428

Recently Sold Leisure World, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15016 Candover Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,760

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Alonzo Century 21 Redwood Realty

    15016 Candover Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /30

    $307,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2901 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 524, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,498

    Last Listing Agent Jean Pagan-Bullock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2901 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 524, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /49

    $135,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3398 Gleneagles Dr Unit 732B, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,470

    Last Listing Agent Debra Eig Weichert, REALTORS

    3398 Gleneagles Dr Unit 732B, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /19

    $171,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15107 Interlachen Dr Unit 102, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,372

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Matthew Richardson Weichert, REALTORS

    15107 Interlachen Dr Unit 102, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /21

    $430,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    14507 Elmhan Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,730

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Martin-Burney Compass

    14507 Elmhan Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /25

    $170,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15000 Eardley Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,859

    Last Listing Agent John Radcliffe Weichert, REALTORS

    15000 Eardley Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /52

    $175,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-1012, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,565

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Coleman RLAH @properties

  • /49

    $405,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-406, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,240

    Last Listing Agent Betty Darnell Weichert, REALTORS

  • /64

    $335,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3654 Gleneagles Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,424

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Bloom Weichert, REALTORS

    3654 Gleneagles Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /29

    $228,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15101 Interlachen Dr Unit 123, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,154

    Last Listing Agent Daisha Gregory Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15101 Interlachen Dr Unit 123, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /51

    $86,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3311 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 993D, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,645

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Murphy Samson Properties

  • /50

    $312,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3005 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 605, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,571

    Last Listing Agent Claude Labbe Douglas Elliman of Metro DC, LLC - Arlington

    3005 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 605, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /20

    $365,400 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3930 Tynewick Dr Unit 8, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    3930 Tynewick Dr Unit 8, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /41

    $400,123 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3100 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 425, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,296

    Last Listing Agent Leo Baboci Weichert, REALTORS

    3100 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 425, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-116, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,465

    Last Listing Agent Nina Davis Weichert, REALTORS

  • /42

    $220,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3200 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 314, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,773

    Last Listing Agent Debra Eig Weichert, REALTORS

    3200 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 314, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /31

    $150,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    15101 Interlachen Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,277

    Last Listing Agent Frances McGlaughlin RE/MAX Realty Services

    15101 Interlachen Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    14800 Pennfield Cir Unit 211C, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,529

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Onslow RLAH @properties

    14800 Pennfield Cir Unit 211C, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /32

    $175,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15101 Interlachen Dr Unit 1625, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,396

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sansbury Weichert, REALTORS

    15101 Interlachen Dr Unit 1625, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    15310 Pine Orchard Dr Unit 1E, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $262,674

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Younkers Weichert, REALTORS

    15310 Pine Orchard Dr Unit 1E, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /38

    $169,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    15107 Interlachen Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,051

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Campbell Weichert, REALTORS

    15107 Interlachen Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /18

    $128,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3622 Gleneagles Dr Unit 92C, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,709

    Last Listing Agent Leo Baboci Weichert, REALTORS

    3622 Gleneagles Dr Unit 92C, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /52

    $335,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3210 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 308, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,235

    Last Listing Agent James Higgins Weichert, REALTORS

    3210 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 308, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /99

    $457,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3822 Gawayne Terrace Unit 32-382, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,849

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Landaverde Jason Mitchell Group

    3822 Gawayne Terrace Unit 32-382, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15201 Elkridge Way Unit 1F, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,822

    Last Listing Agent Shani Madden Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15201 Elkridge Way Unit 1F, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /80

    $215,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    15115 Interlachen Dr Unit 415, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,954

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Vasco Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    15115 Interlachen Dr Unit 415, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /43

    $410,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3200 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 1017, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,055

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $265,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    15311 Pine Orchard Dr Unit 2A, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,339

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Simpkins Weichert, REALTORS

    15311 Pine Orchard Dr Unit 2A, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /52

    $436,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3714 Capulet Terrace Unit 4, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Deausen Deausen Realty

    3714 Capulet Terrace Unit 4, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2701 Leaf Drop Ct Unit 12, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,585

    Last Listing Agent Victor Llewellyn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2701 Leaf Drop Ct Unit 12, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /28

    $656,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15320 Baileys Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,695

    Last Listing Agent Ken Venkatesh RE/MAX Realty Services

    15320 Baileys Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3730 Bel Pre Rd Unit 3730-14, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Duque Fairfax Realty Premier

    3730 Bel Pre Rd Unit 3730-14, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13 Baileys Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $407,810

    Last Listing Agent Tamar Teitelbaum Perennial Real Estate

    13 Baileys Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /35

    $562,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15324 Georgian Square Ct, Rockville, MD 20853

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,529

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Beasley Keller Williams Capital Properties

    15324 Georgian Square Ct, Rockville, MD 20853
  • /26

    $180,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3906 Bel Pre Rd Unit 1, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,177

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Kerrigan Redfin Corp

    3906 Bel Pre Rd Unit 1, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3911 Doc Berlin Dr Unit 14, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,267

    Last Listing Agent Will Lindsey Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    3911 Doc Berlin Dr Unit 14, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3910 Doc Berlin Dr Unit 41, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,938

    Last Listing Agent Richard Winkler Weichert, REALTORS

    3910 Doc Berlin Dr Unit 41, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3722 Bel Pre Rd Unit 12, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,137

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Vessali Compass

    3722 Bel Pre Rd Unit 12, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3854 Bel Pre Rd Unit 10, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,002

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Salamon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3854 Bel Pre Rd Unit 10, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /49

    $466,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2807 Ashmont Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,469

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Roberts Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2807 Ashmont Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home