichert Corporate

  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    24 Shirley Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

24 Shirley Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /32

      Est $372,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Sycamore Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      82 Sycamore Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa LeRay BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /41

    $726,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    50 Merion Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,849

50 Merion Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /62

      Est $735,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Cold Soil Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      35 Cold Soil Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee McDevitt Redfin

  • /47

    $806,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 Dustin Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,451

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Monsport Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    10 Dustin Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /11

      Est $278,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Quince Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1984
      98 Quince Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Dorfman Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

  • /24

    $413,600

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9 Shirley Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Mitchell Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    9 Shirley Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /33

      Est $492,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Cliveden Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      27 Cliveden Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BOZENA WISNIEWSKI Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

  • /29

    $439,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24 Pagoda Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,008

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Adell Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    24 Pagoda Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /31

      Est $403,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      C21 Carver Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      C21 Carver Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

• /50

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2695 Main St, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • Studio
    • 3,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,401

    Last Listing Agent Candice Lockhart Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    2695 Main St, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
    • /25

      Est $483,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Easton Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Easton Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty, LLC

  • /76

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2685 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,861

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Brown Keller Williams Premier

    2685 Princeton Pike, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home