13,736

Homes in ZIP Code 72204

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $95,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    4608 Grand Ave, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Great investment opportunity in Little Rock! This tenant-occupied 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 4608 Grand Ave is priced at just $100,000 and offers strong potential for investors looking for immediate rental income. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways, this property is ideal for expanding your portfolio or securing your next cash-flowing asset. Whether you're

    Agent Photo

    Broderic Armstead

    Keller Williams Realty

    (501) 330-5229

    4608 Grand Ave, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /30

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    1701 Westpark Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Westpark Meadows is tucked away on a quiet wooded street. A large park is in walking distance where you can fish, play, picnic or explore. We are conveniently located next to UALR, UAMS, Baptist Hospital and Midtown Shopping Center. Our gated community offers spacious floorplans, great views and a friendly and helpful staff. Our 1, 2, 3 and 4 bedroom apartments have full size washer and dryers,

    Westpark Meadows

    (501) 263-2806

    1701 Westpark Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4424 Asher Ave, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarice Roy VR Investments Realty

    4424 Asher Ave, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /14

      Est $200,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      9413 Timber Valley Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9413 Timber Valley Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Reed Brown & Company Realty

  • /12

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1123 Washington St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Great portfolio add or flip... Property is Tenant Occupied; Lease is MONTH TO MONTH, $720 MONTHLY, 24 HR NOTICE TO SHOW... SOLD AS-IS Part of a package, could be purchased individually or all together. See MLS#

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Drayton

    Faith Realty & Associates

    (501) 426-8640

    1123 Washington St, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /10

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6200 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Located in the beating heart of Midtown, Casona Apartments is a place to call home! All units are fully renovated with brand new luxury vinyl floors thruout, updated and new stainless steel appliances, state of the art hvac system and upgraded modern finishes thru out. Backsplash, all new restroom and kitchen hardware, toilets etc everything is brand new.We have a variety of options to

    Casona Apartments by Hampshire

    (501) 508-6705

    6200 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3408 Katherine St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,333

    Last Listing Agent Roma Isom Vylla Home

    3408 Katherine St, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /14

      Est $128,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      3004 S Harrison St, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3004 S Harrison St, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hoffman River Rock Realty Company

  • /41

    $550,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    10221 Lanehart Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

    One-of-a-kind property offering unmatched flexibility and space. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on the main level, plus a private upstairs suite complete with its own bedroom, bathroom, and kitchen. This upper level can function seamlessly as part of the home, a one-bedroom apartment, or an ideal in-law suite. In addition, a separate one-bedroom, one-bath apartment is

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Thomas

    McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    (501) 382-8512

    10221 Lanehart Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /20

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1500 Parham Pointe Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Welcome to Parham Pointe, where comfort meets convenience in the vibrant heart of Little Rock. Our community offers a blend of spacious floor plans, modern amenities, and a tranquil setting that makes every day feel like a retreat. Choose from a selection of thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom apartments that feature open layouts, well-equipped kitchens, and private balconies or patios

    Parham Pointe

    (501) 235-3108

    1500 Parham Pointe Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    110 Woodridge Ct, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,762

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Goacher RE/MAX Affiliates Realty

    110 Woodridge Ct, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /18

      Est $79,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 S Jackson St, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1822 S Jackson St, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alishia Freeman Dawn Realty

  • /5

    $54,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    4401 W 18th St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Great portfolio add or flip... Property is Tenant Occupied; Lease is MONTH TO MONTH, $750.00 MONTHLY, 24 HR NOTICE TO SHOW... SOLD AS-IS Part of a package, could be purchased in individually or all together. See MLS#

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Drayton

    Faith Realty & Associates

    (501) 382-7201

    4401 W 18th St, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1903-1905 S Booker St Unit 1903, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Property Id: 2373569Welcome to your new cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit in Little Rock! This multi-family property at 1903-1905 Booker Street offers a fenced yard, washer/dryer in unit, and pet-friendly policy for cats and small dogs. Enjoy the convenience of a dryer, oven, refrigerator, and washer. With hardwood and linoleum vinyl flooring, this unit is perfect for your next home. Don't

    (501) 307-3373

    1903-1905 S Booker St Unit 1903, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /31

    $224,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6402 Shirley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,053

    Last Listing Agent Moserine Harris Metro Real Estate Group

    6402 Shirley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /8

      Est $83,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      4307 W 10th St, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4307 W 10th St, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Turner Exp Realty

  • /9

    $46,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    4108 W 21st St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Great portfolio add or flip... Property is Tenant Occupied; Lease is MONTH TO MONTH, $800.00 MONTHLY, 24 HR NOTICE TO SHOW... SOLD AS-IS Part of a package, could be purchased in individually or all together. ****AGENTS SEE REMARKS

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Drayton

    Faith Realty & Associates

    (501) 575-9923

    4108 W 21st St, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8700 Colonel Glenn Rd Unit suite 5, Little Rock, AR 72204

    WE ACCEPT SECTION 8! 8700 Colonel Glenn Road Suite 5 in Little Rock is now available for rent, offering a versatile commercial space perfect for retail, office, or service-based businesses. Conveniently located in a high-traffic area with easy access to major roads, this suite provides excellent visibility and accessibility for both customers and employees. The adaptable layout and ample

    (501) 307-3492

    8700 Colonel Glenn Rd Unit suite 5, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3303 W 15th St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • Studio
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,912

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith SSD Realty Group

    3303 W 15th St, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /50

      Est $429,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      7925 Kanis Pines Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7925 Kanis Pines Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Iffy Mogbo The Agency Realty Company

  • /13

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    4208 W 19th St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Great portfolio add or flip... Property is Tenant Occupied; Lease is MONTH TO MONTH, $625.00 MONTHLY, 24 HR NOTICE TO SHOW... SOLD AS-IS Part of a package, could be purchased in individually or all together. See MLS#

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Drayton

    Faith Realty & Associates

    (501) 596-4941

    4208 W 19th St, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 Belmont Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Property Id: 2499997Cozy home in historic Broadmoor neighborhood, centrally located in Little Rock with easy access to anywhere in town and just a few minutes from UA Little Rock.3 bed, 1 bath single family with full sized kitchen appliances, laundry appliances, and water and trash utilities included. Large yard great for pets or gardening, located across the street from Broadmoor

    (501) 476-1618

    30 Belmont Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /28

    $324,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    51 Waters Edge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,754

    Last Listing Agent Allison Scroggins Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    51 Waters Edge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /28

      Est $258,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Giselle Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      110 Giselle Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Coates Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2118 S Pine St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Priced to Sell! Super cute remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. All new LVP throughout, new stainless steel appliances and brand new privacy fence. Roof, HVAC and HW are all new. Don't miss your chance to make this your home.

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Crandall

    Realty One Group Lock and Key

    (501) 459-6814

    2118 S Pine St, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /17

    $2,729

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    806 S Elm St Unit SI ID1296536P, Little Rock, AR 72204

    The advertised rate of $2,730/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (501) 299-1214

    806 S Elm St Unit SI ID1296536P, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /2

    $94,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1215 Look St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,272

    Last Listing Agent Micah Ribbing Real Broker

    1215 Look St, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /37

      Est $321,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Kanis Village Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1618 Kanis Village Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hurst CBRPM Group

  • /25

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    5222 W 29th St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Welcome to your beautifully updated retreat! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home perfectly blends mid-century character with contemporary upgrades. Built in 1960 and recently revitalized, this home offers 968 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, making it an ideal choice for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors. Don't let this opportunity pass you by!

    Agent Photo

    Broderic Armstead

    Keller Williams Realty

    (501) 307-7062

    5222 W 29th St, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /12

    $4,688

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    805 Bishop Warren Dr Unit SI ID1296535P, Little Rock, AR 72204

    The advertised rate of $4,688/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (501) 466-7192

  • /14

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3800 & 3900 Elam St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Smith Epique Realty

    3800 & 3900 Elam St, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /20

      Est $200,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Jordan Manor, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7 Jordan Manor, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 769 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,408
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerrie Joiner Century 21 United

  • /29

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    9014 Herndon Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

    This charm home with two swings on the front porch invite you to sit, unwind, or host; life simply slows down to enjoy the weekends and evenings. This fantastic open-concept home features three bedrooms, two complete bathrooms, and an additional space that can be used as an office, game room or extra bedroom. Renovations included LV Floors, tiled showers, fresh paint. Home has an abundance of

    Agent Photo

    Selina Felton

    Level Up Realty

    (501) 200-4656

    9014 Herndon Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /14

    $980 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    901 S Harrison St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    *LITTLE ROCK* NICE HOME LOCATED IN THE CUNNINGHAM SUBDIVISION!! This 2 Bedrooms And 1 Bath Home Sits On A Corner Lot And Features 1000 Square Feet Of Living Space! Gas Range, Refrigerator, And Dishwasher Provided In Kitchen With Eat-In Dinging Area! Washer And Dryer Hookups Provided! Has Large Back Deck With Privacy Screen! Pad For Parking! SMALL PET FRIENDLY!!AVAILABLE LATE MAY 2026!!! Click

    Roy Rainey Rainey Realty, Inc.

    901 S Harrison St, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1607 Booker St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,667

    Last Listing Agent Heather Marshall Blair & Co. Realtors

    1607 Booker St, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /38

      Est $299,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Erving Cove, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9 Erving Cove, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Parker Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    1822 Allis St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Great portfolio add or flip... Property is Tenant Occupied; Lease is MONTH TO MONTH, $950.00 MONTHLY, 24 HR NOTICE TO SHOW... SOLD AS-IS Part of a package, could be purchased in individually or all together. See MLS#

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Drayton

    Faith Realty & Associates

    (501) 403-2185

    1822 Allis St, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /2

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1626 S Brown St Unit B, Little Rock, AR 72204

    Freshly renovated duplex unit offering stylish hardwood-style flooring and a light-filled kitchen with updated finishes throughout. The space features modern cabinetry and sleek countertops, creating a clean and inviting feel. Located in a convenient Little Rock area with quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.Looking for better customer service from your Property

    1626 S Brown St Unit B, Little Rock, AR 72204
  • /34

    $199,950

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2820 Zion St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,521

    Last Listing Agent Wade Poe River Trail Properties

    2820 Zion St, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 John Barrow, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • Built 1985
      000 John Barrow, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Chun Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home