585

Recently Sold Homes in 40511

Section Image
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1312 Greendale Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,210

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Singleton Bluegrass Properties Group

    1312 Greendale Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /30

    $373,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2681 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,011

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gillette Building The Bluegrass Realty

    2681 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    208 Shell Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,502

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barsotti ERA Select Real Estate

    208 Shell Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3069 Caddis Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,358

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ratliff Realty Team - Nicholas Ratliff Real Broker LLC

    3069 Caddis Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /17

    $315,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    721 Newtown Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,439

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jones Redfin

    721 Newtown Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    201 Price Rd Unit 217, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,160

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lepore Coldwell Banker McMahan

    201 Price Rd Unit 217, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    160 Old Woolen Mill Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,314

    Last Listing Agent Lura Justice Rector Hayden Realtors

    160 Old Woolen Mill Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /25

    $320,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2973 Masters View Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,406

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bluegrass Home Group

    2973 Masters View Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /3

    $368,279 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    665 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Craft Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    665 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /26

    $308,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1044 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,018

    Last Listing Agent Mark Musgove The Brokerage

    1044 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /3

    $458,464 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    685 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    685 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /27

    $454,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2272 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,188

    Last Listing Agent Mary Layton FC Tucker Bluegrass

    2272 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /24

    $313,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    545 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,704

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    545 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /59

    $875,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    310 Browns Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,360

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Price National Real Estate

    310 Browns Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    155 Hatton Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,139

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Reed Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    155 Hatton Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3220 Tiburon Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,366

    Last Listing Agent Matt Metts LexHomes Real Estate

    3220 Tiburon Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /3

    $387,830 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1233 Leanndra Park, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

1233 Leanndra Park, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /5

    $410,130 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    717 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

717 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1742 Russell Cave Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,740

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Coulter Tru Life Real Estate

    1742 Russell Cave Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    760 Faulkner Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,457

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Karls EXP Realty, LLC

    760 Faulkner Ave, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    448 Price Rd, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,839

    Last Listing Agent Kristal Royal United Real Estate Bluegrass

    448 Price Rd, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /37

    $233,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    861 Georgetown St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,244

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Virguez National Real Estate

    861 Georgetown St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    420 Price Rd, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,514

    Last Listing Agent Susy Esquivel Allied Realty

    420 Price Rd, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1840 Russell Cave Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,460

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Morguson McCallie Real Estate

    1840 Russell Cave Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /30

    $219,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1860 Russell Cave Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,609

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Mitchell Jonah Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    1860 Russell Cave Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

Showing Results 561 - 585, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home