2,401

Recently Sold Leander, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 249 Earl Keen St, Leander, TX 78641

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    249 Earl Keen St, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,897

    Last Listing Agent Corey Hendrix CB&A, Realtors

    249 Earl Keen St, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2024 Mesita Way, Leander, TX 78641

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2024 Mesita Way, Leander, TX 78641

    • Land
    • 29,337 Sq Ft
    • $445,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,667

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Shaffer Real Broker, LLC

    2024 Mesita Way, Leander, TX 78641
  • 5126 Destination Way, Leander, TX 78645

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5126 Destination Way, Leander, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,479

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    5126 Destination Way, Leander, TX 78645
  • /40

    $660,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3913 Waxahachie Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,000

    M/I Homes Edgewood - Classic Series

    3913 Waxahachie Rd, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2602 Elkhorn Ranch Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2602 Elkhorn Ranch Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,132

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Fickett Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2602 Elkhorn Ranch Rd, Leander, TX 78641
  • /19

    $436,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1921 Buntline Hitch Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bar W Ranch

    1921 Buntline Hitch Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 1140 Azul Lagoon Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1140 Azul Lagoon Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,435

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    1140 Azul Lagoon Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • /12

    $318,985 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    500 Municipal Dr Unit 6, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    CastleRock Communities Municipal Drive Townhomes

    500 Municipal Dr Unit 6, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2937 Fire Rock Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2937 Fire Rock Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,802

    Last Listing Agent Russell Walters Wes Walters Realty, Inc

    2937 Fire Rock Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 836 Beaverton Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $498,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    836 Beaverton Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,783

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    836 Beaverton Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 185 Housefinch Loop, Leander, TX 78641

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    185 Housefinch Loop, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,628

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bowden eXp Realty LLC

    185 Housefinch Loop, Leander, TX 78641
  • 407 Bentwood Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    407 Bentwood Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,740

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    407 Bentwood Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 702 Timarron, Leander, TX 78641

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    702 Timarron, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,114

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Wells eXp Realty, LLC

    702 Timarron, Leander, TX 78641
  • /2

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1721 Sauterne Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,043

    Coventry Homes Carneros Ranch - 60' Homesites

    1721 Sauterne Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 1213 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    $722,127 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1213 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1213 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2444 Bowen St, Leander, TX 78641

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2444 Bowen St, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,599

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Santos Realty One Group Prosper

    2444 Bowen St, Leander, TX 78641
  • 1901 Phantom Horse, Leander, TX 78641

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1901 Phantom Horse, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,024

    Last Listing Agent Sharleen Lieske Crystal Falls Realty

    1901 Phantom Horse, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2917 Mossy Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2917 Mossy Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,567

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connell Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    2917 Mossy Springs Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 401 Mourning Dove Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $399,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    401 Mourning Dove Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,726

    Last Listing Agent Barb Cooper Redfin Corporation

    401 Mourning Dove Ln, Leander, TX 78641
  • 13911 Joyce Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    13911 Joyce Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tinnieh Guajardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    13911 Joyce Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 5404 Bella Fiora View, Leander, TX 78641

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5404 Bella Fiora View, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5404 Bella Fiora View, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2621 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,194,925 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2621 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,000

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    2621 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2229 Angelica Ct, Leander, TX 78641

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2229 Angelica Ct, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,360

    Last Listing Agent Sally Decelis Peridot Realty Group

    2229 Angelica Ct, Leander, TX 78641
  • 416 Deerpath St, Leander, TX 78641

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    416 Deerpath St, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,646

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Plein Spyglass Realty

    416 Deerpath St, Leander, TX 78641
  • 1421 Castalo Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1421 Castalo Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,267

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Law Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1421 Castalo Ln, Leander, TX 78641
  • 745 County Road 270, Leander, TX 78641

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    745 County Road 270, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mallach Mallach and Company

    745 County Road 270, Leander, TX 78641
  • 904 Seadrift Cove, Leander, TX 78641

    $799,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    904 Seadrift Cove, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    904 Seadrift Cove, Leander, TX 78641
  • /52

    $779,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2008 Lolo Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,000

    M/I Homes Barksdale

    2008 Lolo Ln, Leander, TX 78641
  • 517 Park Place Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    517 Park Place Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,202

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Lancaster Compass RE Texas, LLC

    517 Park Place Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 908 Frisco Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $819,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    908 Frisco Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    908 Frisco Ln, Leander, TX 78641
  • 3604 Congress Ave, Leander, TX 78645

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3604 Congress Ave, Leander, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 9,352 Sq Ft
    • $186,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,500

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Martin Bramlett Partners

    3604 Congress Ave, Leander, TX 78645
  • 8300 Lime Creek Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,080,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8300 Lime Creek Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,860

    Last Listing Agent Andy Allen Keller Williams Realty

    8300 Lime Creek Rd, Leander, TX 78641
  • 265 John Webster St, Leander, TX 78641

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    265 John Webster St, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,820

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Zahn All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    265 John Webster St, Leander, TX 78641
  • 15100 Hedder Cir, Leander, TX 78641

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15100 Hedder Cir, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Welling Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    15100 Hedder Cir, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2828 Long Lasso Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2828 Long Lasso Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,371

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vaughn Lisa Vaughn

    2828 Long Lasso Pass, Leander, TX 78641
  • 156 Pine Island Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    156 Pine Island Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,779

    Last Listing Agent Michael Razo eXp Realty, LLC

    156 Pine Island Ln, Leander, TX 78641
  • /23

    $351,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1817 Side Buster Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bar W Ranch

    1817 Side Buster Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • 304 Green Egret Way, Leander, TX 78641

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    304 Green Egret Way, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Watts Pacesetter Properties

    304 Green Egret Way, Leander, TX 78641
  • 22313 Honeycomb Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    22313 Honeycomb Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,590

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Sutton eXp Realty, LLC

    22313 Honeycomb Ln, Leander, TX 78641
  • 324 King Elder Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    324 King Elder Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,661

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Cummings Keller Williams Realty

    324 King Elder Ln, Leander, TX 78641

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home