81

Recently Sold Leake County MS Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    401 N White St, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,002

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walker McKee Realty, Inc.

    401 N White St, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /80

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3471 Pleasant Hill Rd, Lena, MS 39094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,927

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Landers Hometown Property Group

    3471 Pleasant Hill Rd, Lena, MS 39094
  • /33

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    220 N Pearl St, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,333

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walker McKee Realty, Inc.

    220 N Pearl St, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /8

    $38,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    000 Presley Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $2,567 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Carter Maselle & Associates Inc

    000 Presley Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1331 Northwood Cir, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,890

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wood Amy Wood Properties

    1331 Northwood Cir, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /4

    $31,750 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    000 Revere Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $4,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Shelton Back Porch Realty, LLC

    000 Revere Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /23

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5571 County Line Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,029

    Last Listing Agent William Frederick Britt Barnes Realty Group

    5571 County Line Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    235 Bethel Rd, Kosciusko, MS 39090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,670

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gunn Goodin Realty, LLC

    235 Bethel Rd, Kosciusko, MS 39090
  • /29

    $243,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1844 Swamp Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Les Penn II Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate

    1844 Swamp Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /47

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    403 N Van Buren St, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,673

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bradshaw Britt Barnes Realty Group

    403 N Van Buren St, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /29

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2200 Mars Hill Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,667

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gunn Goodin Realty, LLC

    2200 Mars Hill Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /55

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Zion Rd Unit 4132047, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $3,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    0 Zion Rd Unit 4132047, Walnut Grove, MS 39189
  • /40

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1998 Mississippi 16, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Shelton Back Porch Realty, LLC

    1998 Mississippi 16, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /36

    $86,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    219 Main St, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    219 Main St, Walnut Grove, MS 39189
  • /28

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5547 Rocky Point Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Presley Pursuit Properties, LLC

    5547 Rocky Point Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /18

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    111 Lewis Ave, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    111 Lewis Ave, Walnut Grove, MS 39189
  • /36

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1006 Pine Hill Dr, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,989

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hoffman Britt Barnes Realty Group

    1006 Pine Hill Dr, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /11

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    317 Martin Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    317 Martin Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /37

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1440 Highway 35 S, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    1440 Highway 35 S, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /37

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    309 College St, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    309 College St, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /51

    $539,370 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2000 Mississippi 35, West, MS 39192

    • Land
    • 220.15 Acres
    • $2,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Presley Pursuit Properties, LLC

    2000 Mississippi 35, West, MS 39192
  • /9

    $327,450 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    280 Tracie Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • Land
    • 111.2 Acres
    • $2,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Polk Landmax Properties

    280 Tracie Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /38

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    809 Cotton Blvd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    809 Cotton Blvd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /40

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2021 Highway 35 S, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,000

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey McMillen Keller Williams

    2021 Highway 35 S, Walnut Grove, MS 39189
  • /23

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1192 Mars Hill Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,500

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walker McKee Realty, Inc.

    1192 Mars Hill Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /76

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1145 Ludlow Rd, Lena, MS 39094

    • Land
    • 250 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Presley Pursuit Properties, LLC

    1145 Ludlow Rd, Lena, MS 39094
  • /12

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    514 Northwest St, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,941

    Last Listing Agent Kyseta Warner Jackson Laster Agency

    514 Northwest St, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /15

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1501 Mooney Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rogers Open Season Properties LLC

    1501 Mooney Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /12

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7326 Mississippi 488, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Barrett Coldwell Banker Graham

    7326 Mississippi 488, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /38

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    315 Mclemore Rd, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,500

    Last Listing Agent Matt Alford Alford Realty

    315 Mclemore Rd, Walnut Grove, MS 39189
  • /21

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Massey Rd, Kosciusko, MS 39090

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $6,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    0 Massey Rd, Kosciusko, MS 39090
  • /20

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2460 Red Dog Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    2460 Red Dog Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /2

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    99 Caleb Cove, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Coleman Caleb Coleman Realty LLC

    99 Caleb Cove, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /20

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2456 Red Dog Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    2456 Red Dog Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /21

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    231 Mississippi 487, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walker McKee Realty, Inc.

    231 Mississippi 487, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /25

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    101 Christian Union Church Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    101 Christian Union Church Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /35

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    304 Massey Cove, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,796

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walker McKee Realty, Inc.

    304 Massey Cove, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /19

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2100 Estes Mill Rd, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $5,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Barnes Britt Barnes Realty Group

    2100 Estes Mill Rd, Walnut Grove, MS 39189
  • /26

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4011 Midway Rd, Carthage, MS 39051

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walker McKee Realty, Inc.

    4011 Midway Rd, Carthage, MS 39051
  • /6

    $34,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Po Box 133 Unit 4143258, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $13,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey McMillen Keller Williams

    0 Po Box 133 Unit 4143258, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home