217

Linn County IA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /3

    $282,429

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $259,109 per Acre

    145 SW Audrey Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    145 SW Audrey Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /5

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $176,596 per Acre

    See Remarks Seminole Valley Trail NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    One Manager of the Seller is licensed to sell real estate in Iowa. The Listing Agent is an employee of Navigate Homes Iowa. Parcels: 13124-76037-00000, 13124-76034-00000, 13124-76035-00000, 13124-76036-00000, 13124-78005-00000 Legal Descriptions: USHERS RIDGE 13TH LOT 2, 3, 4, 5, 58.

    David Vahle Navigate Homes

  • /48

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    600 Carlton Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Sara Kruse Pinnacle Realty LLC

    600 Carlton Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /20

    $1,389,150

    • Land
    • 39.69 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    39.69 Acres M/L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    39.69 Acres M/L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /10

    $105,000

    3055 Forrest Hill Ct, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • Gorgeous 1.40-acre lot in the Dell Ridge subdivision, Hiawatha, is for sale! • Gently sloped and wooded land is perfect for a full walk-out basement. • Healthy forest with abundant wildlife to view, tons of usable space. • Access to a nearby stocked and gated 4-acre pond, walking trails, and Turtle Ridge Park. • Premium location with privacy on a large cul-de-sac setting. • All utilities

    Larry Moser Realty87

    3055 Forrest Hill Ct, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /5

    $160,000

    2101 Kestrel Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Don’t miss your chance to build your dream home on a premium lot in the vibrant new Kestrel Heights development—these sought-after lots are already being purchased! Nestled on the southeast side of Cedar Rapids, this 65-acre community combines the charm of rural living with the convenience of city amenities. With lot sizes starting at 1⁄4 acre, there’s an option to suit every vision, but the most

    Alexis Kemp RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    2101 Kestrel Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /53

    $410,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    5750 J St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Finding a full acre in town with this level of privacy is rare, and this property delivers. Surrounded by mature trees, this move-in ready home offers a quiet, tucked-away setting just minutes from Hwy 30, I-380, shopping, and dining. Inside, vaulted ceilings and rich wood details create an open, inviting feel, anchored by a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace. Oversized windows bring in abundant

    Rachel Koth Keller Williams Legacy Group

    5750 J St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /21

    $1,005,200

    • Land
    • 28.72 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 28 72 Acres N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    Prime Development Land. Water and Sewer are available.

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    0 28 72 Acres N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /21

    $650,000

    0 Wendy Oaks Rd, Central City, IA 52214

    Exactly what you’ve been looking for! A rare 39± acre tract of heavy timber in Central City, Iowa, offering the perfect balance of privacy, recreation, and build potential. Whether your vision is a secluded dream home, a family compound, or premier hunting ground, this property delivers. Already split into two parcels, it provides flexibility few properties can match.

    Brandon Moore Creative Real Estate Iowa

    0 Wendy Oaks Rd, Central City, IA 52214
  • /2

    $676,704

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $520,542 per Acre

    850 35th St, Marion, IA 52302

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    850 35th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /3

    $1,084,862

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $187,045 per Acre

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 202507355, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 202507355, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /9

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $170,940 per Acre

    443 Aircom Drive Lot 2b, Marion, IA 52302

    *A member of Genesis Equities LLC holds a Real Estate license in the State of Iowa.

    Heather Morris Skogman Realty Co.

    443 Aircom Drive Lot 2b, Marion, IA 52302
  • /43

    $540,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    4675 Leprechaun Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Check out this Beautiful listing in Oak Valley Estates! This stunning brick home offers three oversized bedrooms and 31⁄2 baths with a layout you’ll truly love. The updated kitchen shines on the beautiful granite countertops, and fresh paint throughout gives the home a bright, move-in-ready feel. Just over an acre, the sunroom overlooks a beautiful wooded backyard where you can enjoy daily views

    Jaime Whitehead RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    4675 Leprechaun Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /4

    $4,680,000

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    0 26th St SW Unit 39 Acres, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Adam Gibbs GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    0 26th St SW Unit 39 Acres, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $624,127

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $433,422 per Acre

    730 35th St, Marion, IA 52302

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    730 35th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /5

    $249,000

    5802,5814,5808,5802, Seminole Valley Trail NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Builder package opportunity featuring five wooded lots in the Ushers Ridge neighborhood! These lots offer flexibility for the construction of spec homes or custom builds. The listing includes 5801, 5802, 5808, and 5814 Seminole Valley Trail NE. Seller is offering a $10,000 credit.

    David Vahle Navigate Homes

  • /6

    $416,850

    • Studio

    27.79 Acres Bloomington Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    27.79 Acres located just 2.2 miles from Hwy 100 & 13 intersection. Gently rolling land lays nice with high CSR-2 average soil rating of 84.72 and 27 Acres tillable (Farm plat does not go to the center of the road). A home could be built on this property providing that the Buyer applies for and meets the Agricultural Exemption requirements with Linn County Planning & Development (Exemption Form

    Chris Mottinger Mottinger Real Estate Group

    27.79 Acres Bloomington Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /3

    $413,368

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $347,368 per Acre

    8927 SW Griswold Ln Unit Lot 21, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Big Ben is a mixed use development located in southwest Cedar Rapids in the College Community and Kirkwood Community College educational district, offers lots for all commercial uses with sizes varying from 0.99 to 2.74 acres including build-to-suit options and long term ground leases. Partner in ownership entity is Licensed Real Estate Agent State of Iowa.

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    8927 SW Griswold Ln Unit Lot 21, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /14

    $675,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.65 Acres
    • $32,688 per Acre

    1310 42nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    If you are looking for a buildable lot on the outskirts Cedar Rapids, this property is a must-see. Offering 20.65 acres m/l, this wooded acreage checks all the boxes for privacy and location. For the individual, this acreage is ready for you to create your own sanctuary. Build your dream home surrounded by wildlife, trees, and over twenty acres of privacy. For the developer, this setting is ready

    Mitchell Dellamuth Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1310 42nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /2

    $1,090,089

    $219K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $762,300 per Acre

    Lot 12 Cross Pointe Blvd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Unlock Prime Business Opportunities in northeast Cedar Rapids at Edgewood Town Centre (ETC). Nestled within this vibrant development lies an exceptional opportunity to stake your claim in one of the region's most promising commercial hubs. Anchored by the esteemed 200,000 square feet Fleet Farm store, ETC presents a premier selection of commercial lots tailored to accommodate a spectrum of

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    Lot 12 Cross Pointe Blvd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /47

    $2,695,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft

    7505 Blairs Ferry Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    NOW THIS IS LIVING. Secluded. Scenic. Unforgettable. Welcome to 17 acres of pure privacy, where a wooded backdrop, a fully stocked pond, and jaw-dropping sunsets become your everyday view. This 4,587 finished square foot modern masterpiece was architecturally designed to bring the outdoors in—every line, every window, every finish intentionally crafted to showcase the beauty surrounding you. No

    Scott Rosekrans RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    7505 Blairs Ferry Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /9

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $171,053 per Acre

    443 Aircom Drive Lot 2a, Marion, IA 52302

Heather Morris Skogman Realty Co.

    443 Aircom Drive Lot 2a, Marion, IA 52302
  • /6

    $1,058,508

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $784,080 per Acre

    2700 7th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    2700 7th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /20

    $2,477,300

    • Land
    • 70.78 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    70.78 Acres M/L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    70.78 Acres M/L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /8

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $151,515 per Acre

    443 Aircom Dr, Marion, IA 52302

Heather Morris Skogman Realty Co.

    443 Aircom Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /7

    $895,000

    $167K PRICE DROP

    0 Carr Rd, Toddville, IA 52341

    Beautiful and buildable land totaling 35.4 acres with 8 tillable acres. This land has many possibilities, including an owner's personal paradise or a developer's new location within the Alburnett School District. Close to 380 and just off of a hard surface road makes this property ideal for commuters who seek peace and quiet and the serenity of nature. This property offers both wide open land

    Katie Reck RUHL & RUHL REALTORS®

    0 Carr Rd, Toddville, IA 52341
  • /2

    $69,900

    Lot B 66th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Excellent rolling hill in town acreage. Close to Kirkwood. May rezone to suit your needs.

    Bobby Butschi EXECUTIVE REALTY

    Lot B 66th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /12

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP

    Lot 8 Timberlake Run SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Rare opportunity to own the last available pond-view lot in Timberlake Estates! This 1.46 acre walkout home site offers stunning water views and rolling terrain, perfect for your dream build. Timberlake features nearly 80 acres of community green space, scenic trails, and stocked ponds for fishing, kayaking, and swimming. HOA allows up to 4 detached garage stalls (with approval), one-level homes

    Wendy Votroubek SKOGMAN REALTY

    Lot 8 Timberlake Run SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /2

    $1,414,066

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $381,150 per Acre

    0 Tower Terr Rd 3rd St 3 71ac Unit 202402142, Marion, IA 52302

    Adam Gibbs GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

  • /5

    $2,188,890

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $326,700 per Acre

    LOT 2 Tower Terrace Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    Adam Gibbs GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    LOT 2 Tower Terrace Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $4,900,500

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $98,010 per Acre

    Lot B1 Springville Rd, Springville, IA 52336

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    Lot B1 Springville Rd, Springville, IA 52336
  • /4

    $89,000

    5834 Timber Creek Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Build your dream home on this amazing wooded lot currently located in the county with a Cedar Rapids Address. Sitting at 1.14 acres with mature trees, this lot is an open canvas for your future home while still offering privacy and a peaceful setting. Conveniently located with easy access to schools, shopping, restaurants, and major roadways, this property gives you the perfect balance of nature

    Adam Green Pinnacle Realty LLC

    5834 Timber Creek Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /58

    $1,100,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,974 Sq Ft

    9267 Feather Ridge Pass, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Offering the feel of new construction, without the wait or the price tag! Set on a full acre, this home offers nearly 5,000 finished square feet designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level is built for gathering, anchored by a great room with tall ceilings and a gas fireplace that flows into a kitchen made to host. A large island, breakfast bar seating, eat-in dining space,

    Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    9267 Feather Ridge Pass, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /11

    $375,000

    2825 18th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Prime Real Estate Opportunity Awaits! Builders and developers, seize the chance to create something special on this ideally situated lot. Imagine the possibilities: townhouses, condos, a luxury single-family residence. Enjoy proximity to everything the city offers, combined with the allure of a private, wooded setting. This is an investment opportunity you won't want to miss!" Seller is related

    Lindsay Jo Pinter Epique Realty

    2825 18th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /14

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $75,630 per Acre

    Lot 8 S Parkridge Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    Jeff Salsbery Skogman Realty Co.

    Lot 8 S Parkridge Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /50

    $1,434,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    4039 10th St, Marion, IA 52302

    TBD

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    4039 10th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /4

    $70,000

    0 Walker Ia - Parcel: 03104-02001-00000 Unit 2602544, Walker, IA 52352

    6 acres of woods on the Wapsipinicon. Property is land locked and priced accordingly. No direct road access. Can be accessed by water.

    Brooke Zrudsky Pinnacle Realty LLC

  • /2

    $1,871,338

    $185M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $389,862 per Acre

    4620 N River Blvd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    4620 N River Blvd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /10

    $275,000

    $40K PRICE DROP

    5601 Seminole Valley Trail NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    A Rare Riverfront Opportunity in Cedar Rapids NE Corridor.Tucked away in an exclusive enclave along Seminole Valley Trail NE, this extraordinary 5.5-acre lot offers a rare blend of natural beauty and refined potential. Backing directly to the Cedar River, the property delivers breathtaking views, mature trees, and unmatched privacy — with no neighbors behind you and a setting ideal for a

    Jeremy Johannes Epique Realty

    5601 Seminole Valley Trail NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $156,250 per Acre

    2335 Wiley Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Ryan Fitzpatrick Cushman & Wakefield Iowa Commercial Advisors

    2335 Wiley Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home