120,948

Leon County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    207 Parkbrook Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Seller is redoing the downstairs flooring with Vinyl Plank-hurry and you can select the color! Opportunities to own in Parkbrook Crossing, a desirable townhome community, are rare. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers 960 sq ft of well-designed living space with soaring ceilings and thoughtful updates throughout. A new roof in 2023, HVAC system replaced in 2018, 2016 water heater and

    Agent Photo

    Lori Womack

    Keller Williams Town & Country

    (448) 242-9745

    207 Parkbrook Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /70

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    619-643 Arbor Station Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    Nestled amongst tall magnolias, you will find your hidden paradise. Arbor Station's natural beauty awaits you, providing a peaceful living environment as well as a convenient location. Come, be pampered in our state-of-the-art fitness center, our sparkling pool, or merely by lounging on your private patio or balcony. Arbor Station, only seconds from every convenience, yet a world away.

    Arbor Station Apartments

    (850) 848-4454

    619-643 Arbor Station Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /16

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1037 Lacey Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,092

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ashe Superior Realty Group LLC

    1037 Lacey Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32304
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Duval Unit 1005 St Unit 1005, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      300 S Duval Unit 1005 St Unit 1005, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • May 06, 2025

  • /31

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    2424 Jolene Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Quaint Home ready and waiting for a new Family: This home is offered at an affordable price. The corner lot provides extra yard space and has easy access to public transportation. New owners will enjoy a NEW ROOF over their head with architectural shingles AND the comfort and peace of mind only a NEW HVAC system delivers. POPULAR FLOOR PLAN - Split layout offers a primary sleeping quarters with

    Agent Photo

    Dennis St Pierre-Charles

    ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    (448) 242-1359

    2424 Jolene Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /24

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4904 Parkview Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    Very well maintained home located in the desirable neighborhood of Piney Z, this home offers 3BR/2BA, 1321 SQ FT, 2 car garage, screened patio, fenced back yard, community offers: community pool, playground 24 hr notice to view

    Agent Photo

    Wanda Sawyer

    Grey Haven Real Estate Inc

    (448) 678-4459

    4904 Parkview Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /9

    $95,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2050 Canewood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,444

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McClure The First (Farmers & Merchants

    2050 Canewood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 George Calvin Bess, Tallahassee, FL 32310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1422 George Calvin Bess, Tallahassee, FL 32310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Blomeley ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

  • /53

    $319,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    3334 Ajax Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    Looking for a large casual home on a bit of land just off the beaten path? Unafraid to take the task of a few projects to make it shine as your own? This home may be just the one! With 5 true bedrooms PLUS office, two living areas AND a flex room, this house can accommodate a variety of lifestyles. Outside you'll find durable block construction, an oversized two-car garage with built-in workshop

    Agent Photo

    Kenley Stringer

    Keller Williams Town & Country

    (448) 288-6503

    3334 Ajax Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /44

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3000 S Adams St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Student friendly apartments - Please call for more details. You won't believe the space in our 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom apartment homes! Located just minutes from FAMU, our spacious renovated apartments feature first class amenities like generous walk-in closets, large living areas, full size washer/dryers, private bathrooms, private pantry and so much more. Short term lease options

    Capital Luxury Condominiumns

    (850) 360-3792

    3000 S Adams St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /30

    $589,066 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1467 Summerbrooke Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Perry Air Control, Inc.

    1467 Summerbrooke Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      3938 Ardmore Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3938 Ardmore Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,914
      • May 12, 2025

  • /31

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    3747 Longchamp Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    Beautiful, completely updated corner lot family home in Killearn, compares to new construction! All NEW: white shaker kitchen cabinets with andino white granite and tile backsplash, new GE Appliances, and kitchen plumbing fixtures. New bathroom tile and walk-in master shower, both baths with new vanity, toilet, lighting, mirrors, and plumbing fixtures. New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout.

    3747 Longchamp Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2456 Needle Palm Way, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    Very nice townhouse located in Sawgrass Plantation. Ready June 5, 3BR/2BA, 1485 SQ FT

    Agent Photo

    Wanda Sawyer

    Grey Haven Real Estate Inc

    (448) 288-2712

    2456 Needle Palm Way, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /48

    $850,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6316 Duck Call Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,294

    6316 Duck Call Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Miccosukee Rd Unit 2061972, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      0 Miccosukee Rd Unit 2061972, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Laine ELITE REALTY GROUP

  • /42

    $10,000,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 213.6 Acres
    • $46,816 per Acre

    5832 W Tenneseee St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    Discover the possibilities of this breathtaking 213-acre lot for sale! Zoned for commercial, residential, and TPA. PD and SUB future land use. This stunning property features beautiful rolling hills, two tranquil ponds, and an abundance of hardwood trees. With 600 feet of frontage on W Tennessee St and easy access to utilities, this lot is perfect for new development. Alternatively, it could

    Agent Photo

    Lacey Shepard

    First & Main Real Estate Group

    (448) 242-9699

    5832 W Tenneseee St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /18

    Starting at $609 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2525 W Tennessee St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    SPECIAL ALERT $40 off per month special!(select floorplans) Call for details. Forum is Tallahassee's best bang for your buck! Located only a little over a mile from Florida State University's campus, and walking distance to Tallahassee Community College, Forum at Tallahassee is your key to success! We have everything from TWO dog parks, a two story fitness center, basketball court, resort style

    Forum Tallahassee

    (850) 900-3023

    2525 W Tennessee St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2408 Almond Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,876

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Trusz Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    2408 Almond Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Hannon Hill Dr Unit 379887, Tallahassee, FL 32309

      0 W Hannon Hill Dr Unit 379887, Tallahassee, FL 32309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

  • /46

    $327,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    5736 Pinebarren Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Two 0% DOWN OPTIONS-One with No PMI. Seller Covering Part of Your Closing Costs. Yes, you read that right. Tower Gates by Boulos Homes is redefining how you step into luxury homeownership with almost no money out of pocket. Proudly presenting this premier corner lot one-story Melissa floor plan: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a luminous open-concept design that feels both refined and effortless.

    Agent Photo

    Camille Duke

    Jeep Girl Realty Inc

    (448) 236-0914

    5736 Pinebarren Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /5

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2651 Vista Rise Unit 2540 A, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 540sf - Only $850/month with pay on time discounts! Onsite Laundry and Pets Welcome! Clean. Convenient. Affordable. This cozy 1-bedroom is perfect for easy living in a prime Tallahassee location. Whether you're just starting out or need a fresh space, Mission West has you covered.

    Agent Photo

    Bridgett Hall-Cotton

    A List Beach Realty LLC

    (850) 808-8816

    2651 Vista Rise Unit 2540 A, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /42

    $405,300 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    501 Collins Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,819

    Last Listing Agent RANDY RAND EXP Realty, LLC

    501 Collins Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
    • /7

      Est $121,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 37, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 37, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Guillen United Realty Group, Inc

  • /25

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    9331 Shumard Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    Beautifully renovated and truly turn-key, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a spacious corner lot just under an acre. The interior features a large, open living area perfect for entertaining, along with fresh updates throughout the kitchen, baths, flooring, and fixtures. A brand-new roof was installed in August of 2025, offering added peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the comfort of a

    Agent Photo

    Michael Phillips

    Engel & Völkers Tallahassee

    (448) 288-2869

    9331 Shumard Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /106

    Starting at $1,355 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2500 Merchants Row Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    Southwood's only apartment community is locally owned and managed by Coastal Property Services. The residential atmosphere projects the traditional designed 1, 2, 3 bedroom apartment homes. Corporate packages available.

    Twin Oaks at Southwood

    (855) 706-3191

    2500 Merchants Row Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /42

    $396,250 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4010 Tralee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,504

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Abercrombie A Main Street Realty Co, LLC

    4010 Tralee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
    • /2

      Est $78,370 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Continental Ave Unit 104, Tallahassee, FL 32304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2020 Continental Ave Unit 104, Tallahassee, FL 32304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Martinez BLUE WATER REALTY INVESTMENTS

  • /70

    $675,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    2961 Medinah Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    OPEN HOUSE SUN MAY 17TH 2-4PM Welcome to an exceptional residence in the prestigious, gated golf community of Golden Eagle—one of Tallahassee’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home blends timeless elegance with thoughtful modern updates, offering a refined yet comfortable lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, the home’s stately curb appeal and mature

    Agent Photo

    Kenley Stringer

    Keller Williams Town & Country

    (448) 994-3470

    2961 Medinah Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1852 Nena Hills Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    Great 3BR/3BA townhome with a 1 car garage, master downstairs floor plan, & open kitchen. Spacious living room with a dining area and vaulted ceiling. Two upstairs bedrooms with private baths & a spacious laundry room. Newly renovated with a 1 car garage & fenced in yard.

    Agent Photo

    Ben Jones

    Southern Land & Homes

    (448) 334-6827

    1852 Nena Hills Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /45

    $258,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1716 Silverwood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,142

    Last Listing Agent Dena Karlin Regal Homes, LLC

    1716 Silverwood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32301
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4917 Tower Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4917 Tower Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 06, 2025

  • /7

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 14.47 Acres
    • $11,679 per Acre

    0 Lot 2 State Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    Land for Sale Near Lake Talquin – Just Minutes from Tallahassee. This property backs up to the Apalachicola National Forest with two different highway road frontage access points. Perfect for building your forever home or a great investment opportunity. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity!

    Kyle Carpenter

    Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

    (448) 202-7546

    0 Lot 2 State Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /73

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4910 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Located directly across the street from Lake Jackson, Arbor Landing at Lake Jackson is the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of the city, while still having the convenience of the city. We are a gated community with controlled access which include the pool and fitness center. 24 hour on-call Maintenance and Courtesy Officer are just a phone call away.Our sparkling pool with

    Arbor Landing at Lake Jackson

    (850) 719-4332

    4910 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /42

    $276,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8033 Christina Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,653

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ernst Amy Cope Southern Properties,

    8033 Christina Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305
    • /41

      Est $299,619 Not Listed For Sale

      8807 Minnow Creek Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8807 Minnow Creek Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Vila Manausa, Shaw, & Minacci, PA

  • /24

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    411 Glenview Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    *One or more of there photos has been virtually enhanced* You’re not just buying a home; you’re buying a lifestyle. This park-inspired neighborhood, located in some of the most desirable real estate in all of Florida’s capital, Midtown, is doing just that. This three-bedroom, 2.5-bath, well-appointed home is all you need to enjoy life in a big way. Wake up and grab your morning brew at The Bar at

    Agent Photo

    Camille Duke

    Jeep Girl Realty Inc

    (448) 231-7263

    411 Glenview Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /39

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Hillcrest St, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    Welcome to this beautifully updated brick home located in the highly sought-after Old Town neighborhood—just minutes from Trinity Catholic, Kate Sullivan Elementary, Cobb Middle, and Leon High. Easy access to downtown, the universities and all the shopping and dining that midtown has to offer! This charming and freshly updated home offers ample space with four bedrooms, and two separate living

    Agent Photo

    Lori Womack

    Keller Williams Town & Country

    (448) 334-6024

    704 Hillcrest St, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /31

    $500,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    405 Holly Hill Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,603

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Joyner ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    405 Holly Hill Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312
    • /32

      Est $178,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1499 Twin Lakes Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1499 Twin Lakes Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 08, 2025

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home