10,014

Lemont, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /72

      Est $922,317 Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Notre Dame Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1188 Notre Dame Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Rizzo Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /8

    $219,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    400 Mccarthy Rd Unit 421, Lemont, IL 60439

    Unique condo with elevator located steps from downtown Lemont. This freshly painted unit is move-in ready and has a large porthole window in the living room showcased on a limestone wall. High quality engineered hardwood flooring newly installed in living room and kitchen. Eat-in kitchen with granite countertops has BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! The limestone wall extends into bedroom

    Pam Yglesias Coldwell Banker Realty

    400 Mccarthy Rd Unit 421, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /25

    $399,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    19W640 Bluff Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,666

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    19W640 Bluff Rd, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /38

      Est $695,513 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Doolin St, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      120 Doolin St, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

  • /28

    $574,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    14256 Lacey Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    WELCOME TO THIS METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED MOVE-IN READY 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH END-UNIT TOWNHOME IN PRIME LOCATION OF LEMONT! FROM THE MOMENT YOU STEP INSIDE, YOU'LL BE CAPTIVATED BY THE SOPHISTICATED WAINSCOTING DETAIL AND WARM & NEUTRAL PALETTE. THE MAIN LEVEL IS DESIGNED FOR BOTH ENTERTAINING AND RELAXED LIVING. THE SUN-FILLED LIVING ROOM STUNS WITH RECESSED LIGHTING AND A COZY FIREPLACE AS ITS

    Carla Gorman Baird & Warner

    14256 Lacey Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13201 Archer Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $197,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Iwaniec Troy Realty Ltd

    13201 Archer Ave, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /42

      Est $676,137 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Doolin St, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      143 Doolin St, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachna Jain Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /47

    $900,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    13119 Kinsale Ct, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,551

    Last Listing Agent Krystyna Soprych RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    13119 Kinsale Ct, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /22

      Est $275,632 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Ledochowski St, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      711 Ledochowski St, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Litrenta Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12S440 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,422

    Last Listing Agent Paul Baker Platinum Partners Realtors

    12S440 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /20

      Est $817,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Katie Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Katie Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stella Ciesla Baird Warner

  • /40

    $465,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13860 Steeples Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,490

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Litoborski Realty Executives Elite

    13860 Steeples Rd, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /32

      Est $773,876 Not Listed For Sale

      13267 Briar Patch Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13267 Briar Patch Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Giliano Compass

  • /24

    $638,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1028 Limestone Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,439

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Willis Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1028 Limestone Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /42

      Est $1,180,244 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Horseshoe Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      59 Horseshoe Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Shalabi RE/MAX 10

  • /20

    $552,244 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12251 Copper Ridge Dr Unit 22, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,658

    Last Listing Agent Bernadeta Majerczak-Ligas Baird & Warner

    12251 Copper Ridge Dr Unit 22, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /33

      Est $410,251 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Holmes St, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      415 Holmes St, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Nardulli Good Realty Co

  • /25

    $392,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    714 Walnut St, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,648

    Last Listing Agent Erin Olson Coldwell Banker Realty

    714 Walnut St, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /26

      Est $617,246 Not Listed For Sale

      78 W Logan St, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      78 W Logan St, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Picciariello Prello Realty

  • /32

    $895,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    12522 Eileen St, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Donavon Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    12522 Eileen St, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /32

      Est $561,058 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Kruk St, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      721 Kruk St, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Campobasso Real 1 Realty

  • /38

    $489,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    12921 Archer Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,365

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

    12921 Archer Ave, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /27

      Est $370,911 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Kim Place, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1112 Kim Place, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /2

    $1,249,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1104 Walter St, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Cullen P C Realty Inc

    1104 Walter St, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /32

      Est $507,030 Not Listed For Sale

      14835 Ashford Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      14835 Ashford Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kinga Korpacz Exit Realty Redefined

  • /2

    $719,498 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12414 Killarney Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    12414 Killarney Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /33

      Est $401,301 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Kettering Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 Kettering Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Litoborski Realty Executives

  • /2

    $647,180 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    16540 Kayla Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives Elite

    16540 Kayla Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /27

      Est $456,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Hillview Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1234 Hillview Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Otto Realty Executives

  • /33

    $420,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1472 Baileys Crossing Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,109

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Litoborski Realty Executives Elite

    1472 Baileys Crossing Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /32

      Est $563,537 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Liberty Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9 Liberty Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

  • /27

    $619,990 Sold May 27, 2025

    12846 Quarry Ct Unit 28A, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,610

    Last Listing Agent Bernadeta Majerczak-Ligas Baird & Warner

    12846 Quarry Ct Unit 28A, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /48

      Est $871,981 Not Listed For Sale

      12453 Briarcliffe Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12453 Briarcliffe Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

  • /2

    $671,481 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12813 Marble St Unit 33A, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadeta Majerczak-Ligas Baird & Warner

    12813 Marble St Unit 33A, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /22

      Est $387,052 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Warner Cir, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9 Warner Cir, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Connolly Keller Williams Infinity

  • /4

    $95,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    142 Castlewood Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $339,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

142 Castlewood Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /22

      Est $564,714 Not Listed For Sale

      13109 Red Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13109 Red Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wyman Double TT Real Estate Inc.

  • /20

    $332,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    321 Front St Unit 2402, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,878

    Last Listing Agent Ray DeNardis Village Realty, Inc.

    321 Front St Unit 2402, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /48

      Est $804,810 Not Listed For Sale

      12971 Mayfair Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12971 Mayfair Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micah Kirstein john greene Realtor

  • /42

    $456,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13733 Steeples Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,222

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Benard RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    13733 Steeples Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home