611

Recently Sold Homes in 28092

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    LOT 9 Willow Ridge Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Collins Collins REALTORS

    LOT 9 Willow Ridge Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /24

    $332,990

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1217 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    1217 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /29

    $417,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9013 Wagon Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,000

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kovalenko Koval Properties LLC

    9013 Wagon Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /21

    $259,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3160 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,853

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3160 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /11

    $42,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3600 Woodgreen Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $27,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    3600 Woodgreen Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2018 Fox Creek Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,741

    Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

    2018 Fox Creek Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /17

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1001 Bexley Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,784

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Spurling Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    1001 Bexley Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $64,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3163 Loomis St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Jordan Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    3163 Loomis St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /21

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4590 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4590 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $379,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4610 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,546

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    4610 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $329,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4582 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4582 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /37

    $288,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    958 Hillard Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    Last Listing Agent Tom Drake RE/MAX Realty Group

    958 Hillard Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    697 S Grove St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    697 S Grove St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3513 Briarcliff Acres, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,505

    Last Listing Agent Jane McGill Jane McGill Real Estate

    3513 Briarcliff Acres, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $336,990

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    719 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sanacore CCNC Realty Group LLC

    719 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /36

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    965 Hunting Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,562

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Greene Farms & Estates Realty Inc

    965 Hunting Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    210 Labans Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,829

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Abernethy Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    210 Labans Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /14

    $289,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2202 Carpenter Farms Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,975

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    2202 Carpenter Farms Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1723 Woolie Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Price R.W Price Realty LLC

    1723 Woolie Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $243,550

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3196 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,375

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3196 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /30

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2319 Tin Mine Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,251

    Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

    2319 Tin Mine Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /24

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3152 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing - Townhomes

    3152 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    584 Southside Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,879

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kue Century 21 American Homes

    584 Southside Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    867 Meadow Hill Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,274

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    867 Meadow Hill Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /45

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    318 S Cedar St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,131

    Last Listing Agent Kristie McBride Copper Creek Realty LLC

    318 S Cedar St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /44

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    711 N Oak St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,719

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clark Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    711 N Oak St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    508 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    508 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4607 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4607 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    904 Sunbeam Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,915

    Last Listing Agent Lee Huss Gilleland Realty Inc

    904 Sunbeam Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /8

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2248 Catawba Heights, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,636

    Last Listing Agent Renee Drum Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    2248 Catawba Heights, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /37

    $305,800

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    172 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,931

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Childers Marc 1 Realty

    172 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    140 Ribbon Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,892

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    140 Ribbon Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $338,990

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3040 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,401

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3040 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /23

    $339,990

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    917 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sanacore CCNC Realty Group LLC

    917 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /17

    $317,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    800 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    800 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $443,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2872 Wheat Field Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,928

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pope Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    2872 Wheat Field Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /26

    $188,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    226 Lake Sylvia Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,671

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Connelly Rockin Realty Inc

    226 Lake Sylvia Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    681 S Grove St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    681 S Grove St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    422 Sherrill Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,387

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cloninger Keller Williams Advantage

    422 Sherrill Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    663-A Way, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $31,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cloninger Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    663-A Way, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home