7,905

Lewistown, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $171,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2095 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2095 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    • /85

      Est $391,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lower Deere Run Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      25 Lower Deere Run Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 W Market St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 W Market St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    • /25

      Est $348,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Exeter Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      51 Exeter Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Canova Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 U S 522, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1006 U S 522, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Broadbent Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /42

      Est $260,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Exeter Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      74 Exeter Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Miller Kish Creek Realty

    • /30

      Est $134,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 965 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Musser Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      22 N Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,000

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    • /24

      Est $124,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Florence Ct, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      26 Florence Ct, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Caldwell Hill Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      445 Caldwell Hill Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Faulkner Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    • /26

      Est $87,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      605 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /30

      Est $157,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Greenleaf Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      105 Greenleaf Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    • /35

      Est $93,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      203 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /64

      Est $411,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Sunshine Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      26 Sunshine Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 580 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harry Norton Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    • /54

      Est $258,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      2190 Vira Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2190 Vira Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Smith Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    • /20

      Est $238,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      2474 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2474 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $119,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Rosemont Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      18 Rosemont Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jacks Creek Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      0 Jacks Creek Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Bergey Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      622 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $220,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Woodbine Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      57 Woodbine Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Yoder Cavalry Realty LLC

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 1,106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /51

      Est $373,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Cornfield Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      204 Cornfield Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Chestnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Chestnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Meryl Stoltzfus Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    • /18

      Est $179,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 7th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      320 7th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monica Wert Century 21 Above and Beyond

    • /8

      Est $184,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 N Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      234 N Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $233,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Silk Tree Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      58 Silk Tree Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Leidy RE/MAX

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 10,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      420 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $26/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

• /14

      Est $97,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carli Russler Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Logan St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 9,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      62 Logan St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $26/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $84,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Delaware Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Delaware Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Colony Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    • /8

      Est $183,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      8369 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8369 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $152,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      8427 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8427 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $196,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Runway Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      31 Runway Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cassi Saner American Dreams Realty, LLC

    • /39

      Est $225,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1303 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Aug 16, 2022

• /39

      Est $215,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 Caldwell Hill Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      485 Caldwell Hill Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 27, 2022

• /28

      Est $174,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      1582 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1582 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Musser Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - GSA Realty

    • /54

      Est $402,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1695 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1695 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /21

      Est $168,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Old 22 Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      21 Old 22 Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Fultz Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    • /40

      Est $204,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      4784 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4784 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

• /6

      Est $129,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1900
      690 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 552% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Sep 30, 2022

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home