585

Recently Sold Homes in 40511

Section Image
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1905 Sandersville Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,355

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Good Real Broker, LLC

    1905 Sandersville Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $247,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    437 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,312

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Otis Mullins RO&CO Real Estate

    437 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $394,539 Sold May 04, 2026

    837 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    837 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /27

    $326,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    725 Newtown Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,663

    Last Listing Agent Travis Redmon United Real Estate Bluegrass

    725 Newtown Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /21

    $274,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1936 Sandersville Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,332

    Last Listing Agent Corey Brown The Brokerage

    1936 Sandersville Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /30

    $316,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    901 Arbor Station Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,435

    Last Listing Agent David Humes Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    901 Arbor Station Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /38

    $589,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    3012 Locust Blossom Cove, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,066

    Last Listing Agent Deuce Kirk EXP Realty, LLC

    3012 Locust Blossom Cove, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /106

    $3,075,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3444 Newtown Pike, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,119,580

    Last Listing Agent Abby Jones Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3444 Newtown Pike, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    739 Newtown Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,792

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Singleton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    739 Newtown Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2985 Town Branch Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,853

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hamilton Rector Hayden Realtors

    2985 Town Branch Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /30

    $8,650,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    600-630 S Yarnallton Pike, Lexington, KY 40510

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Justice Justice Real Estate

    600-630 S Yarnallton Pike, Lexington, KY 40510
  • /59

    $496,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2920 Majestic View Walk, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,641

    Last Listing Agent Ed Sarfo Commonwealth Real Estate Professionals

    2920 Majestic View Walk, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $344,299 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    659 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

659 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /39

    $489,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    540 Windflower Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,091

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Helton EXP Realty, LLC

    540 Windflower Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /35

    $389,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    504 Lemon Drop Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,052

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Sewell The Agency

    504 Lemon Drop Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /27

    $363,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    606 Silver Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,202

    Last Listing Agent Christian Fielden Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    606 Silver Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /25

    $327,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    953 Applecross Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,174

    Last Listing Agent Joel Kenimer, ARA Kenimer Realty

    953 Applecross Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    614 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,343

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    614 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $468,956 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2213 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF

    Last Listing Agent Judy Craft Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2213 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /28

    $355,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    612 Silver Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,179

612 Silver Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $359,829 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2467 Dittany Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rock Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2467 Dittany Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /22

    $525,490 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2720 Kearney Creek Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $524,192

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gilbert Signature Real Estate, LLC

    2720 Kearney Creek Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /35

    $242,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    201 Price Rd Unit 111, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,453

    Last Listing Agent Melia Hord Keller Williams Legacy Group

    201 Price Rd Unit 111, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2356 Walcot Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,910

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Singleton Bluegrass Properties Group

    2356 Walcot Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /3

    $166,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    481 Dominican Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,338

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Tuttle Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    481 Dominican Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /5

    $475,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3760 Georgetown Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $31,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ball Deborah Ball Realty

    3760 Georgetown Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /24

    $1,350,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    204 Harp Innis Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hill Parker Turf Town Properties

    204 Harp Innis Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    349 Silver Creek Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,487

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hurst Thwaites Realtors LLC

    349 Silver Creek Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /24

    $330,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    933 Applecross Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,063

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Gibson Totally About Houses

    933 Applecross Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /32

    $349,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2688 Whiteberry Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,092

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Hendricks Hendricks Real Estate Team

    2688 Whiteberry Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /22

    $336,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2512 Feathersound Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,782

    Last Listing Agent Keri Perez Bluegrass Property Exchange

    2512 Feathersound Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $519,259 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2115 Carnation Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $176/SF

    Last Listing Agent Neshia Gaines Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2115 Carnation Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $481,047 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    792 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

792 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    184 Clover Valley Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,836

    Last Listing Agent Steve Klein Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    184 Clover Valley Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /43

    $480,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    256 Taylor Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,301

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Thomas The Agency

    256 Taylor Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /4

    $411,121 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1236 Leanndra Park, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1236 Leanndra Park, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /29

    $287,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2705 Red Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,948

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sullivan Keller Williams Commonwealth

    2705 Red Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /35

    $343,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2820 Greenway Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,752

    Last Listing Agent David Giuliani Bluegrass Home Group

    2820 Greenway Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $362,754 Sold May 27, 2025

    2478 Dittany Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Peercy Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2478 Dittany Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /5

    $486,516 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    709 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

709 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home