3,261

Lenox, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $130,814 per Acre

    117 Lime Kiln Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    Ready to build! Build your own Berkshire Home on this beautiful 3.44 acre parcel in the heart of the Berkshires! The land is partially cleared and ready for construction, with septic design plans already with public water and power on the street. Set on a quiet road, this property offers privacy with a true Berkshire feel while being close to many cultural attractions including, Tanglewood, The

    Agent Photo

    Laura Arseneau

    PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.

    (413) 393-2997

    117 Lime Kiln Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /20

    Starting at $1,082 Plus Fees

    • Studio

    109 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

    **INCOME RESTRICTIONS: Studio, minimum income requirement $38,700. One-bedroom, minimum income requirement $51,600. Two-bedroom, minimum income requirement $58,980. Welcome to Lenox Schoolhouse Apartments — newly renovated apartment living in the heart of the Berkshires. Offering thoughtfully updated studio and one-bedroom apartment homes, this charming community combines historic

    Lenox Schoolhouse Apartments

    (413) 553-1971

    109 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /47

    $660,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    36 Tucker St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,050

    Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    36 Tucker St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /42

      Est $1,107,710 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Woods Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4 Woods Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula McLean PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.

  • /54

    $2,649,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft

    250 West St, Lenox, MA 01240

    Just seconds not minutes from the main gates of Tanglewood, this stunning contemporary estate is tucked into a sunlit site surrounded by woodland, offering a rare blend of proximity and seclusion. In a region renowned for its natural beauty, it's almost unheard of to find a home this close to the cultural heart of the Berkshires that also feels so entirely removed.Perfectly positioned for

    Agent Photo

    Selina Lamb

    BIRCH PROPERTIES

    (413) 423-1264

    250 West St, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /17

    Starting at $1,570 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    66 Brushwood Way, Lenox, MA 01240

    Forge is a brand new mixed-income housing community in Lenox, MA. The development includes 65 apartments within 13 townhome-style buildings, and a community clubhouse. Each building at Forge contains 5-6 apartments, with a mix of one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments available at various income tiers (30, 60, 120% AMI). Apartments have their own entrances at a new road loop, which is

    Forge

    (413) 728-1844

    66 Brushwood Way, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9 Rolling Hills Unit 5, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baum BERKSHIRE HOMES AND CONDOS

    9 Rolling Hills Unit 5, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5-1 Rolling Unit 5-1, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5-1 Rolling Unit 5-1, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Poirier STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /40

    $725,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    31 Pinecrest Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

    Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Colonial perfectly blends New England charm with modern updates. This home is privately situated on a 1.01 acre lot. This move-in-ready home features a bright, airy interior with fresh paint, new contemporary light fixtures, and elegant updated wooden floors. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Diane Thorson

    William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    (413) 287-8216

    31 Pinecrest Dr, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /23

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    34 Galway Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

    AVAILABLE TO RENT FROM 10/1/2026 TO MAY 30, 2027. Perfectly located within 10 minutes to Tanglewood, this all one floor Ranch home is fully furnished and nicely appointed. The Galway Court neighborhood experiences limited traffic situations while making the trip to the center of Lenox and its shops and restaurants an easy bike ride for anyone so inclined. Like to golf? The Miraval Country Club is

    George Cain WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    34 Galway Ct, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /39

    $502,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    80 Plunkett St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,348

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    80 Plunkett St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /33

      Est $1,119,976 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      80 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $890/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,111,111
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto William Pitt

  • /4

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 14.3 Acres
    • $15,035 per Acre

    L16 Reservoir Rd, Out-Of State, MA 99999

    Discover an unparalleled opportunity with this stunning 14.3-acre parcel, perfect for building your dream home or if needed, subdividing into its original three lots. Featuring a pre-installed driveway, electrical service with a transformer, and a large 36 x 50 foundation that was started for a garage/barn, this property is both convenient and versatile. Enjoy the natural beauty of streams,

    Agent Photo

    Gary Fuls Jr

    Gary L Fuls DBA Re/MAX Transit

    (866) 819-0148

    L16 Reservoir Rd, Out-Of State, MA 99999
  • /15

    $3,449 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    9 Brushwood Way Unit 9, Lenox, MA 01240

    Discover elevated living in this brand new 3 bedroom apartment at Lenox's newest community. Designed with modern finishes and bright, open layouts, this home offers comfort, style, and space to truly settle in. Step outside your door and enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse with a welcoming community room, fitness center, and expansive outdoor deck. Wander scenic walking trails,

    Keyla Girard LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    9 Brushwood Way Unit 9, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /4

    $250,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    0 Main St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    0 Main St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • Built 1969
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

• /29

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    18 Willow Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

    Nestled on a peaceful street, this inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and welcoming living space filled with natural light, a cozy dining area, and a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch. The three bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office, while the updated half bath adds extra

    Timothy Harrigan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    18 Willow Ln, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /13

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    27 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

    Make your dreams come true! Perhaps one of the best retail locations in Historic downtown Lenox. This highly sought after space is centrally located with high foot traffic count and is located on the corner of Church St. and Housatonic. The 750 sq.ft. has two great large window wells along the sidewalk entrance and includes your own bathroom and kitchenette. Nestled amongst dozens of small shops,

    Tim Gallagher STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    27 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /45

    $522,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    874 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,902

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Ditore BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD

    874 East St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /26

      Est $407,361 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Old Stockbridge Rd Unit 4, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      26 Old Stockbridge Rd Unit 4, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Calkins STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /45

    $847,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    63 Sherwood Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

    Don't miss this Lenox beauty! Tucked away on a quiet street and abutting preserved land, this colonial is a must see. Main level features hardwood flooring, living room with crown molding, formal dining w. large bay window, open updated kitchen with extensive storage. Family room with gas fireplace opens to spacious screened porch. First floor laundry and half bath. Three bedrooms on the upper

    Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    63 Sherwood Dr, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /16

    $152,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    260 Pittsfield Rd Unit D - 7, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,718

260 Pittsfield Rd Unit D - 7, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /41

      Est $584,707 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Hubbard St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      92 Hubbard St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Thorson William Pitt

  • /95

    $1,590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft

    130 E Dugway Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    Two beautifully landscaped acres with perennial gardens blooming throughout the season. An exceptional 10-room home offers privacy, views, and effortless Berkshire living just minutes from downtown Lenox and Tanglewood. The home features an open and inviting layout with a fireplaced living room and a chef's kitchen designed for gathering and entertaining. A stunning four-season sunroom

    Mauren White-Kirkby BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    130 E Dugway Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /34

    $1,392,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    125 Old Stockbridge Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,755

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gallagher STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    125 Old Stockbridge Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /42

      Est $2,149,073 Not Listed For Sale

      809 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      809 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,449,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Scalise William Pitt

  • /46

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    360 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

    Lenox MA Colonial on 0.92 acres with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,184 sq ft of well maintained living space. This move in ready Berkshire home features a spacious eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, bright living room with wood floors, and a screened porch overlooking the yard. Enjoy outdoor living with two decks, a paver patio with BBQ area, and beautiful perennial gardens. Upstairs offers four

    Samantha Homeyer BIRCH PROPERTIES

    360 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /54

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    40 Frothingham Crossing, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,870

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane White COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    40 Frothingham Crossing, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /52

      Est $2,154,968 Not Listed For Sale

      801 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      801 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,018
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

  • /78

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    36 Dunmore Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

    Located in one of Lenox most sought after neighborhoods. Surrounded by woods, it gives you a rural feel, yet you're only minutes to the center of town. This Home features 5 bedrooms 3 Full Bathrooms and a Den with a connecting door to the 1st floor bath which gives you the options of a 6th Bedroom / Suite, Large finished sunroom, Family room with fireplace, a beautiful Kitchen, Combined Formal

    Wayne Ditore BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD

    36 Dunmore Ct, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /63

    $856,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    33 Brunell Ave, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,850

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rose STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    33 Brunell Ave, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /51

      Est $555,615 Not Listed For Sale

      142 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      142 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

  • /60

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    9 October Hill Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

    Welcome to 9 October Hill, a refined Berkshires retreat set within the coveted Twelve Oaks Village in Lenox. Elevated by serene views and a peaceful, wooded backdrop, this residence features an expansive screened-in porch, ideal for quiet mornings or sunset entertaining. The first-floor primary suite offers effortless living, while the beautifully finished lower level with fireplace creates a

    Paula McLean PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.

    9 October Hill Dr, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /31

    $524,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    30 Clifden Ct Unit 5, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Segalla WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    30 Clifden Ct Unit 5, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /33

      Est $722,823 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Sherwood Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      55 Sherwood Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto William Pitt

  • /84

    $1,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft

    2 Saint Andrews Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

    Welcome to elegant single-level living in one of Lenox's most coveted locations. Ideally positioned on prestigious Saint Andrews Drive, this exceptional home offers privacy, comfort, and stunning views--just minutes from the heart of the Berkshires.This expansive 3,379-square-foot residence features four bedrooms and four full baths, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and

    Jose Larios LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    2 Saint Andrews Ct, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /42

    $1,085,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    220 Kemble St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,447

    Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    220 Kemble St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /39

      Est $1,020,734 Not Listed For Sale

      4 October Hill Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4 October Hill Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Dupont COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

  • /22

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    349 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    Spacious 3 Bed/1 Bath Colonial located in a quiet Lenox neighborhood. This charming home offers: gleaming hardwood floors, an oversized family room which could be used as a 1st floor primary, a new Refrigerator & Stove, Washer & Dryer hook ups on the 1st floor, attached garage, steam heat and plenty of light throughout! Savor the beautiful Berkshires, while you lounge in your expansive flat

    Timothy Johnson NOCHER REALTY

    349 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /16

    $297,375 Sold May 29, 2025

    2 Morgan Manor Unit Bldg 2 - Unit 3, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

2 Morgan Manor Unit Bldg 2 - Unit 3, Lenox, MA 01240

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Lenox, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$607,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$675,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$374,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$328,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$273,687
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$382
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
74
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$638,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home