413

Recently Sold Lee County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    2489 270th St, Montrose, IA 52639

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,779

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Forbes Century 21/Property Professionals

    2489 270th St, Montrose, IA 52639
  • /43

    $186,300

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    26 Mohawk Terrace, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,188

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Panther Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    26 Mohawk Terrace, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /36

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1109 Avenue G, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Barb Asay Midwest Realty

    1109 Avenue G, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /46

    $217,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2939 180th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $271,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,354

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Fraise Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    2939 180th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /39

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2741 255th Ave, Montrose, IA 52639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,749

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Link Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2741 255th Ave, Montrose, IA 52639
  • /19

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    507 4th St, West Point, IA 52656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,403

    Last Listing Agent Kearstin Mason Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    507 4th St, West Point, IA 52656
  • /28

    $116,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    612 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,153

    Last Listing Agent Kara Morrow KLM Realty

    612 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /14

    $97,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3401 Avenue L, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla McEntee Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    3401 Avenue L, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2030 G Ave, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Wilson Thrive Realty

    2030 G Ave, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1815 Palean St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,811

    Last Listing Agent Tami Elder Vandenberg Real Estate

    1815 Palean St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1123 48th St Unit 13, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,298

    Last Listing Agent Maddie Belknap Century 21/Property Professionals

    1123 48th St Unit 13, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /51

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1674 345th Ave, Wever, IA 52658

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $197,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,483

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hope Hope Assoc. Real Estate

    1674 345th Ave, Wever, IA 52658
  • /50

    $178,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1905 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,708

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sargent Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    1905 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /23

    $122,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    226 Vica Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,955

    Last Listing Agent Jordyn Meierotto Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    226 Vica Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /15

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    516 University St, Donnellson, IA 52625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,026

516 University St, Donnellson, IA 52625
  • /38

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    711 N 7th St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1834

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,376

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Johnson Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    711 N 7th St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /22

    $14,200

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1320 Oak St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,866

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Briscoe The People's Real Estate

    1320 Oak St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /14

    $112,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    602 Dewey Ave, Donnellson, IA 52625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,820

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Otte KLM Realty

    602 Dewey Ave, Donnellson, IA 52625
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    612 6th St, West Point, IA 52656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,360

    Last Listing Agent Ali Randolph RE/MAX Precision

    612 6th St, West Point, IA 52656
  • /18

    $101,200

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2413 Mckinley Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Tami Elder Vandenberg Real Estate

    2413 Mckinley Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /11

    $42,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    916 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,513

916 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /13

    $76,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2628 Avenue I, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,443

    Last Listing Agent Malisa Kothe Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2628 Avenue I, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2736 Old Vineyard Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF

    Current Estimated Value $311,043

2736 Old Vineyard Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    12 Rainbo Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,742

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wiges McCord Insurance & Real Estate

    12 Rainbo Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    225 Vica Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,348

    Last Listing Agent Laura Story Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    225 Vica Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /21

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12 Pawnee Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,821

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Briscoe The People's Real Estate

    12 Pawnee Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    214 4th St, West Point, IA 52656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,277

    Last Listing Agent Laura Story Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    214 4th St, West Point, IA 52656
  • /44

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2657 Clearview Heights Rd, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,830

    Last Listing Agent Kara Morrow KLM Realty

    2657 Clearview Heights Rd, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2871 County Road 103, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,505

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Corzatt Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2871 County Road 103, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /57

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3192 Middle Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,773

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Vandenberg Vandenberg Real Estate

    3192 Middle Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /21

    $161,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2301 Avenue A, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,565

    Last Listing Agent Ali Randolph Re/Max Precision

    2301 Avenue A, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /23

    $162,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4 Tammy Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,436

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel Real Estate

    4 Tammy Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /16

    $51,000

    Sold Jul 12, 2025

    2819 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,737

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Louck Century 21/Property Professionals

    2819 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /45

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2451 Johnson Street Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,831

    Last Listing Agent Janice Filkins The People's Real Estate

    2451 Johnson Street Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /3

    $8,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1103 Exchange St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,327

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    1103 Exchange St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /23

    $147,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1510 Avenue C, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,173

    Last Listing Agent Kara Morrow KLM Realty

    1510 Avenue C, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /33

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1528 Franklin St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,925

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    1528 Franklin St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5 Sunset Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,911

    Last Listing Agent Jordyn Meierotto Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    5 Sunset Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /40

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    30 Cedar Ct, Montrose, IA 52639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,158

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Turner Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    30 Cedar Ct, Montrose, IA 52639
  • /27

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8 Crestview Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,201

    Last Listing Agent Steven Siegrist The People's Real Estate

    8 Crestview Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home