19,131

Homes in ZIP Code 28092

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3293 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,673

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing - Townhomes

    3293 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /45

      Est $677,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Shiloh Run Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1437 Shiloh Run Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

  • /36

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    980 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Built in 2020 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this move-in ready home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and everyday livability on a generous lot. The split bedroom floor plan provides ideal separation between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms, promoting peace and privacy. At the heart of the home, the open-concept living area flows effortlessly

    Agent Photo

    Michael Morgan

    RE/MAX Executive

    (704) 389-3439

    980 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /33

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4618 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4618 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /25

      Est $315,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mallory Tai Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      110 Mallory Tai Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson Jackson Residential LLC

  • /17

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    1288 Meadowland Dr Unit 146, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This home features granite countertops that add a touch of sophistication to the space. The expansive living room provides a welcoming atmosphere, connecting to an open-concept area that incorporates both the dining and kitchen spaces, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features a luxurious bathroom with double vanities.

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Spurling

    Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    (704) 610-3398

    1288 Meadowland Dr Unit 146, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /35

    $359,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2616 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,276

    Last Listing Agent Angele Carlson Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2616 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /48

      Est $464,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Quail Field Place, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1048 Quail Field Place, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bouvier The J Bouvier Real Estate Group LLC

  • /38

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    105 Rock Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bed / 2.5 bath brick ranch offering timeless charm and exceptional curb appeal. Nestled in the desirable Crestview subdivision, this home features established landscaping that creates standout curb appeal and a welcoming first impression. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and walk-in closets providing excellent storage.

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (980) 525-8954

    105 Rock Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /15

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2651 Keever Dairy Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,337

    Last Listing Agent Janice Peeler Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    2651 Keever Dairy Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /41

      Est $366,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Waterford Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1206 Waterford Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $100,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    1409 Laboratory Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong potential as a rental property or a fix-and-live project. With the right updates and improvements, this property could generate solid rental income or become a comfortable primary residence. The home is being sold as is, and the HVAC unit is currently not operational. Priced

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (704) 874-0359

    1409 Laboratory Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1733-1773 River Road 2 Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    1733-1773 River Road 2 Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /26

      Est $287,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Valerie Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      172 Valerie Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

  • /18

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $40,833 per Acre

    0 Captains Cove Ln Unit 31, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This beautiful 2.39-acre buildable lot offers the perfect setting for your dream home. The property has already been thoughtfully prepared, featuring a successful perk test approved for a four-bedroom home, along with a designated homesite and established driveway access—saving you time and effort as you begin the building process. Conveniently located just off Startown Road, this property

    Agent Photo

    Diane Dick

    Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    (980) 704-0187

    0 Captains Cove Ln Unit 31, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1478 Smith Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,770

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harrill Huitt Realty LLC

    1478 Smith Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Jerry Crump Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      00 Jerry Crump Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Brooks RE/MAX

  • /18

    $324,900

    Open Sun 3PM - 5PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    2243 Drive Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this all-brick ranch sits on a spacious half-acre corner lot with NO HOA, just minutes from downtown Lincolnton. A welcoming covered front porch overlooking the Japanese maple adds instant charm and sets the tone for the warmth inside. Natural light fills the open living area featuring a built-in electric fireplace and updated finishes throughout. The redesigned

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Sanders

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    (980) 364-8543

    2243 Drive Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3140 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing - Townhomes

    3140 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Killian Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3765 Killian Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa J Smith Smith Realty Group

  • /10

    $730,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 57.36 Acres
    • $12,727 per Acre

    3078 Summerow Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Ideally situated between Lincolnton and Maiden, this versatile tract offers outstanding potential for farming, a private homesite, family compound, or future development. The property features valuable road frontage for convenient access and visibility. A large open field provides excellent space for crops, pasture, or building, while the bottomland field adds additional usable acreage and

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (980) 494-8315

    3078 Summerow Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /22

    $297,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1208 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    1208 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jerry Crump Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      0 Jerry Crump Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Cloninger Realty LLC

  • /44

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    3248 Killian Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to 3248 Killian Rd — a like-new 2025 home offering space, flexibility, and modern living on 1.5 acres.This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home shows like new with no visible wear, offering the benefits of new construction without the wait. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home — a hypoallergenic, low-maintenance feature that’s perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Mark Gibson

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (980) 404-2909

    3248 Killian Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2984 N Carolina 27, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Land Helen Adams Realty

    2984 N Carolina 27, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /38

      Est $421,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Hill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1335 Hill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Young True North Realty

  • /43

    $39,900

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $12,054 per Acre

    00 Sunrise Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Great Opportunity! Rare chance to own acreage in the Sundance Hills community. Reduced to $39,900! Perfect place to build and have a large Private setting with easy access to Lincolnton, Hwy 321, and all local amenities. No HOA! Lots are lightly wooded and ready for your vision. Seller motivated — bundle deal only. Act fast — priced less than half of tax value for quick sale! Restrictions say

    Agent Photo

    Randy Justice

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    (980) 473-7770

    00 Sunrise Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3124 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing - Townhomes

    3124 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Shoal Rd Unit 1, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      00 Shoal Rd Unit 1, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

  • /2

    $796,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $118,452 per Acre

    2350, 1912 N Aspen St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    6.72 acres ideally located in the city of Lincolnton, NC. This versatile property offers access to city water and sewer (tap fee applies) and is perfect for developers, thanks to favorable P-B (planned business) and RMF (residential multi-family) zoning. With its proximity to city amenities, don't miss out on this great opportunity.

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (704) 612-0995

    2350, 1912 N Aspen St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $318,990

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    806 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    806 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      0 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /2

    $55,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $94,828 per Acre

    00 Eastview Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    .58 acres ideally located in the city of Lincolnton, NC. This versatile property offers access to city water and sewer (tap fee applies) and is perfect for individuals seeking a spacious tract near downtown Lincolnton or for developers, thanks to favorable RMF (residential multi-family) zoning. With its proximity to city amenities, don't miss out on this great opportunity. Sewer easement located

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (704) 802-1240

    00 Eastview Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1259 Haywood Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,102

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vick COMPASS

    1259 Haywood Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 N Laurel St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      00 N Laurel St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Land Helen Adams Realty

  • /38

    $399,990

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    1529 Home Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This beautifully updated brick home in southern Lincoln County offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms and two full baths, this property sits on a generous half-acre lot, providing plenty of room to relax and entertain. Inside, you’ll find a fully renovated kitchen (2024) designed to impress, complete with sleek quartz countertops, ample cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Diane Dick

    Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    (980) 372-7478

    1529 Home Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /46

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1363 John Cline Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,275

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Austin RE/MAX Executive

    1363 John Cline Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Lithia Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      00 Lithia Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Howell Southern Realty

  • /6

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $34,493 per Acre

    00 McCurry Farm Ln Unit C1, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    McCurry Farms is a subdivision in the rural West Lincoln area. The subdivision features large lots and custom homes. No manufactured homes allowed. The lots require a well and a septic system. There is an existing perk test from the Lincoln County Health Department for a 4-bedroom home. This septic record, dated 4/4/2024, must be updated by the buyer. Per subdivision restrictions, the homes must

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Spurling

    Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    (980) 944-4825

    00 McCurry Farm Ln Unit C1, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $225,050

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3188 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,407

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3188 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home