6,399

Homes in ZIP Code 77575

Section Image
  • /6

    $21,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $95,455 per Acre

    0000 County Road 2097, Ames, TX 77575

    Build your dream home on this exceptional lot, offering endless potential in a serene setting and a private community lake.This property provides the perfect foundation for building you dream home. With ample space and flexibility, your future homecan be tailored to meet your unique lifestyle and vision. Don’t miss this opportunity to create something truly special!

    Lillie Fontenot Keller Williams Elite

    0000 County Road 2097, Ames, TX 77575
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 County Road 129, Liberty, TX 77575

      2 County Road 129, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mikayla Martin HomeLand Properties, Inc

  • /4

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    160 S Farm To Market 160 S, Liberty, TX 77575

    Make this 200 Acre property yours! Build your dream home, start your own community or simply save it as a getaway property to escape the city life. Nearby access to HWY 99 allows for a faster commute into the city. Only minutes away from prime shopping in either direction and you are less than an hour away from Bush Airport! The possibilities are nearly endless! Call to schedule your showing

    Damico Bartley JLA Realty

    160 S Farm To Market 160 S, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /27

      Est $292,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Missouri St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      510 Missouri St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Flor Velasquez Lions Gate Realty

  • /22

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 136.24 Acres
    • $8,808 per Acre

    0 County Road 2084 Unit 76255253, Liberty, TX 77575

    136+ Acres of Pasture, Timber, and Bayou Frontage! Discover endless possibilities on this stunning property! Dreaming of a ranch, hunting retreat, residential development, or investment, this tract delivers exceptional value and versatility. Just 1 mile east of State Highway 146 and approx. 5.65 miles north of US Hwy 90 with easy access from County Road 2084. Electricity supplied by Entergy.

    Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

    0 County Road 2084 Unit 76255253, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 1820, Liberty, TX 77575

      TBD County Road 1820, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

  • /10

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    149 Glenn St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Classic Charm Awaiting a New Chapter. This home presents a rare opportunity for visionaries and DIY enthusiasts to create their dream residence in a desirable neighborhood. With a solid foundation and plenty of untapped potential, this property is a blank canvas awaiting your creative touch and personal updates. Photos are provided as-is to showcase the unique opportunity. Priced to reflect the

    Jacob Macpherson Fathom Realty

    149 Glenn St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /46

      Est $640,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 County Road 2106, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1210 County Road 2106, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Shaghoury eXp Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $79,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,321 Sq Ft
    • $107,815 per Acre

    334 Martin Dr, Ames, TX 77575

    Spacious corner lot offering .742 of an acre with public water and sewer available at the street—making it the perfect spot to bring your vision to life! This property allows manufactured homes, giving you flexibility whether you’re looking to build, place a new home, or invest. The corner location provides added accessibility and potential for multiple layout options. Conveniently located with

    Tammy Locke Poole Realty Group

    334 Martin Dr, Ames, TX 77575
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 2141 Unit 58951132, Cleveland, TX 77327

      0 County Road 2141 Unit 58951132, Cleveland, TX 77327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Coppock Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

  • /6

    $100,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    160 Farm To Market 160, Ames, TX 77575

    Come see the potential of this unique 3-acre wooded tract located just 2/10ths of a mile south of U.S. Highway 90 in Ames. Offering both privacy and accessibility, this property provides a rare opportunity to own acreage close to town with room to create your vision. The parcel features an approx. 30+/-foot wide strip of land fronting FM 160 (MLK) that extends roughly 110 feet back before opening

    Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

    160 Farm To Market 160, Ames, TX 77575
    • /6

      Est $109,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 2519 Unit 20170412, Liberty, TX 77575

      0 County Road 2519 Unit 20170412, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Balanquit Lucky Realty

  • /29

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    133 Timber Ridge Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    This home blends rustic charm with modern comfort. Shiplap walls, exposed beams and a bright, open kitchen designed for gathering. Complete with a marble island and smart under-cabinet storage. The long driveway sets the tone, leading you to hand-picked cedar columns and a front porch made for coffee, conversations, and the occasional deer sighting.The upstairs has two spacious bedrooms with walk

    Destiny Winters Keller Williams Elite

    133 Timber Ridge Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 2518, Liberty, TX 77575

      TBD County Road 2518, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

  • /5

    $150,000

    $122K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.21 Acres
    • $5,513 per Acre

    South of Mcguire Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    Great opportunity to own unrestricted land in Liberty, TX (Parcel ID 32818), located at the end of Industrial Road off McGuire Road. This versatile property offers endless possibilities for residential, recreational, commercial, or investment use. No survey available; buyer to obtain. Appraisal is attached in the Listing Attachments. Buyers are advised to contact Liberty County Planning &

    Jena Turner eXp Realty LLC

    South of Mcguire Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /31

      Est $333,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      4061 Farm To Market 160, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4061 Farm To Market 160, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Farmer Keller Williams Signature

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $16,055 per Acre

    900 County Road 2500, Liberty, TX 77575

    Aapproximately 2.18 acres .Build your dream home or invest in growing Tarkington ISD. Peaceful country setting with easy access to FM 787 and HWY 321. Mobile homes allowed. 2 other adjencent lots avaibale for sale

    Raquel Johnson Sapphire Homes Realty

    900 County Road 2500, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2285 County Road 1170, Liberty, TX 77575

      2285 County Road 1170, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gonzalez JLA Realty

  • /31

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    1992 Highway 105 E, Liberty, TX 77575

    Rare opportunity to own a truly unique property on 75.4 acres with an ag exemption. This beautiful home is tucked far off the road, offering incredible privacy. Land is unrestricted & features a mix of open hay pastures & scattered hardwoods. With extensive highway frontage, there’s ample space to build additional homes, bring in manufactured homes, or simply enjoy the peace & privacy of your own

    Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

    1992 Highway 105 E, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /6

      Est $48,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Missouri St, Liberty, TX 77575

      503 Missouri St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

  • /2

    $213,099

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,310 per Acre

    15278 Us Hwy 90 Tract 3, Devers, TX 77538

    OVER 10 ACRES! We just listed this large 10 acre parcel with good frontage on Hwy 90. This is a wide-spread blank canvas waiting for you to develop. The possibilities are absolutely endless with approximately 10.02 acres in a great location. WE HAVE SEVERAL OTHER TRACTS ALSO AVAILABLE IN THIS AREA. This is a great opportunity! WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. Don't wait, call us today to get more

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    15278 Us Hwy 90 Tract 3, Devers, TX 77538
    • /37

      Est $390,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      5048 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5048 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin King RE/MAX ONE - Premier

  • /43

    $149,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1446 County Road 2107, Liberty, TX 77575

    This adorable 2022 single-wide home is getting a fresh facelift and will be ready for its new family very soon! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a flex space that can be used as a media room, office, or playroom—this home offers both comfort and versatility. Step inside to an open-concept layout with a spacious living area and island kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Donna Dixon Legacy Real Estate Group

    1446 County Road 2107, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /20

      Est $231,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Fm 770 Rd N, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      248 Fm 770 Rd N, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Davis Results Real Estate

  • /6

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    552 Fm 1909, Liberty, TX 77575

    Discover endless potential with this 12 acre tract behind 552 FM 1909 in Liberty County. The ability to be subdivided, this property is ideal for building your dream home, creating multiple homesites, or holding as an investment. Enjoy a peaceful, rural setting with convenient access to nearby towns and major roadways. With plenty of space for residential, recreational, or agricultural use, this

    Angelica Fernandez Keller Williams Houston Central

    552 Fm 1909, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 W County Road 2363, Hardin, TX 77575

      131 W County Road 2363, Hardin, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

  • /15

    $109,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $20,775 per Acre

    2622 Lakeland Ranch, Hillister, TX 77624

    This stunning 5.296 acre lake-view property offers breathtaking 360-degree views within the pristine luxury community of Lakeland Ranch—with electricity already in place and no timeline to build, giving you the flexibility to create your dream home when the time is right. Lakeland Ranch is designed for those who appreciate natural beauty and upscale amenities. The community features six private

    Shelly Kane Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2622 Lakeland Ranch, Hillister, TX 77624
    • /50

      Est $826,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      15357 N Highway 146, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      15357 N Highway 146, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Baker JLA Realty

  • /27

    $1,182,500

    • Land
    • 473 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0000 Texas 61, Devers, TX 77538

    Cow Island Ranch is a 473± acre recreational tract in Liberty County, just south of Devers and approximately one hour from Downtown Houston. A true Houston sportsman’s getaway. This property is partially wooded with large blocks of timber, scattered open ground, and newly established hardwood plantings that create ideal bedding and staging cover for whitetail. Cow Island Bayou runs through the

    Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0000 Texas 61, Devers, TX 77538
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 County Road 2089, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      370 County Road 2089, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Muldrow Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /38

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $27,067 per Acre

    2221 Fm 770 Rd N, Liberty, TX 77575

    Situated in a high-visibility location, this expansive, partially cleared 6-acre lot on FM 770 presents an incredible opportunity for commercial development or to create your very own homestead. With its strategic positioning and ample space, this property is ideal for a wide range of business ventures or simply a perfect canvas for building your dream home in a peaceful, yet accessible setting.

    Farrah Hashaw JLA Realty

    2221 Fm 770 Rd N, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      013 Fm 770 Rd S, Liberty, TX 77575

      013 Fm 770 Rd S, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

  • /9

    $80,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2096, Liberty, TX 77575

    This exclusive 2-acre parcel in Hardin, Texas presents a rare opportunity to create your custom dream home. Benefit from no restrictions and mobile homes are allowed. There are other tracts for sale if the buyer is interested in more land. The survey is attached showing how the seller is subdividing it. Located minutes from Hardin ISD, 10 minutes from Liberty, and just an hour from Houston, this

    Amanda Baker JLA Realty

    TBD County Road 2096, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 County Road 2107, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1233 County Road 2107, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashla Glass-Johnson Texas Premier Realty

  • /23

    $162,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2506 Heights St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Opportunity awaits with this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home full of potential! Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and an extra-large bonus living area at the rear of the house—perfect for a family room, game room, or entertaining space. The attached garage offers added convenience and includes two large storage closets for all your tools and seasonal items.

    Alan Spear VanDeventer, Realtors

    2506 Heights St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /14

      Est $36,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Oilfield Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

      • Built 1940
      3701 Oilfield Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Jackson Encore Feature Properties, LLC

  • /11

    $3,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,807 Sq Ft
    • $19,288 per Acre

    Lot 305 Trinity St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Welcome to The Preserve Of Texas. You will love this vacant lot in a gated community privately located in the back of the community across from Trinity River, which has a sandy beach. You can build your dream home, a cabin, a tiny home, or an RV Pad for your RV. The possibilities are endless. You will find yourself experiencing a resort-like community surrounded by the outdoors. The amenities

    Tracey Sheldon Green & Associates Real Estate

    Lot 305 Trinity St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /3

      Est $90,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Marshall St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • Built 1983
      1707 Marshall St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Spear VanDeventer, Realtors

  • /2

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market Road 563, Liberty, TX 77575

    Private 56 acres tucked away, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home, shop or barn. Enjoy the freedom of open space and natural surroundings, with access via a private road shared by only a few residents. Whether you're an investor or dreaming of building your perfect home, this property is a blank canvas ready for your vision. Come walk the land and imagine the possibilities—your

    Shondra Fojtik Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    0 Farm To Market Road 563, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /22

      Est $266,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Private Road 138, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      50 Private Road 138, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Bottos Results Real Estate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home