3,807

Recently Sold Leon County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2401 Lanrell Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,546

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Chick LANDRUM REALTY

    2401 Lanrell Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2149 Oscar Harvey Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weldon Kohler & Associates

    2149 Oscar Harvey Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /54

    $435,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2340 Moon Dance Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,504

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Roberts Tallahassee Pro Painting

    2340 Moon Dance Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /57

    $330,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6528 Kingman Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,810

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sampson Keller Williams Town & Country

    6528 Kingman Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Rice Dr Unit 397270, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $64,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Benichay Cornerstone Realty Tallahassee

    0 Rice Dr Unit 397270, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /41

    $430,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5097 Bird Nest Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,298

    Last Listing Agent Donald Scott Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    5097 Bird Nest Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /42

    $265,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5521 Green Meadows Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,236

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ashe Superior Realty Group LLC

    5521 Green Meadows Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1136 Brafforton Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,216

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    1136 Brafforton Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /38

    $480,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1003 Cherry Laurel St, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,313

    1003 Cherry Laurel St, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /25

    $384,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2952 Olson Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    2952 Olson Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2752 Tess Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,788

    2752 Tess Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /42

    $565,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1371 Millstream Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,898

    Last Listing Agent Walter Liebrich IGT Solar

    1371 Millstream Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /23

    $560,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6393 Belgrand Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,431

    Last Listing Agent ROD MOELLER LANDRUM REALTY

    6393 Belgrand Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /31

    $455,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1266 Cordova Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,292

    Last Listing Agent Leo Young Insurance Market Place LLC

    1266 Cordova Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /39

    $454,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4010 Harpers Ferry Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,547

    Last Listing Agent Dean Brown Florida-Georgia Realtors

    4010 Harpers Ferry Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4141 Arklow Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,163

    Last Listing Agent Walter Liebrich IGT Solar

    4141 Arklow Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3103 Mulberry Park Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,658

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hill Hommati

    3103 Mulberry Park Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /25

    $374,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4040 Brownstone Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    4040 Brownstone Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /16

    $167,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2213 Mandrell Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,648

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia McMillan Harbor Point Realty

    2213 Mandrell Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /16

    $110,200 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2026 Desiree Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,423

    Last Listing Agent JIM WELCH Montgomery Realty, Inc.

    2026 Desiree Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /45

    $272,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    265 Starmount Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hunter Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    265 Starmount Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /10

    $176,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3208 Del Rio Terrace, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,582

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Rivers Keller Williams Town & Country

    3208 Del Rio Terrace, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    928 Hawthorne St, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,333

    Last Listing Agent John Zadakis Century 21 First Story

    928 Hawthorne St, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /39

    $789,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3529 Esplanade, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,710

    Last Listing Agent Terry Forrest Premium Solar LLC

    3529 Esplanade, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    159 Whetherbine Way W, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,045

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WESLEY PROFESSIONAL HOMEFINDE

    159 Whetherbine Way W, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /2

    $117,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3729 Sutor Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,924

    3729 Sutor Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /34

    $125,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    403 Hayden Rd Unit 227, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,616

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Helfand Leonard Helfand Law Offices

    403 Hayden Rd Unit 227, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /30

    $184,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3839 Wiggington Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,970

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    3839 Wiggington Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /4

    $377,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    804 Vrogy Ct Unit 1, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,195

    Last Listing Agent Larry Pace Cotton & Company Real Estate,

    804 Vrogy Ct Unit 1, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1909 Chowkeebin Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,000

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    1909 Chowkeebin Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /50

    $317,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3203 Brookforest Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,598

    Last Listing Agent John Zadakis Century 21 First Story

    3203 Brookforest Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /61

    $437,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1957 Setting Sun Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,345

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Woellert Choice Properties Real Estate

    1957 Setting Sun Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /42

    $445,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3080 Jamey Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,950

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA MAYNE RUTH YOST REALTY

    3080 Jamey Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /23

    $254,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2842 Hampton Meadow Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,891

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Robinson Century Link

    2842 Hampton Meadow Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /42

    $75,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4408 Farley Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shep Sheppard, GRI LPT Realty

    4408 Farley Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /42

    $162,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    126 Boardwalk Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,216

    Last Listing Agent Valen Shoemaker Keller Williams Town & Country

    126 Boardwalk Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /31

    $389,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    273 Catahoula Walk, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Knowles The Naumann Group Real Estate

    273 Catahoula Walk, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /34

    $649,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2820 Hannon Hill Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,082

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pottschmidt Investors Realty Of Tallahasse

    2820 Hannon Hill Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /40

    $377,893 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5676 Native Oak Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    5676 Native Oak Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /41

    $345,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1513 Bowman Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,964

    Last Listing Agent Becky McNeal Advantage Title Group, LLC

    1513 Bowman Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home