12,278

Homes in ZIP Code 72223

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $1,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    720 Zanzibar Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Rare opportunity to own two separate 3-bedroom, 2-bath homes situated on approximately 9.5 acres in a highly convenient location just moments from Southwest Power Pool and Costco. Each residence offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, creating flexibility for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, rental income, or a private estate setting. One home is currently operated as a

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Galbraith

    Arkansas Property Management & Real Estate

    (501) 961-4664

    720 Zanzibar Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /55

    Starting at $770 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11800 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    At Pleasant Woods Apartments, you’ll find the lifestyle you’ve been searching for in an apartment home. Design your living space just the way you like, while enjoying a community filled with exciting amenities.Unwind by our private pools, stay active in our brand-new fitness center, or grab a cup of coffee at our modern coffee bar. For your convenience, we also offer a computer lounge, a

    Pleasant Woods

    (501) 799-7241

    11800 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    171 Kinley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $673,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sanders Chenal Properties, Inc.

    171 Kinley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /25

      Est $541,825 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Copper Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      68 Copper Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Stone Arkansas Land & Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $107,500

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $102,381 per Acre

    0 Burlingame Rd Unit 26012470, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Beautiful 1+ acre to build your dream home. Located in the Ferndale Area and surrounded by other very nice homes. Large mature trees still on property and would make the perfect spot just out of town. Just minutes from Costco, Kroger, and the Chenal Promenade. FOR GPS location, put in 17824 Burlingame and it to the right of that address.

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Honea

    Keller Williams Realty

    (501) 300-0940

    0 Burlingame Rd Unit 26012470, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /55

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    16000 Rushmore Ave, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Experience elevated living at Landmark Apartments in West Little Rock, offering modern studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans designed for comfort and style. Inside each home, enjoy granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood-style flooring, and full-size washer and dryers.Our community is built for convenience and resort style living. Relax at two sparkling swimming pools,

    Landmark Apartments

    (501) 830-4853

    16000 Rushmore Ave, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /50

    $760,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Avignon Ct, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,511

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Pangburn CBRPM Group

    2 Avignon Ct, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Garrison Rd Unit 24042166, Little Rock, AR 72223

      0 Garrison Rd Unit 24042166, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walt Dickinson RE/MAX

  • /50

    $731,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    135 Calion Ct, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Experience luxury and comfort in this stunning new home in Chenal! Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this exquisite property backs up to serene woods, offering privacy and a natural backdrop. Inside, you'll find designer finishes, elegant fixtures, and refined modern style throughout, creating the perfect sanctuary for relaxed living and sophisticated entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Ana Bridges

    AB Realty

    (501) 434-2304

    135 Calion Ct, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /34

    Starting at $1,256 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1501 Rahling Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Palisades at Chenal Valley offers a thoughtfully designed apartment community in West Little Rock. Choose from a variety of spacious floor plans featuring in-unit washer and dryer, private balconies in select homes, and contemporary finishes. Residents enjoy community amenities such as a swimming pool, and pet-friendly living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local attractions,

    Palisades at Chenal Valley

    (501) 799-7068

    1501 Rahling Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /43

    $369,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    314 Garden Valley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,568

    Last Listing Agent Marva Caldwell CBRPM Group

    314 Garden Valley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Driftwood Ln, Little Rock, AR 72223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2 Driftwood Ln, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin McKenzie The Property Group

  • /48

    $975,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft

    3809 Gordon Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Newly constructed, private nature-backed luxury retreat in the heart of West Little Rock. The 4268 SF 4 bed/4.5 bath home is located on a level lot with 3 bedrooms on the main level. Office is directly off the main entry with 2 sets of French doors. The large primary suite offers spa-like bathroom, make-up vanity, full length mirror, soaker tub, walk-in shower, & linen closet. The adjoining

    Agent Photo

    Holly Funderburk

    Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    (501) 299-5060

    3809 Gordon Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /50

    Starting at $928 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11901 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    The Grove at Pleasant Valley is a vibrant apartment community in Little Rock, AR, designed for comfort, convenience, and everyday living. Residents enjoy spacious 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments with well-appointed interiors and access to resort-style community amenities. Pet-friendly policies and a convenient location near shopping, dining, and top employers make it an ideal place to call home.

    The Grove at Pleasant Valley Apartment Homes

    (501) 799-7220

    11901 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /35

    $460,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    44 Durance Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,267

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gregory Keller Williams Realty

    44 Durance Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Edgewood Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      115 Edgewood Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Rivera Arkansas Land & Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $527,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    121 Kinley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Welcome to 121 Kinley Loop located in Chenals newest subdivision right off of Kanis Rd. This one of a kind home has so much to offer with an open floor plan, spacious living area, ample storage, unique design touches that will wow you. Luxurious master suite with a large closet, and beautiful finishes. Call today for your showing!

    Agent Photo

    Ana Bridges

    AB Realty

    (501) 802-8819

    121 Kinley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /50

    Starting at $1,129 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1801 Champlin Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

    We have attached garages and many more fantastic amenities !!!

    Carrington Park

    (501) 799-7154

    1801 Champlin Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /50

    $435,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 Rosemary Way, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,637

    Last Listing Agent Jay Calhoun Signature Properties

    112 Rosemary Way, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Fletcher Ridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      184 Fletcher Ridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,835
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trey Clifton Arkansas Land & Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $1,375,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    221 Haywood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Stunning new construction in the Falstone subdivision of Chenal Valley! This impressive 3-level home with a walkout basement offers exceptional design and energy efficiency. The main living area features soaring two-story ceilings and oversized Pella Lifestyle Series windows, including large picture windows and quad sliding doors that flood the home with natural light. The chef’s kitchen includes

    Agent Photo

    Robert Richardson

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    (501) 509-3041

    221 Haywood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /25

    Starting at $1,233 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5400 Chenonceau Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Surrounded by natural beauty and suburban charm, The Ridge at Chenal Valley Apartments redefines comfort with these West Little Rock apartments. With one, two, and three-bedroom layouts available, each home features sleek finishes like granite countertops, hardwood-style flooring, and spacious closets. Enjoy the view of Pinnacle Mountain, relax by the fire, or explore our on-site nature trail—all

    The Ridge at Chenal Valley Apartments

    (501) 799-7242

    5400 Chenonceau Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /50

    $440,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    102 Kinley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

102 Kinley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Haywood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      220 Haywood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,112,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Driver Signature Properties

  • /49

    $1,799,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,550 Sq Ft

    84 Orle Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Stunning modern luxury at 84 Orle in highly desirable West Little Rock. This exceptional residence showcases dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, soaring ceilings, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. Refined finishes include luxury designer lighting, exotic stone accents, a handcrafted chandelier, and distinctive flooring throughout. Built for entertaining, the home features dual

    Tiffani Silvey ArkBest Realty, Inc.

    84 Orle Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /37

    Starting at $790 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5500 Highland Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Located in the heart of West Little Rock, Highland Pointe combines modern apartment living with resort-style amenities. Residents can enjoy spacious 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans featuring sleek kitchens, in-unit laundry, private patios or balconies, and contemporary finishes. The community offers a sparkling pool, fitness center, pet-friendly spaces, and convenient online payment options. Just

    Highland Pointe of West Little Rock

    (501) 799-7231

    5500 Highland Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /46

    $487,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15 Challain Cove, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,508

    Last Listing Agent Amy Glover Bryant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    15 Challain Cove, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /43

      Est $720,237 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Winthrop Point, Little Rock, AR 72211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      39 Winthrop Point, Little Rock, AR 72211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $706,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Tanner Tanner Realty

  • /8

    $6,500,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $382,353 per Acre

    16708 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    We are excited to bring 16708 Cantrel Rd to the market! A rare opportunity in one of the fastest growing corridors of West Little Rock. This property offers a mix of prime frontage on Cantrel/Highway 10, strong visibility, high daily traffic, and is in close proximity to new development and major rooftops in the area. If you are in the market to develop dirt in a great location, this is it!

    Alex Rodgers CBRE Land Services Group

    16708 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /18

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11810 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Welcome to Pleasant Valley Pointe Apartment Homes located in Little Rock, Arkansas! Our community enjoys a prime location near the intersection of Pleasant Ridge Road and Cantrell Road (Hwy 10) with easy access to Rodney Parham Road and I-430. Just around the corner you’ll find Pleasant Ridge Town Center for all of your shopping, dining and entertainment needs! In addition to the peace of mind

    Pleasant Valley Pointe

    (501) 799-7296

    11810 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    88 Saffron Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,587

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dockery Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    88 Saffron Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /50

      Est $506,617 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Fletcher Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      305 Fletcher Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Jones RE/MAX

  • /40

    $669,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft

    1215 Top Hill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Welcome home to 1215 Top Hill, a beautifully maintained property set on 2.3 acres inside a private gated community in West Pulaski County. This spacious home features the primary suite on the main level with an en suite bath offering his-and-hers sinks and closets, a shower, and a jetted tub. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are also located on the main floor. The kitchen was updated in

    Kayla Jones McGraw Realtors - Benton

    1215 Top Hill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /44

    Starting at $1,134 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    14201 Kanis Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Living at McKenzie Park Apartments means embracing a lifestyle that prioritizes both luxury and convenience. With features like gated access, a resident business center, and additional storage options, our apartments in Little Rock, AR ensure that every need is met with ease. Take a moment to browse the website and discover a community that embodies contemporary living, blending comfort, style,

    McKenzie Park Apartments

    (866) 616-8640

    14201 Kanis Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /38

    $470,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8 Crosswood Ct, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,829

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Hansen RE/MAX Properties

    8 Crosswood Ct, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /33

      Est $472,414 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Copper Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      18 Copper Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /36

    $575,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    117 Kinley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Welcome to 117 Kinley Loop, a beautifully designed home where sophisticated style meets everyday livability. The warm neutral brick exterior and unique designer light fixtures set the tone for the refined details you’ll find throughout. Inside, the open floor plan connects a stunning kitchen with double islands to a formal dining room and inviting living area anchored by a sleek black fireplace.

    Michelle Sanders Chenal Properties, Inc.

    117 Kinley Loop, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /35

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    15501 Capital Hill Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72223

    Welcome to tranquility in the city. The Capitol Hill Apartments is close enough to all the city has to offer but it feels far away with the peaceful plains and gently rolling hills surrounding the property. With Beautiful apartment homes, vast amenities, and an award-winning on-site management team this is a great place to call home. We are often sought after for our great location for schools.

    Capitol Hill

    (501) 817-9966

    15501 Capital Hill Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /46

    $773,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    120 Courts Ln, Little Rock, AR 72223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,718

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maune Epic Real Estate

    120 Courts Ln, Little Rock, AR 72223
    • /46

      Est $475,333 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Wildcreek Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      827 Wildcreek Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Myers Diamond Rock Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home