120,945

Leon County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    8988 Eagles Ridge Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,961 square feet in the highly desirable Golden Eagle community—one of the larger homes on the street! This spacious residence features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan for added privacy and comfort. At the heart of the home, the open layout is perfect for entertaining, seamlessly connecting the living spaces, including a bright spacious

    Agent Photo

    Lacey Shepard

    First & Main Real Estate Group

    (448) 233-4573

    8988 Eagles Ridge Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /47

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1112 S Magnolia Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Move in by May 30th and receive $500.00 off of three months' rent.

    Tally Square Apartments

    (850) 755-9359

    1112 S Magnolia Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3182 S Fulmer Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,304

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hague NMLS#404632 Servis First Bank

    3182 S Fulmer Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303
    • /32

      Est $274,497 Not Listed For Sale

      4521 Bowfin Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4521 Bowfin Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LIZZ BASS Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

  • /34

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Foundation-related issues are present. Per the foundation specialist, the unit is safe to occupy. Repair quotes and additional information are available in the associated docs. 3bed/3bath townhouse in The Timbers! Ceramic tile floors in bathrooms, kitchen and living area. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, refinished and repainted cabinets, stainless steel appliances with glass top oven.

    Agent Photo

    Kenley Stringer

    Keller Williams Town & Country

    (448) 233-6663

    Unlisted Address
  • /5

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2651 Vista Rise Unit 2540 A, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 540sf - Only $850/month with pay on time discounts! Onsite Laundry and Pets Welcome! Clean. Convenient. Affordable. This cozy 1-bedroom is perfect for easy living in a prime Tallahassee location. Whether you're just starting out or need a fresh space, Mission West has you covered.

    Agent Photo

    Bridgett Hall-Cotton

    A List Beach Realty LLC

    (850) 808-8816

    2651 Vista Rise Unit 2540 A, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /18

    $207,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2507 Saxon St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,439

    Last Listing Agent Murray Harrison Revell Realty, Inc.

    2507 Saxon St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
    • /25

      Est $291,607 Not Listed For Sale

      7424 Heide Hill Trace, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7424 Heide Hill Trace, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Cruce Nature Coast, Inc.

  • /15

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    604 N M l King jr Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Charming 3bed/2ba home located in a prime location close to downtown & midtown and walking distance to FSU. Features include one car garage, new LVP flooring in the bedrooms, new paint throughout, new ceiling fans, new blinds and new water heater.

    Agent Photo

    Danya Wilson

    Superior Realty Group LLC

    (448) 217-3094

    604 N M l King jr Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /44

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3000 S Adams St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Student friendly apartments - Please call for more details. You won't believe the space in our 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom apartment homes! Located just minutes from FAMU, our spacious renovated apartments feature first class amenities like generous walk-in closets, large living areas, full size washer/dryers, private bathrooms, private pantry and so much more. Short term lease options

    Capital Luxury Condominiumns

    (850) 360-3792

    3000 S Adams St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /19

    $308,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1835 Newman Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,287

    Last Listing Agent Kenley Stringer Rent With Integrity LLC

    1835 Newman Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312
    • /42

      Est $1,113,497 Not Listed For Sale

      409 S Ride, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      409 S Ride, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,113,000
      • May 02, 2025

  • /65

    $689,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    2541 Noble Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    One or more photos have been virtually staged/enhanced. Welcome to 2541 Noble Court, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Betton Woods with a convenient in-town location. This 3-bedroom home with bonus and flex spaces offers a functional layout and thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, you’ll find hickory engineered wood floors, a light-filled family room with custom built-ins and a wood-burning

    Agent Photo

    Pam Hoveland

    Landcorp, Inc.

    (448) 202-4849

    2541 Noble Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1852 Nena Hills Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    Great 3BR/3BA townhome with a 1 car garage, master downstairs floor plan, & open kitchen. Spacious living room with a dining area and vaulted ceiling. Two upstairs bedrooms with private baths & a spacious laundry room. Newly renovated with a 1 car garage & fenced in yard.

    Agent Photo

    Ben Jones

    Southern Land & Homes

    (448) 334-6827

    1852 Nena Hills Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    226 Whetherbine Way W, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,563

    Last Listing Agent DONALD C. PRICE REAL ESTATE HEADQUARTE

    226 Whetherbine Way W, Tallahassee, FL 32301
    • /13

      Est $82,645 Not Listed For Sale

      2728 Lake Mary St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2728 Lake Mary St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 12, 2025

  • /31

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    3747 Longchamp Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    Beautiful, completely updated corner lot family home in Killearn, compares to new construction! All NEW: white shaker kitchen cabinets with andino white granite and tile backsplash, new GE Appliances, and kitchen plumbing fixtures. New bathroom tile and walk-in master shower, both baths with new vanity, toilet, lighting, mirrors, and plumbing fixtures. New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout.

    3747 Longchamp Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /18

    Starting at $609 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2525 W Tennessee St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    SPECIAL ALERT $40 off per month special!(select floorplans) Call for details. Forum is Tallahassee's best bang for your buck! Located only a little over a mile from Florida State University's campus, and walking distance to Tallahassee Community College, Forum at Tallahassee is your key to success! We have everything from TWO dog parks, a two story fitness center, basketball court, resort style

    Forum Tallahassee

    (850) 900-3023

    2525 W Tennessee St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /41

    $389,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    817 Abbiegail Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,007

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Poole Poole Realty, Inc.

    817 Abbiegail Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
    • /36

      Est $705,282 Not Listed For Sale

      8816 Bull Headley Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8816 Bull Headley Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 08, 2025

  • /42

    $10,000,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 213.6 Acres
    • $46,816 per Acre

    5832 W Tenneseee St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    Discover the possibilities of this breathtaking 213-acre lot for sale! Zoned for commercial, residential, and TPA. PD and SUB future land use. This stunning property features beautiful rolling hills, two tranquil ponds, and an abundance of hardwood trees. With 600 feet of frontage on W Tennessee St and easy access to utilities, this lot is perfect for new development. Alternatively, it could

    Agent Photo

    Lacey Shepard

    First & Main Real Estate Group

    (448) 242-9699

    5832 W Tenneseee St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /39

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Hillcrest St, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    Welcome to this beautifully updated brick home located in the highly sought-after Old Town neighborhood—just minutes from Trinity Catholic, Kate Sullivan Elementary, Cobb Middle, and Leon High. Easy access to downtown, the universities and all the shopping and dining that midtown has to offer! This charming and freshly updated home offers ample space with four bedrooms, and two separate living

    Agent Photo

    Lori Womack

    Keller Williams Town & Country

    (448) 334-6024

    704 Hillcrest St, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /2

    $226,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1575 Paul Russell Rd Unit 5030, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONALD DANIELS Spirit Realty Inc. Of Tallahas

    1575 Paul Russell Rd Unit 5030, Tallahassee, FL 32301
    • /35

      Est $557,872 Not Listed For Sale

      7030 Spencer Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7030 Spencer Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Knuth Cornerstone Realty Tallahassee

  • /46

    $327,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    5736 Pinebarren Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Two 0% DOWN OPTIONS-One with No PMI. Seller Covering Part of Your Closing Costs. Yes, you read that right. Tower Gates by Boulos Homes is redefining how you step into luxury homeownership with almost no money out of pocket. Proudly presenting this premier corner lot one-story Melissa floor plan: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a luminous open-concept design that feels both refined and effortless.

    Agent Photo

    Camille Duke

    Jeep Girl Realty Inc

    (448) 236-0914

    5736 Pinebarren Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /106

    Starting at $1,355 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2500 Merchants Row Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    Southwood's only apartment community is locally owned and managed by Coastal Property Services. The residential atmosphere projects the traditional designed 1, 2, 3 bedroom apartment homes. Corporate packages available.

    Twin Oaks at Southwood

    (855) 706-3191

    2500 Merchants Row Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Dogwood Hill Unit 392288, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Roozen Engel & Voelkers 30A Beaches

    0 Dogwood Hill Unit 392288, Tallahassee, FL 32308
    • /25

      Est $270,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Folkstone Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1612 Folkstone Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Blomeley ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

  • /25

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    9331 Shumard Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    Beautifully renovated and truly turn-key, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a spacious corner lot just under an acre. The interior features a large, open living area perfect for entertaining, along with fresh updates throughout the kitchen, baths, flooring, and fixtures. A brand-new roof was installed in August of 2025, offering added peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the comfort of a

    Agent Photo

    Michael Phillips

    Engel & Völkers Tallahassee

    (448) 288-2869

    9331 Shumard Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1873 Larette Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Very nice townhouse located right off Apalachee Pkwy This unit offers 2BR/2A, 1000 SQ FT and move in ready

    Agent Photo

    Wanda Sawyer

    Grey Haven Real Estate Inc

    (448) 233-5228

    1873 Larette Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /44

    $420,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3963 Cottage Farm Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Newell Amac Real Estate Co.

    3963 Cottage Farm Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
    • /34

      Est $334,633 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Hoffman Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      202 Hoffman Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Zadakis Century 21 First Story

  • /7

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 14.47 Acres
    • $11,679 per Acre

    0 Lot 2 State Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    Land for Sale Near Lake Talquin – Just Minutes from Tallahassee. This property backs up to the Apalachicola National Forest with two different highway road frontage access points. Perfect for building your forever home or a great investment opportunity. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity!

    Kyle Carpenter

    Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

    (448) 202-7546

    0 Lot 2 State Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /73

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4910 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Located directly across the street from Lake Jackson, Arbor Landing at Lake Jackson is the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of the city, while still having the convenience of the city. We are a gated community with controlled access which include the pool and fitness center. 24 hour on-call Maintenance and Courtesy Officer are just a phone call away.Our sparkling pool with

    Arbor Landing at Lake Jackson

    (850) 719-4332

    4910 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /36

    $430,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1681 Copperfield Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,117

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH PARRAMORE Mathews Law Firm, P.A.

    1681 Copperfield Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312
    • /34

      Est $339,675 Not Listed For Sale

      4051 Roscrea Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4051 Roscrea Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Newell Amac Real Estate Co.

  • /24

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    411 Glenview Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    *One or more of there photos has been virtually enhanced* You’re not just buying a home; you’re buying a lifestyle. This park-inspired neighborhood, located in some of the most desirable real estate in all of Florida’s capital, Midtown, is doing just that. This three-bedroom, 2.5-bath, well-appointed home is all you need to enjoy life in a big way. Wake up and grab your morning brew at The Bar at

    Agent Photo

    Camille Duke

    Jeep Girl Realty Inc

    (448) 231-7263

    411 Glenview Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /6

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3201 Addison Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    Great home located in Weems Plantation, 4BR/2BA, 1249 SQ FT, good school zones, hardwood floors, garage was enclosed for the 4th bedroom.

    Agent Photo

    Wanda Sawyer

    Grey Haven Real Estate Inc

    (448) 222-3833

    3201 Addison Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /37

    $495,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1259 Conservancy Dr E, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,833

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Haughton Harbor Point Realty

    1259 Conservancy Dr E, Tallahassee, FL 32312
    • /22

      Est $264,929 Not Listed For Sale

      3046 Connector Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3046 Connector Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RONALD MONTGOMERY NATHAN L. BOND, P.A.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home