595

Recently Sold Lincolnton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    709 Catawba St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,773

    Last Listing Agent Gianna Nuccio NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    709 Catawba St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2546 N Carolina Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Osborne Tarheel Realty II

    2546 N Carolina Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3106 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3106 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /21

    $319,489

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    673 S Grove St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    673 S Grove St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /30

    $254,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1472 Woodridge Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,147

    Last Listing Agent Judy Brandt RE/MAX Crossroads

    1472 Woodridge Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /24

    $226,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6157 Helens Rest Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,268

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing - Townhomes

    6157 Helens Rest Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /23

    $334,990

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1224 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    1224 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1123 Timberlane Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,105

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clark Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    1123 Timberlane Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /8

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    00 McCurry Farm Ln Unit C1, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $32,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McMurry EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    00 McCurry Farm Ln Unit C1, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $371,490

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4568 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4568 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    792 N Carolina Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bolden Realty Executives of Hickory

    792 N Carolina Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $229,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3136 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing - Townhomes

    3136 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2336 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,667

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    2336 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2988 Wesleyan Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,192

    Last Listing Agent Gina Maraio Redfin Corporation

    2988 Wesleyan Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1058 General Hoke Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,285

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pearson All Points Realty

    1058 General Hoke Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1282 Beal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,356

    Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    1282 Beal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3041 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3041 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $481,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1156 Walker Branch Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    1156 Walker Branch Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    181 Hershel Lackey Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,781

    Last Listing Agent Lee Huss Gilleland Realty Inc

    181 Hershel Lackey Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4866 E Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,122

    Last Listing Agent Christy Boyles RE/MAX Lifestyle

    4866 E Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /27

    $341,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3086 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3086 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2323 Brookwood Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,718

    Last Listing Agent Gina Arciero Ammann Keller Williams Unified

    2323 Brookwood Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    105 Terrace Place, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,353

    Last Listing Agent Joe Yarbrough Gilleland Realty Inc

    105 Terrace Place, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /45

    $745,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2635 Queens Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,446

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dearing SERHANT

    2635 Queens Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /37

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2582 Ivey Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,337

    Last Listing Agent Mike Baker Baker Realty & Construction

    2582 Ivey Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $324,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    706 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    706 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    589 Owls Den Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Justice EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    589 Owls Den Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /16

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1824 Buffalo Run, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,214

    Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    1824 Buffalo Run, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /27

    $299,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1226 Burris Blvd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,000

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    1226 Burris Blvd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $215,255

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2801 Union Ridge Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,649

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    2801 Union Ridge Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2631 Ivey Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,157

    Last Listing Agent Tera Walton Ivy Property Group LLC

    2631 Ivey Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $307,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    480 & 482 Car Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,575

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cervantes Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    480 & 482 Car Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /32

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1964 Noles Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

    1964 Noles Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /6

    $52,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5040 Fairview Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Calderon RE/MAX Lifestyle

    5040 Fairview Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5068 King Wilkinson Rd, Denver, NC 28037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,972

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lawing Lawing Real Estate

    5068 King Wilkinson Rd, Denver, NC 28037

Showing Results 561 - 595, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home