611

Recently Sold Homes in 28092

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    197 Hershel Lackey Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Huss Gilleland Realty Inc

    197 Hershel Lackey Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /23

    $188,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1377 S Aspen St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,155

    Last Listing Agent Brent Heavner Premier South

    1377 S Aspen St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /42

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1338 Pell Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,474

    Last Listing Agent Jody Christensen Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1338 Pell Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    236 Howards Creek School Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,217

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bisbee RE/MAX Crossroads

    236 Howards Creek School Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /9

    $313,990

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    715 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sanacore CCNC Realty Group LLC

    715 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2082 Upper Meadow Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,390

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lawing Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    2082 Upper Meadow Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /5

    $329,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    803 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    803 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    154 Shields Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,656

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pearson All Points Realty

    154 Shields Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4614 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    4614 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /24

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3045 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3045 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    101 Saddletree Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,000

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX Lifestyle

    101 Saddletree Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $307,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2947 Heavners Farm Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,533

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Andrade Lake Realty

    2947 Heavners Farm Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1471 Arden Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,636

    Last Listing Agent Pilar Carroll Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    1471 Arden Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $396,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1073 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Trails

    1073 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2200 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,667

    Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    2200 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3146 Captains Cove Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,331

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    3146 Captains Cove Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /19

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4059 Stoney Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,872

    Last Listing Agent Quintonio Byers ERA Live Moore

    4059 Stoney Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /29

    $158,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1123 Gaston St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,540

    Last Listing Agent Jake Meinberg Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    1123 Gaston St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3305 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,667

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3305 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3098 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,957

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3098 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    295 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit 7, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,386

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Thomas Southern Realty Partners LLC

    295 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit 7, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2237 Catawba Heights Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,047

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valverde Ceciliano Monarch Group Realty

    2237 Catawba Heights Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /42

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1761 Arden Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,896

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parks RE/MAX Crossroads

    1761 Arden Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2274 Country Club Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,126

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrison ERA Live Moore

    2274 Country Club Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /35

    $333,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1483 Dawnview Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,013

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Reynolds RE/MAX Lifestyle

    1483 Dawnview Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    L59 Upper Meadow Rd Unit 59, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $169,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig LePage EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    L59 Upper Meadow Rd Unit 59, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2455 Old Pond Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,700

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cloninger Keller Williams Advantage

    2455 Old Pond Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /23

    $289,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    905 Tait St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,044

    Last Listing Agent Lee Huss Gilleland Realty Inc

    905 Tait St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /11

    $1,340,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Grigg Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 96.81 Acres
    • $13,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Baker Baker Realty & Construction

    0 Grigg Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $309,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3052 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3052 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5118 Flay Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,292

    Last Listing Agent Randy Justice EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    5118 Flay Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /29

    $219,100

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1451 Meandering Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,435

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bradberry RE/MAX A-Team

    1451 Meandering Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /23

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3426 Blackburn Bridge Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,783

    Last Listing Agent Viri Macedo Benitez Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    3426 Blackburn Bridge Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3044 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,532

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3044 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /16

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2441 Country Club Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,078

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gordon Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2441 Country Club Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1212 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,832

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Barker Two Shores Property Group LLC

    1212 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4916 Ritchie Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,593

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McAlister Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4916 Ritchie Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $377,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1405 Willow Ridge Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,332

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Quinn The Plumb Line Realty, Inc.

    1405 Willow Ridge Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /27

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3478 N Carolina Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,506

    Last Listing Agent Liza Stewart Gilleland Realty Inc

    3478 N Carolina Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /6

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    615 Grier St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,346

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    615 Grier St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home