413

Recently Sold Lee County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1123 48th St Unit 20, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,146

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Fraise Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    1123 48th St Unit 20, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /41

    $145,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4 Rainbo Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,730

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Panther Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    4 Rainbo Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1602 Avenue M, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Carla McEntee Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    1602 Avenue M, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /16

    $86,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    325 N 5th St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Martin Vandenberg Real Estate

    325 N 5th St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /34

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1703 Des Moines St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,107

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Johnson Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    1703 Des Moines St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3011 Timberlane Dr, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,842

    Last Listing Agent Jordyn Meierotto Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    3011 Timberlane Dr, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /17

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    622 Crescent Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,605

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Starkey- Hopkins Century 21/Property Professionals

    622 Crescent Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /14

    $109,500

    Sold Oct 26, 2025

    1901 Plank Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,558

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Briscoe The People's Real Estate

    1901 Plank Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2614 Avenue G, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,961

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hope Hope Assoc. Real Estate

    2614 Avenue G, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1223 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,765

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Louck Century 21/Property Professionals

    1223 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /37

    $157,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1101 22nd St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,209

    Last Listing Agent Laura Story Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    1101 22nd St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /55

    $36,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    515 No 17th St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sowers The People's Real Estate

    515 No 17th St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /37

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    328 Boulevard Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,065

    Last Listing Agent Elysia Mahoney Vandenberg Real Estate

    328 Boulevard Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /35

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1409 Des Moines St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,497

    Last Listing Agent Janice Filkins The People's Real Estate

    1409 Des Moines St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /55

    $393,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1 Mahaska Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,972

    Last Listing Agent Paul Westermeyer The People's Real Estate

    1 Mahaska Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1846 265th Ave, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,773

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Griffel Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1846 265th Ave, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /90

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1028 Franklin St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,596

1028 Franklin St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2334 Peach Orchard Rd, Montrose, IA 52639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $207,407

2334 Peach Orchard Rd, Montrose, IA 52639
  • /23

    $224,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3317 Country Club Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,308

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Wixom Century 21/Property Professionals

    3317 Country Club Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /31

    $84,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    503 Hawthorne Place, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,038

503 Hawthorne Place, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /69

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3148 212th Ave, Montrose, IA 52639

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,014

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Brecount Vandenberg Real Estate

    3148 212th Ave, Montrose, IA 52639
  • /27

    $87,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2714 Avenue K, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,055

    Last Listing Agent Bob Martin Vandenberg Real Estate

    2714 Avenue K, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /77

    $275,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    627 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,500

627 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /2

    $76,250

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    626 Exchange St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,141

626 Exchange St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3 28th Place, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,225

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Otte KLM Realty

    3 28th Place, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /23

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3011 Avenue I, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,445

    Last Listing Agent Donna Amandus Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    3011 Avenue I, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7 Carriage Green, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Filkins The People's Real Estate

    7 Carriage Green, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /32

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    116 N 2nd St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,931

116 N 2nd St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3214 Avenue E, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,235

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Brockway RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    3214 Avenue E, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /32

    $113,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2475 Hilton Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $56,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

2475 Hilton Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /33

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4315 Avenue L, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,793

    Last Listing Agent Brady Heuvelmann Century 21/Property Professionals

    4315 Avenue L, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /18

    $50,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    929 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,163

    Last Listing Agent Tami Elder Vandenberg Real Estate

    929 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /36

    $114,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1401 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,655

1401 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /51

    $192,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1818 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,932

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pence KL Real Estate Inc

    1818 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /24

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1421 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,601

    Last Listing Agent Larisa Conner Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1421 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /43

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    811 Avenue C, West Point, IA 52656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,300

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Vandenberg Vandenberg Real Estate

    811 Avenue C, West Point, IA 52656
  • /55

    $172,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    909 Leighton St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,471

    Last Listing Agent Tami Elder Vandenberg Real Estate

    909 Leighton St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /37

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1526 Carroll St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,928

1526 Carroll St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /57

    $520,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    117 Country Lane Rd, West Point, IA 52656

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $153,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,216

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hope Hope Assoc. Real Estate

    117 Country Lane Rd, West Point, IA 52656
  • /34

    $193,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    205 Boulevard Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,522

    Last Listing Agent Elysia Mahoney Vandenberg Real Estate

    205 Boulevard Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home