3,458

Homes in ZIP Code 01240

Section Image
  • /48

    $324,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    7 Rolling Hills Unit 7-1, Lenox, MA 01240

    Think spring in the Berkshires and enjoy condo living in Lenox at Rolling Hills. Spacious end unit brings in natural light and offers two bedrooms/two baths on upper level with an additional full bath and family room/office on the finished lower level. In this unit owners have replaced the custom-sized slider and the windows adding to energy efficiency. Central a/c, natural gas. The former golf

    Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    7 Rolling Hills Unit 7-1, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /70

    $950,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    257 W Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,886

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moore KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    257 W Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /28

      Est $2,079,652 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Blossom Hill, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15 Blossom Hill, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Chesloff William Pitt

  • /58

    $4,995,000 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 13,261 Sq Ft

    319 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    Pine Needles.Built circa 1900 as a Berkshire ''cottage'' in the era of grand summer estates, this historic property blends the dignity of Colonial Revival architecture with the relaxed elegance of an Italian villa and the artisanal detail of the Arts & Crafts movement. Sited on 80 private acres just minutes from the heart of Lenox, the estate offers breathtaking southern views, rolling forest,

    Jared Kelly WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    319 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /7

    $825,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    19 and 21 Wheatleigh Dr, Stockbridge, MA 01240

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $90,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selina Lamb BIRCH PROPERTIES

    19 and 21 Wheatleigh Dr, Stockbridge, MA 01240
    • /33

      Est $534,942 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Westminster Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      17 Westminster Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula McLean PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.

  • /36

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    11 Lawton St, Lenox, MA 01240

    Set just moments from downtown Lenox, this charming New England farmhouse blends classic character with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the home's inviting presence and timeless appeal set the tone for what's inside.The recently renovated kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, beautifully designed with quartz countertops and all new appliances--perfectly opened to

    Maggie Gavin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    11 Lawton St, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /14

    $396,200 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5 Morgan Manor Unit 9, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,022

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

    5 Morgan Manor Unit 9, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /47

      Est $1,631,053 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Fairwynds Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      37 Fairwynds Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Wright William Pitt

  • /48

    $600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    770 Summer St Unit 5D, Lee, MA 01238

    Welcome to 5D Lakeside at Foxhollow - a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath condo offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic Berkshire charm.Enjoy seasonal views of sparkling Laurel Lake from your enclosed summer porch, the ideal spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated kitchen and baths, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and

    Paula McLean PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.

    770 Summer St Unit 5D, Lee, MA 01238
  • /27

    $382,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6 Morgan Manor Unit 6-2, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    6 Morgan Manor Unit 6-2, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /28

      Est $706,774 Not Listed For Sale

      461 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      461 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Loholdt Engel & Völkers Wellesley

  • /23

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    792 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

    Nestled into the hillside on East St., this one owner home is awaiting your touches! Set on 1.4 private acres, there is plenty of space to expand this 3 BR embankment ranch. Two fireplaces, one in the first floor LR, the 2nd in the walk out lower level FR, there are also 2 decks, a screened porch and a 3 season room off the family room. All electric and a new septic system to be installed post

    Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

    792 East St, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    26 Old Stockbridge Rd Unit 2, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,302

    Last Listing Agent Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    26 Old Stockbridge Rd Unit 2, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /65

      Est $1,377,405 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Melville Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Melville Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

  • /31

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    3 Rolling Hills Unit 2, Lenox, MA 01240

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, both bedrooms/ baths on main level with covered deck & beautiful views, finished lower level w/ laundry offers whole other level of space for office, hobbies, etc. Enjoy the clubhouse (gym, pool table, hot tub, sauna, kitchen/entertainment rm, local art hangings) out door POOL, TENNIS COURTS, walking TRAILS, community GARDENS, kayak storage, fenced

    Donna DiGrigoli DIGRIGOLI REAL ESTATE

    3 Rolling Hills Unit 2, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /6

    $350,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    9 Wheatleigh Dr, Stockbridge, MA 01262

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $106,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 709 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selina Lamb BIRCH PROPERTIES

    9 Wheatleigh Dr, Stockbridge, MA 01262
    • /39

      Est $717,233 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Hubbard St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      190 Hubbard St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $718,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    137 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

    Two family minutes from downtown Lenox. First floor unit has 2 bedrooms with spacious living area and kitchen. Upstairs unit is a 1 bedroom 1 bath with fireplace and back deck. Roof replaced in 2021, natural gas, town water and sewer.

    Mauren White-Kirkby BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    137 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    260 Pittsfield Rd Unit B11, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,095

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kmetz ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    260 Pittsfield Rd Unit B11, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /25

      Est $355,148 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Jennifer St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6 Jennifer St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Kirby NOCHER REALTY

  • /56

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft

    54 Dunmore Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

    Discover comfortable & gracious living in this impeccably renovated home in Lenox. 4 BRs & 4 BAs approx. 4,000 sq ft of open, modern design. The entire home is filled w/sunlight & gleaming new red oak flooring & a sleek chef's kitchen outfitted with new Bosch appliances, quartz countertops & significant storage. Functional yet luxurious details throughout- from laundry on 2nd level to mini-split

    Claire Pollart WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    54 Dunmore Ct, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /55

    $465,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8 Catherine St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,037

    Last Listing Agent Nick Geranios WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    8 Catherine St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /34

      Est $1,438,925 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      12 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bergeron Naples Realty Group

  • /30

    $489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    181 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    Enchanting Lenox Cottage minutes to Tanglewood- 2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath RetreatThe bright, airy living room features warm wood floors that lead into a cozy eat-in kitchen. With a heated sunporch and 1st floor full bath, the home offers multiple inviting spaces to relax or entertain. Step outside to a brand-new back deck, an ideal setting for summer evenings. 2 Bedrooms on second floor, with full

    Karen Climo WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    181 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2-5 Rolling Hill Build 2 Unit 5 Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Marie Gage SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

    2-5 Rolling Hill Build 2 Unit 5 Ln, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /25

      Est $730,036 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Kemble St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 Kemble St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

  • /41

    $624,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    15 Wexford Ct Unit 32, Lenox, MA 01240

    This caterpillar has become the most beautiful butterfly....you have to see it to believe! The most tastefully done unit, gutted and re-built to perfection with all high end fixtures, floors, layout, appliances and functionality. New ebony stained hardwood floors, gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel counters, marble island and back splash, Viking appliances, loads of cabinetry and access to the

    Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

    15 Wexford Ct Unit 32, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /82

    $2,200,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13 Taconic Ave, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,478,384

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Gavin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    13 Taconic Ave, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /35

      Est $1,059,676 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Dunmore Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2 Dunmore Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Merelle William Pitt

  • /28

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    46 Housatonic St Unit 2B, Lenox, MA 01240

    Beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo perfectly situated in the center of Lenox, Massachusetts-the cultural heart of the Berkshires. Enjoy high Ceilings, beautiful wood floors, large windows, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious layout features a gas fireplace, granite countertops, and a gas stove in the modern kitchen. The inviting living room opens to a private balcony, perfect

    Patricia Andrew STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    46 Housatonic St Unit 2B, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /28

    $253,207 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8 Rolling Hills Unit 9, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Lewis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    8 Rolling Hills Unit 9, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /59

      Est $668,767 Not Listed For Sale

      361 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      361 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Bellora LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /43

    $393,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    7 Rolling Hills Unit 7-8, Lenox, MA 01240

    This attractive multi level townhome has been renovated and ready for a new owner to enjoy this well cared for community. The spacious great room boasts open living/dining/kitchen w/direct access to private decking w/Mountain View & new awning, primary bedroom en suite & guest bedroom ensuite. The lower level, with convenient access by chair lift if wanted, offers desirable flex space; in unit

    Cortney Dupont COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    7 Rolling Hills Unit 7-8, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /38

    $548,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    19 Hawthorne Rd Unit 3B Stables, Stockbridge, MA 01262

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Chesloff WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    19 Hawthorne Rd Unit 3B Stables, Stockbridge, MA 01262
    • /39

      Est $606,541 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Pinecrest Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      24 Pinecrest Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dimassimo STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /45

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    2 Rolling Hills Unit bldg2-4, Lenox, MA 01240

    This 2 Bedroom 2 full Bath townhouse has been tastefully renovated with granite counters, Stainless appliances and thought given to the smallest of details throughout. The multi levels give you a large open floor plan leading out to your deck where you can enjoy the privacy of the woods and a view of Yokun Brook. On the lower level you have a family room, Studio or whatever fits your lifestyle,

    Wayne Ditore BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD

    2 Rolling Hills Unit bldg2-4, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14 A Muirfield Dr Unit 14A, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    14 A Muirfield Dr Unit 14A, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /41

      Est $962,188 Not Listed For Sale

      610 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      610 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto William Pitt

  • /30

    $500,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    178 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,892

    Last Listing Agent Sean Taylor MORESI REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    178 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home