3,261

Lenox, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /53

      Est $753,989 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      259 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Boehme KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /38

    $555,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    76 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,123

    Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    76 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /20

      Est $585,855 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Church St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      93 Church St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 635 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sorrentino BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD

  • /26

    $399,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    153 E Dugway Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,692

    Last Listing Agent Matt Carlino MACCARO REAL ESTATE

    153 E Dugway Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /25

      Est $659,421 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Walker St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      59 Walker St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Gavin William Pitt

  • /43

    $369,650 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7 Rolling Hill Ln Unit 7-9, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95,417% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    7 Rolling Hill Ln Unit 7-9, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Tucker St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      8 Tucker St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $801,812
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bergeron Naples Realty Group

  • /60

    $2,499,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    813 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,449,140

    Last Listing Agent Selina Lamb BIRCH PROPERTIES

    813 East St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /32

      Est $472,977 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Brunell Ave, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      38 Brunell Ave, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barb Davis-Hassan, CCIM BARB HASSAN REALTY, INC

  • /10

    $350,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15 Golden Hill Rd, Lee, MA 01238

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Segalla HOUSATONIC REAL ESTATE

    15 Golden Hill Rd, Lee, MA 01238
    • /24

      Est $344,343 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      184 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Gavin William Pitt

  • /53

    $625,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    73 Birchwood Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,803

73 Birchwood Ln, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /12

      Est $376,783 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Morgan Manor Unit 8, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5 Morgan Manor Unit 8, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,700
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Thomas COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

  • /23

    $317,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    38 Hillside Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,986

38 Hillside Dr, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /15

      Est $294,732 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Morgan Manor Unit 1, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Morgan Manor Unit 1, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /17

    $110,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    405 Pittsfield Rd Unit A-6, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    405 Pittsfield Rd Unit A-6, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /31

      Est $288,750 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Morgan Manor Unit 6, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2 Morgan Manor Unit 6, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,100
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya LeRose THE KINDERHOOK GROUP

  • /25

    $610,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2 Evergreen Trail, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,714

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

    2 Evergreen Trail, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /34

      Est $560,150 Not Listed For Sale

      470 Walker St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      470 Walker St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Standring LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /9

    $185,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    260 Pittsfield Rd Unit 16C, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,971

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Standring LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    260 Pittsfield Rd Unit 16C, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /48

      Est $508,508 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Holmes Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      128 Holmes Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    165 Kemble St Unit 3, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,053

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Chesloff WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    165 Kemble St Unit 3, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /77

      Est $957,378 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hutchinson Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16 Hutchinson Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $902,500
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane White COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

  • /61

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    38 Taconic Ave, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,041

    Last Listing Agent Anne Meczywor ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    38 Taconic Ave, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /37

      Est $467,097 Not Listed For Sale

      92 King William Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      92 King William Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula McLean PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.

  • /40

    $618,300 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    20 Bentrup Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,397

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

    20 Bentrup Ct, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /42

      Est $914,219 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Lime Kiln Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      127 Lime Kiln Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Comparable Listing COMPARABLE LISTING ONLY

  • /73

    $775,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    303 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,185

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Standring LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    303 Housatonic St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /34

      Est $656,222 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Roaring Brook Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      160 Roaring Brook Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Carchedi STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /11

    $265,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 Old Stockbridge Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $132,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gallagher STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    0 Old Stockbridge Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /66

      Est $1,297,794 Not Listed For Sale

      730 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1827
      730 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $675,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    80 West St, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,117

    Last Listing Agent John Burns WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    80 West St, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /36

      Est $899,766 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Edgewood Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      35 Edgewood Dr, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Deckert William Pitt

  • /2

    $638,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    39 Saint Anns Ave, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,950

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bourassa SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

    39 Saint Anns Ave, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /28

      Est $836,328 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Birchwood Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      85 Birchwood Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $2,500,100 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    165 Kemble St Unit 17, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,498,137

    Last Listing Agent Selina Lamb BIRCH PROPERTIES

    165 Kemble St Unit 17, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /29

      Est $1,315,795 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Cliffwood St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      154 Cliffwood St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

  • /114

    $900,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    67 Dunmore Ct, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,945

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bresett NOCHER REALTY

    67 Dunmore Ct, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /37

      Est $760,416 Not Listed For Sale

      90 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      90 East St, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barney Stein LANCE VERMEULEN RE, INC

  • /13

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3 Morgan Manor Unit 3 - 8, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    3 Morgan Manor Unit 3 - 8, Lenox, MA 01240

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home