8,294

Homes in ZIP Code 35094

Section Image Section Image
    • /22

      Est $189,856 Not Listed For Sale

      7490 Rodgers Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7490 Rodgers Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Medina Local Realty

  • /39

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    3009 Vintage Way, Moody, AL 35004

    Full brick garden home in Moody School district. Split bedroom design with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, Great room with valted ceiling, arched doorway, crown molding and electric fireplace, Formal dining room plus eating space in kitchen. Laminant hardwood floors thoughout with stone tile in bathroom. Ample storage offered plus main level garage and NO steps for access. Kitchen offers pantry,

    Judy Williams RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    3009 Vintage Way, Moody, AL 35004
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1033 Montevallo Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,030

    Last Listing Agent John Edwards EXIT Realty Cahaba

    1033 Montevallo Rd, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /6

      Est $163,009 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Rodgers Way, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1950
      515 Rodgers Way, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Freda York RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

  • /29

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    8420 Lawley Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Leeds, offering both comfort and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, major interstates and local schools, this home provides easy access to everything you need while still maintaining a quiet residential feel. Inside, you'll find a layout designed for everyday living, with updates that bring peace

    Josh Fincher ERA King Real Estate - Moody

    8420 Lawley Ave, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /37

    $145,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8441 Thomas Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,961

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    8441 Thomas Ave, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /33

      Est $276,102 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Bridle Trace Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      409 Bridle Trace Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trista Gibson EXIT Realty Southern Select

  • /13

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    7421 Parkway Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is nestled on a spacious 1/2 acre lot, offering room to roam. Enjoy the convenience of a covered carport and easy access to nearby schools, restaurants, and parks.Located just minutes from Buc-ee’s, Bass Pro Shop, and the Shops at Grand River, you’ll have everything you need right at your fingertips. Plus, with quick access to

    Laurie O'Hern Real Broker LLC

    7421 Parkway Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /11

    $268,800 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7834 Laura St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,690

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hubbard EXIT Legacy Realty

    7834 Laura St, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /23

      Est $215,992 Not Listed For Sale

      582 Aspen Dr SW, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      582 Aspen Dr SW, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

  • /57

    $385,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    6990 Southern Trace Loop, Leeds, AL 35094

    Welcome to 6990 Southern Trace Loop in Leeds! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home is only 2 years old and located on a quiet cul-de-sac. The welcoming foyer opens to a versatile flex room, perfect for a formal dining room, home office, or playroom. The gourmet kitchen features an oversized island with seating, ample cabinet space, and a large pantry. It flows into the eat-in dining area and

    Kwan Edwards EXIT Legacy Realty

    6990 Southern Trace Loop, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /46

    $269,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8483 Lanewood Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,393

    Last Listing Agent Luke Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    8483 Lanewood Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /33

      Est $353,521 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Southern Trace Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      612 Southern Trace Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Gulledge EXIT Realty Crossroads

  • /34

    $282,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    1234 Upland Loop, Leeds, AL 35094

    A wide, light-filled entry welcomes you into the Benson II at Dansby Valley and leads to a connected living-dining-kitchen layout that spans the entire width of the home. Its well-designed kitchen maximizes efficiency with countertop workspace, a center island with sink, a pantry, and an optional planning desk. Upstairs you'll find the owner's ensuite with a spacious closet, two additional

    Courtney Young SDH Alabama LLC

    1234 Upland Loop, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /30

    $261,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1920 Lane Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,750

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    1920 Lane Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /31

      Est $386,404 Not Listed For Sale

      633 Southern Trace Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      633 Southern Trace Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Gulledge EXIT Realty Crossroads

  • /42

    $188,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1135 Berry St, Leeds, AL 35094

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on approximately 2 acres in the growing Leeds area! This one-level property offers a peaceful setting with plenty of outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or future possibilities. Features include central heating and cooling (approximately 7 years old), vinyl flooring, smooth ceilings, and a functional kitchen with solid surface countertops and a gas

    Yani Isbell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1135 Berry St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $330,385 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1056 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1056 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /44

      Est $370,267 Not Listed For Sale

      6478 Cromer Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6478 Cromer Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Riddle eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /13

    $180,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    8110 Skinner Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    Welcome to 8110 Skinner Avenue—an inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1172 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1974, this home features a functional layout with well-sized bedrooms, a cozy living area, and abundant natural light. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio overlooking a shady backyard framed by tall, mature trees—perfect for relaxing or entertaining with low

    Lauren Heymann Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    8110 Skinner Ave, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2069 Phillips Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,670

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hubbard EXIT Legacy Realty

    2069 Phillips Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /18

      Est $345,699 Not Listed For Sale

      7142 Wood Carriage Ln, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7142 Wood Carriage Ln, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie McLaughlin Curtis White Companies Inc

  • /50

    $444,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    2020 Wohali Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    Welcome to the Newport, a stunning single-story home in Grand River’s third phase, Wohali—a master-planned community nestled among scenic rolling hills. Perfectly blending nature & luxury, this open-concept retreat features a Great Room with a striking fireplace and vaulted ceilings, flowing seamlessly into a sophisticated dining area and gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and 42”

    Petra Pryor Ingram & Associates, LLC

    2020 Wohali Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    80 Prairie Ln, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,098

    Last Listing Agent Verna Stephens Dream Key

    80 Prairie Ln, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /58

      Est $404,981 Not Listed For Sale

      7134 Wood Carriage Ln, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7134 Wood Carriage Ln, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Vaca-Paz Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /8

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    1021 Grand River Blvd W, Leeds, AL 35094

    This is SO MUCH better than rent! Grand River is a growing community of 3600 acres that will include a pool/clubhouse, sidewalks, & miles of blazed nature trails. The NEW CONSTRUCTION end-unit Stratford Townhome is a spacious luxury townhome in the sector of Unali at Grand River. You will love the large front porch & foyer for greeting guests. This townhome has a wide welcoming main level for the

    Beth Meullen Ingram & Associates, LLC

    1021 Grand River Blvd W, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /10

    $205,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1708 Whitmire St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,005

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mcdonald RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    1708 Whitmire St, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /41

      Est $362,066 Not Listed For Sale

      6509 Muskogee Cove, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6509 Muskogee Cove, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Poe EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /26

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    Caspen Plan at Grand River - Wohali Single Family, Leeds, AL 35094

    The Caspen offers the perfect blend of style, space, and comfort across 2,303 square feet. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with the luxurious owners suite conveniently located on the main level. You'll love the elegant tray ceiling in the owners suite, along with the spacious en-suite bath and a huge walk-in closet that provides plenty of storage. Upstairs,

    Newcastle Homes Inc. Builder
    1057 Unali Ln Unit 37827918, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /3

    $235,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9012 Rockhampton St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Gagliano Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    9012 Rockhampton St, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /37

      Est $362,329 Not Listed For Sale

      839 Wood Trace Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      839 Wood Trace Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Poe EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /28

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    1521 Oliver Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    Renovated with High End Finishes! 3 Bedroom 2.5 Baths ~ Primary Bedroom located on the Main Level ~ Great Room with Gas Log Fireplace/LVP/Soaring Ceiling ~ Kitchen features White Cabinets/Stone Countertops/Glass Subway Backsplash/Slider Doors onto Back Deck ~ Nice Dining Area ~ Beautiful Rear Yard ~ Spa Style Primary Bedroom and Bath with Oversize Tile Shower with Seat/White Vanity/Custom Mirrors

    Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    1521 Oliver Rd, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5741 Lake Side Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,459

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    5741 Lake Side Rd, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /38

      Est $422,503 Not Listed For Sale

      987 Diane St, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      987 Diane St, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Swindal ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /15

    $2,955,000

    • Land
    • 197 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Hilltop Ln Unit 21433456, Leeds, AL 35094

    Oak Mountain Overlook! 197+/- Acres Shelby County A rare opportunity to own 197+/- beautiful acres near Leeds, Al, just minutes from Birmingham and in close proximity to some of the state's most prestigious communities including Mount Laurel, Greystone, Stone Gate Farms, Shoal Creek Country Club, Lake Wehapa, Smyer Lake and others. Stop traveling half a day to go hunting. You can be at this

    Brad Adair Adair Land Company

    0 Hilltop Ln Unit 21433456, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8520 Rockhampton St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,074

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

    8520 Rockhampton St, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /51

      Est $286,666 Not Listed For Sale

      987 Valley Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      987 Valley Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Fiore ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $122,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    7000 Rowan Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    Attractive 3 bedroom, 1.1 bathroom ranch on large, 33,643 sf wooded lot. Some of the original finishes. Warm inviting wood in kitchen. There is much to work with here and good opportunity for a fixer upper and long term quality property. RESERVE AUCTION PROPERTY- Property sold “AS-IS” without contingencies, repairs, warranties, guarantees or representation as to listing accuracy, property

    Lori Brown Real Home Svc and Solutions

    7000 Rowan Rd, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1955 Highway 78, Leeds, AL 35094

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bert Siegel RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1955 Highway 78, Leeds, AL 35094
    • /14

      Est $127,263 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Elm St, Leeds, AL 35094

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      300 Elm St, Leeds, AL 35094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Patterson RealtySouth

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home