158

Recently Sold Homes in 02420

Section Image
  • /41

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    41 Ledgelawn Ave, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,786

    Last Listing Agent Keri Caron William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    41 Ledgelawn Ave, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /31

    $1,475,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    112 Bertwell Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,558

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Potdevin William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    112 Bertwell Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    165 Lowell St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,328

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Parker RE/MAX Encore

    165 Lowell St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /42

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    218 Lowell St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,644

    Last Listing Agent Carol St. Pierre Tache Real Estate, Inc.

    218 Lowell St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /37

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Solomon Pierce Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,120,784

    Last Listing Agent Barbi Harrison Keystone Group Real Estate, LLC

    12 Solomon Pierce Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /2

    $1,660,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    125 Burlington St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,848

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sager Group Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    125 Burlington St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /11

    $3,600,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    15 Peachtree Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,943,416

    Last Listing Agent The Westview Group Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Peachtree Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /21

    $2,180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14 Pine Knoll Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,253,349

    Last Listing Agent Perla Walling-Sotolongo Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    14 Pine Knoll Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /24

    $1,800,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 Coolidge Ave, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,869,707

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jackson Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    12 Coolidge Ave, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /30

    $2,225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4 Ledgelawn Ave, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,285,847

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    4 Ledgelawn Ave, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /41

    $2,000,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    34 Bow St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,903,083

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Brown Cameron Prestige, LLC

    34 Bow St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /33

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1 Spencer St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,497

    Last Listing Agent Tenzin Tsarong Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    1 Spencer St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /33

    $690,200

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    106 Fifer Ln, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,386

    Last Listing Agent Gina Brennan C. Brendan Noonan & Co.

    106 Fifer Ln, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /16

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4 Emerson Gardens Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,914

    Last Listing Agent Preeti Walhekar Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    4 Emerson Gardens Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /42

    $2,056,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    8 Farm Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,120,854

    Last Listing Agent Anita Lin Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    8 Farm Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /40

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1 Revere St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,488,546

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fogarty Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    1 Revere St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /34

    $2,345,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3 Myrna Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,429,243

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stratford William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    3 Myrna Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /37

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    22 Grant St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,555

    Last Listing Agent Judith Moore Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    22 Grant St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /28

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8 Dewey Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,054

    Last Listing Agent bill Janovitz Compass

    8 Dewey Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /15

    $3,250,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    30 Meriam St Unit 30, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,107/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

30 Meriam St Unit 30, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /19

    $2,250,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    32 Edgewood Rd Unit 1, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

32 Edgewood Rd Unit 1, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /42

    $2,995,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Jonas Stone Cir, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,212,698

    Last Listing Agent Steve McKenna Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Jonas Stone Cir, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /39

    $2,750,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    16 Linmoor Terrace, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,814,803

16 Linmoor Terrace, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /40

    $2,808,888

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    52 Laconia St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,859,548

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lesses Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    52 Laconia St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /41

    $1,825,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    45 Hancock St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,707

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Churchill Properties

    45 Hancock St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /25

    $1,061,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    500 Lowell St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,930

    Last Listing Agent Maija Sawyer Puleo William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    500 Lowell St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /2

    $4,800,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Fairlawn Ln, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,861,225

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cohen Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    10 Fairlawn Ln, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /41

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    67 Lowell St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,481

    Last Listing Agent Martha Sevigny William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    67 Lowell St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /12

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    55 Ivan St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,058

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gosselin Center Square Realty

    55 Ivan St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /42

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14 Somerset Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,964

    Last Listing Agent Lester Savage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    14 Somerset Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /35

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    187 Woburn St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,637

187 Woburn St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /34

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    87 Fifer Ln, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,306

87 Fifer Ln, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /42

    $1,850,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    65 Blake Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,089

    Last Listing Agent Denise Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    65 Blake Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /30

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 Nichols Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,410

    Last Listing Agent The Murphy Group Lexington William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    11 Nichols Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /22

    $525,907

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1475 Massachusetts Ave Unit 467, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,674

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Giuliano Classified Realty Group

    1475 Massachusetts Ave Unit 467, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /29

    $603,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    475 Massachusetts Ave Unit B, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,610

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Basteri Flow Realty, Inc.

    475 Massachusetts Ave Unit B, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /42

    $1,840,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    26 Dewey Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,793,549

    Last Listing Agent Keystone Homes Group Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    26 Dewey Rd, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /10

    $2,235,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    93 Adams St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,259,203

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Carroll Team Compass

    93 Adams St, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /42

    $2,075,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    32 Hayes Ave, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,063,817

32 Hayes Ave, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /34

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 Sullivan St, Lexington, MA 02420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,810,822

    Last Listing Agent John Maiola William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    28 Sullivan St, Lexington, MA 02420

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home