7,905

Lewistown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    4 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,888

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    4 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /21

      Est $63,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      215 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Sellers Sellers Real Estate

  • /47

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    329 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,619

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    329 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /22

      Est $115,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      207 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Sellers Sellers Real Estate

  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    50 Center St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,430

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    50 Center St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /23

      Est $154,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 S Dorcas St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      312 S Dorcas St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kline Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    208 & 210 S Spruce St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

208 & 210 S Spruce St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /23

      Est $159,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      342 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Miller Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /11

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    519 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,057

    Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    519 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /47

      Est $127,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      317 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Esh Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

  • /12

    $108,150

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    501 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,473

501 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /5

      Est $225,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      530 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /58

    $325,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3014 Old Stage Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,322

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    3014 Old Stage Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /26

      Est $143,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Spanogle Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10 Spanogle Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rickert Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11 N Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,454

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    11 N Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /29

      Est $146,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Spanogle Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      14 Spanogle Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 17, 2024

• /2

    $111,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    548 Hawstone Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,961

548 Hawstone Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /32

      Est $142,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Spanogle Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      63 Spanogle Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /8

    $152,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2279 N Route, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Colony Chatman Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    2279 N Route, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /16

      Est $123,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Spring St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      122 Spring St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Klinger Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

  • /55

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6 Shady Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,300

6 Shady Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /18

      Est $108,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Rosemont Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      14 Rosemont Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Monzillo RE/MAX

  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2031 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,668

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mistretta Apex Realty Group

    2031 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /37

      Est $97,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Rosemont Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22 Rosemont Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Bowersox Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    • /41

      Est $136,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Oakland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      23 Oakland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /33

      Est $173,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bridge St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      410 Bridge St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harry Norton Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Est $71,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Catherine St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 Catherine St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 965 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Musser Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    • /10

      Est $126,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Central Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      46 Central Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xavier Disla Keller Williams Elite

    • /14

      Est $75,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Central Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      50 Central Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    • /9

      Est $124,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Central Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      74 Central Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 290% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    • /31

      Est $158,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Central Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Central Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Burrell Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /23

      Est $119,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      606 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /18

      Est $68,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      166 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /25

      Est $137,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      120 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Stangl Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    • /18

      Est $89,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Peters Peters Realty

    • /17

      Est $64,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Feeder Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      14 Feeder Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    • /23

      Est $116,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Feeder Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 Feeder Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /29

      Est $125,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Feeder Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9 Feeder Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /41

      Est $151,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      320 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /25

      Est $147,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 S Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      109 S Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hall RE/MAX Together

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home