46,388

Leander, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $950,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft

    1710 Mira Vista, Leander, TX 78641

    Set within the gated Grand Mesa section of Crystal Falls, this well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers 3,874 sq ft on a flat, tree-covered 1.2-acre homesite. Refined interiors include a dedicated office, formal dining room, wood shutters, a wrought iron staircase, and an open living room anchored by a stone fireplace. The kitchen is designed for gathering and daily function with a

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Joseph

    Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    (737) 206-7959

    1710 Mira Vista, Leander, TX 78641
  • /19

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1613 Brimhurst Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    1613 Brimhurst Dr is a charming single-family home offering a comfortable and practical living space in a peaceful residential setting. The property features a well-designed floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and a functional kitchen equipped with ample cabinetry and essential appliances. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing a relaxing retreat, while

    Vince Joseph Trinity Texas Property Mgmt

    1613 Brimhurst Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2924 Wedgescale Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2924 Wedgescale Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,507

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Horton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2924 Wedgescale Pass, Leander, TX 78641
    • 500 Canadian Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $316,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Canadian Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      500 Canadian Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Vandenhouten DeKeratry Real Estate

  • /9

    $390,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $197,970 per Acre

    3605 Easy Money St, Leander, TX 78641

    Here’s your chance to build your dream home on nearly 2 acres in the gated Grand Mesa at Crystal Falls, one of Leander’s most established and sought-after Hill Country communities. This home site sits high above one of Grand Mesa’s most stunning canyons, offering the kind of long-range, unobstructed views that make this area so special. The lot is already cleared and gives you flexibility in how

    Agent Photo

    Terry Omans

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 259-7215

    3605 Easy Money St, Leander, TX 78641
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Check Out this 3/2 in Leander

    1845 Donetto Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    Beautiful home in Bluffview with open floor plan, amazing functional upgrades and located in very desirable area. This one-story 3/2 has everything you need with access to Ronald Regan and HWY 29 making it easy to access. The home has a large living space and a functional kitchen and walk in pantry. A must see!

    1845 Donetto Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 508 Friendship Cove, Leander, TX 78641

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    508 Friendship Cove, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,663

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    508 Friendship Cove, Leander, TX 78641
    • /27

      Est $318,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Star Thistle St, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      441 Star Thistle St, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Jones Austin Prime Realty

  • /39

    $1,199,000

    • Land
    • 11.31 Acres
    • $106,012 per Acre

    24906 Fawn Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this stunning, 11 + acre property, featuring an existing single story ranch style home that can be transformed into a charming guest house. This property offers breathtaking Hill Country views of picturesque Hill Country land, making it ideal for both comfortable living and possible future expansion. The current ranch style home

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    The Real Estate Ranch

    (512) 643-5944

    24906 Fawn Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • /31

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1725 Fountain Bridge Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    Welcome to a beautiful Leander TX Crystal Springs community. This splendid 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom haven offers comfort, style, and convenience. It's an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends modern elegance with comfortable living. The expansive living area features ample natural light, creating an inviting ambiance for gatherings and relaxation. Community has a sparkling Shared Pool, you

    Kiran Kamboj Trinity Texas Realty INC

    1725 Fountain Bridge Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • /2

    $684,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2104 Lolo Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Barksdale

    2104 Lolo Ln, Leander, TX 78641
    • 404 Canadian Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $360,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Canadian Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      404 Canadian Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Brillante Avalar Austin

  • /38

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    1470 Oak Grove Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    Amazing opportunity to own a move-in-ready home built in 2015 and full of updates on 2 heavily wooded acres just minutes from city conveniences! Enjoy quiet country living and tranquility while still being within 3 miles of highly rated Leander ISD elementary, middle and high schools, an Austin Community College campus, Leander’s future downtown at the Northline development, restaurants and

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Flood

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 383-3662

    1470 Oak Grove Rd, Leander, TX 78641
  • /30

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2113 Local Rebel Lp, Leander, TX 78641

    Step into this exquisite 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo where modern elegance meets comfort. As you enter, you're greeted by an abundance of natural light filtering through expansive windows, highlighting the high ceilings that amplify the sense of space and airiness.The kitchen boasts beautiful interior finishes with ample storage space including a pantry. A breakfast nook is included in the

    2113 Local Rebel Lp, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2869 Whalesong Way, Leander, TX 78641

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2869 Whalesong Way, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Giddens Joe P Giddens Jr Broker

    2869 Whalesong Way, Leander, TX 78641
    • 260 Santa Maria St, Georgetown, TX 78628

      Est $571,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Santa Maria St, Georgetown, TX 78628

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      260 Santa Maria St, Georgetown, TX 78628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Phillips eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $674,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    6201 Valleyview St, Leander, TX 78645

    Mid Century Modern - Beautiful Hill Country Retreat! Close enough to walk to Lake Travis. Full lake privileges via 9 private Lake Travis waterfront parks! This haven is located in the heart of Lago Vista, close to everything, but extremely quiet and serene. Valleyview is a mid century home, built in 1965 and renovated to create a true Mid Century Modern feel. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. The owners

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 409-1559

    6201 Valleyview St, Leander, TX 78645
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    317 Mccarthur Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    Charming, recently built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Horizon Park community—complete with park and pool access. Features include an open floor plan, brand-new flooring throughout, less-than-two-year-old stainless steel appliances, fresh interior paint, and a fenced backyard. Additional highlights: a 2-car garage and a full sprinkler system.

    Miguel Garcia Metro 512 Realty

    317 Mccarthur Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 3909 Waxahachie Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    $724,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3909 Waxahachie Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    3909 Waxahachie Rd, Leander, TX 78641
    • 2428 Carretera Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $573,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Carretera Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2428 Carretera Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tish Darey JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

  • /36

    $689,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft

    3924 Mineral Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    The open-concept layout features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an oversized game room. You are welcomed by a spacious foyer that leads into a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring an upgraded cooktop, brown cabinetry, light-colored Blanco Maple Silestone countertops, and a stylish herringbone backsplash. The dining area is conveniently positioned near the kitchen, creating the perfect space

    Agent Photo

    Sukesh Bodavula

    REKonnection, LLC

    (737) 387-5478

    3924 Mineral Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Upscale 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with Lots of Space!

    629 Loma Cedro Bend, Leander, TX 78641

    Spacious family-sized David Weekley home with open kitchen and built-in study/office. The kitchen features a large granite island, plenty of storage and stainless appliances—great for a foodie to cook and host in style. Main bedroom suite has a huge closet and oversized shower in the connecting bath. Lots of natural light! Qualifications: Strong rental history and credit scores over 650.

    629 Loma Cedro Bend, Leander, TX 78641
  • 533 Osprey Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $409,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    533 Osprey Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    533 Osprey Dr, Leander, TX 78641
    • 621 Peregrine Way, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $386,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Peregrine Way, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      621 Peregrine Way, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shanan Shepherd Thrive Realty

  • /39

    $434,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    220 Allegrini St, Leander, TX 78641

    The 78641 zip code is a treasure trove of amenities for its residents. From shopping centers, eateries, to recreational facilities, there's never a dull moment in this vibrant neighborhood. Golf enthusiasts can enjoy a game at the Crystal Falls Golf Club, while those looking for a more relaxed pastime can head over to the Crystal Falls Community Center, which offers a variety of activities

    Agent Photo

    Amy McCarthy

    Real Broker, LLC

    (737) 383-0437

    220 Allegrini St, Leander, TX 78641
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20600 Bonanza St Unit 4, Leander, TX 78645

    2 WEEKS FREE!!! Lago Vista Living | 2 Bed | Private Yard | Lake Access + AmenitiesCharming two-story 2 bed, 1 bath unit in the heart of Lago Vista, available for immediate move-in. This well-maintained home features laminate flooring throughout—no carpet—offering a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance. Enjoy your own private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents also

    Kevin Guerin Guerin Property Services, Inc

    20600 Bonanza St Unit 4, Leander, TX 78645
  • 2113 Normandy View, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2113 Normandy View, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,329

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Bremer Keller Williams Realty

    2113 Normandy View, Leander, TX 78641
    • 2700 Honeywood Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $869,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Honeywood Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2700 Honeywood Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $875,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft

    2308 Belen Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    Why wait on new construction and then spend tens of thousands more on upgrades when you can have it all right now? This impressive semi-custom CalAtlantic home in Palmera Ridge offers over 4,500 square feet of beautifully designed living space, one of the largest floor plans in the neighborhood, and more than $50,000 in post-build upgrades(window treatments + fully built media room + outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Edwin Zamora

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 284-4618

    2308 Belen Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • /22

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Leander Home

    301 La Escalera Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    A single story home in Leander~ Carpet & Tile ThroughoutThis is a non-smoking property.Absolutely NO pets will be considered at this property.

    301 La Escalera Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 1310 Ventana Canyon, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1310 Ventana Canyon, Leander, TX 78641

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,745

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Babin Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    1310 Ventana Canyon, Leander, TX 78641
    • 904 Matheson Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $492,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Matheson Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      904 Matheson Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Folmar Jeffrey Folmar

  • /32

    $2,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft

    18725 Angel Mountain Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    Set within the gated enclave of Lone Mountain on 5.53 private acres, this extraordinary hilltop estate pairs cinematic views with remarkable proximity—just 30 minutes from the Apple campus. Positioned atop a commanding plateau, the residence captures sweeping panoramas in every direction while offering an exceptional sense of seclusion.Designed as a contemporary villa, the interiors balance

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 344-5711

    18725 Angel Mountain Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1625 Woolsey Way, Leander, TX 78641

    A beautiful single story home in Leander's Bryson community available to call home! Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and the utility room with washer/dryer included. Fresh and bright kitchen equipped with stainless appliances: gas range, dishwasher, microwave and refrigerator, abundant storage, expansive center island and open to the dining and living areas. Primary bedroom

    Min Xu JNJ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC

    1625 Woolsey Way, Leander, TX 78641
  • 624 Saturnia Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    624 Saturnia Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,446

    Last Listing Agent Philip Traina Coldwell Banker Apex

    624 Saturnia Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
    • 3929 Veneto Cir, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $1,002,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      3929 Veneto Cir, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3929 Veneto Cir, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Nino Realty of America, LLC

  • /29

    $449,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    120 Florenz Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628

    Ask about our interest rate incentive! Set on an oversized 70’ lot shaded by mature oaks, this one-story DR Horton home in Rancho Sienna offers a rare & highly functional 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout w/a dedicated study/flex space & a 3-car garage. The home opens to an expansive living area anchored by a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace w/hearth & mantel, framed by a wall of windows that brings in

    Agent Photo

    Ross Speed

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 530-9012

    120 Florenz Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • /3

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1641 Catahoula Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    Beautiful single story home in a corner lot with a bright open floor plan. Luxury Vinyl plank flooring on main areas and carpet on bedrooms. Spacious kitchen with SS appliances, Quartz counter top and a large center island. Great Leander ISD schools. Community amenities includes swimming pool, Club House, playscapes. REFRIGERATOR, WASHER/DRYER AND WATER SOFTNER INCLUDED.

    1641 Catahoula Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 703 Ridge View Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $475,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    703 Ridge View Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,001

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Fuquay Treaty Oak Realty

    703 Ridge View Dr, Leander, TX 78641
    • 1709 W Broade St, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $329,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 W Broade St, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1709 W Broade St, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Busen Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home