1,828

Recently Sold Lexington, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1682 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,431

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Davis Real Broker, LLC

    1682 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    171 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $39,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,807

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Carreno Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    171 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    768 Nat Conrad Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,052

    Last Listing Agent Anancelly Palapa Express Home Realty

    768 Nat Conrad Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /2

    $299,991

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    174 Pine Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Pines at Stoney Point

    174 Pine Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1006 Harb Dr, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton English Farm

    1006 Harb Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7911 Old Us Highway 52, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,838

    Last Listing Agent Stratton Goins Hepler Realty

    7911 Old Us Highway 52, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $348,990

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    252 Waylon Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hall Blue Door Group Real Estate

    252 Waylon Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /44

    $316,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    162 Mesquite Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,605

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Phillips RE/MAX Leading Edge

    162 Mesquite Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /31

    $365,640

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    207 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    207 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    151 N Shore Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,871

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Graves Real Broker LLC

    151 N Shore Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /6

    $300,990

    Sold May 23, 2025

    139 Pine Needle Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    139 Pine Needle Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    303 E 5th Avenue Extension, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,681

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Webb Stan Byrd & Associates

    303 E 5th Avenue Extension, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /45

    $412,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    115 Corbin Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,085

    Last Listing Agent Maria Chrysson R&B Legacy Group

    115 Corbin Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /27

    $322,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2134 Waterford Pointe Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,170

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Weaver Hennessee Properties LLC

    2134 Waterford Pointe Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    218 Gordontown Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $34,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gale Ritchie Uwharrie Real Estate

    218 Gordontown Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /6

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    154 Sailor's Rest Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $38,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Beck John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    154 Sailor's Rest Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /15

    $214,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    410 Irma Ave, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,129

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sprinkle KB Realty

    410 Irma Ave, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /21

    $332,980

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    403 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,287

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    403 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    605 Fairview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,952

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McGee Pink Magnolia Realty

    605 Fairview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /45

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    116 Corbin Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,661

    Last Listing Agent Tony Hendrix Robertson Realty

    116 Corbin Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    167 Parks Meadows Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,847

    Last Listing Agent James Foster Real Broker, LLC

    167 Parks Meadows Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /42

    $264,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    367 Woodhaven Shores Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,632

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hairston Real Broker, LLC

    367 Woodhaven Shores Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /47

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    200 Jes Wes Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,743

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Younts J. Marshall Realty

    200 Jes Wes Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1374 N Carolina 109, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glynus Childress Glynus Childress Realty LLC

    1374 N Carolina 109, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /38

    $304,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    155 Sundial Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,799

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Hepler Hepler Realty

    155 Sundial Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    170 Swearing Creek Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,729

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bonnett Home Star Realty

    170 Swearing Creek Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    106 Dellwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,588

    Last Listing Agent Maycol Banegas Chavarria NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    106 Dellwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /21

    $230,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    120 Cross Creek Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Amburn John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    120 Cross Creek Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /49

    $507,770

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    347 Cypress Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,062

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sprinkle KB Realty

    347 Cypress Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /35

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    360 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,597

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    360 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /4

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    173 Candytuft Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Thomason Mungo Homes

    173 Candytuft Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    414 Cid Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,539

    Last Listing Agent Pilar Powell Keller Williams One

    414 Cid Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /11

    $279,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    212 Pine Needle Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Pines at Stoney Point

    212 Pine Needle Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /41

    $363,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    180 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    180 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /20

    $257,990

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    611 Pine Cone Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Complete Green Needles - The Reserve

    611 Pine Cone Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2284 Leonard Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,896

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Holshouser Sloan Realty, LLC

    2284 Leonard Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1514 Hampton St, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,306

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Byrd Price REALTORS - NC Hwy 8

    1514 Hampton St, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /13

    $240,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    176 Terrace Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,548

    Last Listing Agent Max Morrison Carolina Realty Solutions

    176 Terrace Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /28

    $507,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4274 Old Mountain Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,292

4274 Old Mountain Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    113 Converse Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,110

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sloan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    113 Converse Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home