7,905

Lewistown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $98,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    502 S Juniata St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,966

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    502 S Juniata St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /45

      Est $554,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Poplar Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      220 Poplar Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Arnold Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - GSA Realty

  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    141 Third St W, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gagliardo Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    141 Third St W, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /39

      Est $436,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Oak Ridge Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      140 Oak Ridge Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

  • /46

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    512 Electric Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,877

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    512 Electric Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /53

      Est $293,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 N Parkway Ct, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7 N Parkway Ct, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Klinger Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

  • /10

    $89,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    207 S Spruce St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,791

    Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    207 S Spruce St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /42

      Est $317,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Hillside Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9 Hillside Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Zaritski Scott Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    408 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,361

408 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /52

      Est $263,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 N Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      244 N Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /19

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1397 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,139

1397 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /63

      Est $486,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Sand Rock Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      470 Sand Rock Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krissy Bonson Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /58

    $382,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    221 Cliffside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,028

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    221 Cliffside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /24

      Est $317,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Sand Rock Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      131 Sand Rock Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rickert Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    620 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    620 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Sand Rock Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      231 Sand Rock Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Burrell Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /2

    $223,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11 Kelly Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,274

    Last Listing Agent Harry Norton Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Kelly Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /26

      Est $236,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Ridgeview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      110 Ridgeview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,950
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Welk CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    132 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,331

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    132 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /28

      Est $217,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      4341 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4341 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16 W Hale St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,999

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    16 W Hale St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /39

      Est $225,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      3934 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3934 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Kocher Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

  • /38

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    118 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,984

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Reifsnyder Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    118 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /35

      Est $130,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      4078 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4078 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lukas Rhodes Rhodes Team Inc.

  • /16

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    41 Aspen Dr Unit 11, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    41 Aspen Dr Unit 11, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /37

      Est $337,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Cameron Hill, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      29 Cameron Hill, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /68

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    227 Jacks Creek Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,641

    Last Listing Agent Jake Yoder Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    227 Jacks Creek Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /35

      Est $354,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      2325 Dry Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2325 Dry Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

• /35

    $229,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    207 Cider Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,336

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    207 Cider Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /23

      Est $204,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1660 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /58

    $176,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    17 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,717

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    17 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /45

      Est $226,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Sunset Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      103 Sunset Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lukas Rhodes Rhodes Team Inc.

  • /22

    $32,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    41 Aspen Dr Unit 3, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

41 Aspen Dr Unit 3, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /48

      Est $263,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Sunset Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      101 Sunset Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /2

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    74 Fultzs Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,326

74 Fultzs Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /39

      Est $227,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Sunset Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      110 Sunset Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /52

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    41 Monroe Aly, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,252

41 Monroe Aly, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /38

      Est $266,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sunset Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      116 Sunset Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,800
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

  • /30

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    706 Highland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,946

    Last Listing Agent Pam Smith Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    706 Highland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /9

      Est $179,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      913 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay WHISTLER III Century 21 Above and Beyond

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home