611

Recently Sold Homes in 28092

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9017 Wagon Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,074

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kovalenko Koval Properties LLC

    9017 Wagon Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    715 Sunridge Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,406

    Last Listing Agent Michael Eller Eller Properties Group, Inc

    715 Sunridge Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    324 Valerie Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,034

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    324 Valerie Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2646 Lee Lawing Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,501

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX Lifestyle

    2646 Lee Lawing Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1374 High Shoals Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,352

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    1374 High Shoals Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    815 N Laurel St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,595

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Blevins Realty Executives of Hickory

    815 N Laurel St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $77,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    874 Old Home Place Way, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,604

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan RE/MAX Crossroads

    874 Old Home Place Way, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /44

    $424,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1774 Timmons Marie Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,315

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Murphree DSM Properties Inc

    1774 Timmons Marie Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1094 Curveview Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,988

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Reeves Mountainside Realty, LLC

    1094 Curveview Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /9

    $145,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    327 Bonview Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,840

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    327 Bonview Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3399 Mason Spring Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,521

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kane Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    3399 Mason Spring Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $336,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    945 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    945 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /5

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    00 Arrow St Unit 38, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $11,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Carder United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    00 Arrow St Unit 38, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 Grassy Meadow Ct Unit 48, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 41,425 Sq Ft
    • $42,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pinheiro RE/MAX Lifestyle

    0 Grassy Meadow Ct Unit 48, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /23

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4623 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4623 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2668 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Castro RE/MAX Prestige Legacy

    2668 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    120 Labans Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,556

    Last Listing Agent Kale Cartner Premier South

    120 Labans Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    741 Sunridge Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,865

    Last Listing Agent Angela Jonas Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC

    741 Sunridge Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1065 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 13.89 Acres
    • $21,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,945

    Last Listing Agent Mike Baker Baker Realty & Construction

    1065 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $119,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    00 McCurry Farm Ln Unit G1, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $27,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

    00 McCurry Farm Ln Unit G1, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /25

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    819 Victory Grove Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,153

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    819 Victory Grove Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $269,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3168 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Allen DR Horton Inc

    3168 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    520 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Thomas Southern Realty Partners LLC

    520 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /22

    $380,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    845 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Trails

    845 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3301 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,166

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3301 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $574,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    107 Doris Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,592

    Last Listing Agent Jane McGill Jane McGill Real Estate

    107 Doris Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /4

    $43,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    00 Heavners Farm Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $50,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Andrade Lake Realty

    00 Heavners Farm Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /22

    $350,990

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1101 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Trails

    1101 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /26

    $163,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    314 Little St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,817

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Brown Renaissance Realty & Estate Sales

    314 Little St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /5

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4931 Flay Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    4931 Flay Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    148 Shields Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,056

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Reynolds RE/MAX Lifestyle

    148 Shields Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /36

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3076 Gates Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,517

    Last Listing Agent Janice Peeler Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    3076 Gates Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /16

    $319,990

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    802 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    802 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3200 River Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,881

    Last Listing Agent Justin Zinn Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    3200 River Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3102 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,179

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3102 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /39

    $354,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4594 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    4594 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Drive Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 11.6 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Baker Baker Realty & Construction

    0 Drive Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /46

    $490,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    284 Blossom Hill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,459

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lawing Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    284 Blossom Hill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    946 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,401

    Last Listing Agent Brad Whitley Premier South

    946 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4602 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4602 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home