32,535

Lizella, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $389,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    1909 Dannenberg Ave, Macon, GA 31201

    2 for 1! Two homes on one parcel and both are currently tenant occupied generating a total of $3,000 per month! The main home was completely renovated in 2024, but originally built in 1964 and features a rocking chair front porch, 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the first level, 3 bedrooms upstairs with loft area and 2 full baths, second level walkout deck, LVP flooring throughout, granite

    Dailan Hughes Sold Realty Group

    1909 Dannenberg Ave, Macon, GA 31201
  • /31

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    920 Magnolia St, Macon, GA 31201

    920 Magnolia St, Macon, GA 31201
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2620 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,868

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Hernandez Southern Classic Realtors

    2620 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204
    • 111 Jamic Ct, Macon, GA 31216

      Est $296,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Jamic Ct, Macon, GA 31216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 Jamic Ct, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorey Hawkins Keller Williams Middle Georgia

  • /50

    $440,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    219 Trenton Terrace, Macon, GA 31216

    Spacious and beautifully designed, this exceptional home offers 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providing ample space for comfortable living. The open functional layout is complemented by a versatile loft area, perfect for a home office, media room, or additional living space. A full finished basement offers endless possibilities with two bedrooms with walk-in closets, living room,

    Rachel Allen MAXIMUM ONE PLATINUM REALTORS

    219 Trenton Terrace, Macon, GA 31216
  • /29

    $899

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1079 Walnut St Unit B, Macon, GA 31201

    Improve your living and call to see this excellent opportunity to rent this 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom spacious, sparkling clean, ready to move-in apartment in the heart of Downtown Macon. Plenty of storage space, updated kitchen with new dishwasher and new washer and dryer in the unit. Close to all: shopping, banks, places of worship, and transportation. This Apartment comes with a private parking.

    1079 Walnut St Unit B, Macon, GA 31201
  • /17

    $153,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4064 W Oak Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,526

    Last Listing Agent Dan Howard GPS Realty Group

    4064 W Oak Dr, Macon, GA 31210
    • 148 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $241,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      148 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,990
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /40

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    903 Tucker Rd, Macon, GA 31210

    903 Tucker Rd | Macon, GAAn Architectural Masterpiece designed with elegance, comfort, and timeless style in mind. This stunning residence offers a seamless blend of modern luxury and thoughtful craftsmanship, featuring spacious living areas, designer finishes, and beautiful natural light throughout.From the moment you enter, you'll experience refined details, this layout is perfect for

    Ceirra Johnson Say Yes 2 the Address

    903 Tucker Rd, Macon, GA 31210
  • /6

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    338 Albert Ln, Macon, GA 31204

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property located at 338 Albert Ln offers 1,250 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and features ceiling fans for comfort. The bathroom includes a tub/shower combination, catering to various preferences. Each bedroom is designed to accommodate standard furnishings, ensuring practicality for everyday living. The property is

    338 Albert Ln, Macon, GA 31204
  • /14

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    120 Idle Hour Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,951

    Last Listing Agent Merry Johnson Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    120 Idle Hour Dr, Macon, GA 31210
    • 150 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $229,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      150 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,990
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    Under Contract

    1835 Houston Ave, Macon, GA 31201

    Investor opportunity in Macon at 1835 Houston Avenue featuring steady income-producing potential. This property offers an affordable entry point into a growing rental market, making it ideal for investors seeking to expand their portfolio with a low-maintenance asset and long-term upside. Convenient location with access to major corridors, schools, and local amenities, supporting continued tenant

    Anthony Knox Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    1835 Houston Ave, Macon, GA 31201
  • /12

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4250 Ayers Rd, Macon, GA 31210

    Welcome to your new home in Macon! This charming newly renovated single-family residence features two cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom within 1,008 square feet of living space. The inviting blue exterior and welcoming front porch set the tone for a warm and comfortable atmosphere.Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen equipped with modern appliances, ample counter space, and

    4250 Ayers Rd, Macon, GA 31210
  • 4348 Ayers Rd, Macon, GA 31210

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4348 Ayers Rd, Macon, GA 31210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,805

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ricardo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    4348 Ayers Rd, Macon, GA 31210
    • 152 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      152 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /13

    $55,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    579 Rutherford Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    579 Rutherford is a property brimming with potential and perfectly situated near downtown Macon, I-75, and State Route 247. Whether you're an investor seeking your next flip opportunity or looking to create steady long-term rental income, this home offers exceptional versatility. With solid bones and endless possibilities, this property serves as the ideal blank canvas ready to be transformed

    Calvin Jones eXp Realty

    579 Rutherford Ave, Macon, GA 31206
  • /57

    $600 - $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1893 3rd Ave, Macon-Bibb, GA 31201

    Charming, Renovated Apartment in the Heart of Downtown Macon – Affordable & Move In Ready!Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed apartment located in Macon’s downtown area. This newly painted and remodeled unit offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability, ideal for renters looking for a cozy place to call home.Step inside to enjoy brand new flooring,

    1893 3rd Ave, Macon-Bibb, GA 31201
  • 525 Ormond Terrace, Macon, GA 31206

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    525 Ormond Terrace, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,353

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Epps Maximum One Platinum Realtors

    525 Ormond Terrace, Macon, GA 31206
    • 156 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $228,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      156 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,990
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /2

    $59,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1320 Peavy Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY!!! DonCOt miss this chance to own a property in a rapidly developing area, ideal for a primary residence or a lucrative investment. The property is being sold AS-IS, with no seller disclosures, as the seller is an investor. The price reflects the current condition of the property. The buyer has the right to inspect, but please note that the seller will not make any repairs or

    Andreina Canache America Realty Group

    1320 Peavy Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /13

    $820

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2483 Beech Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    Section 8 is accepted. 2 bedroom 1 bath for rent. The property includesThe property is a Duplex with the left unit for rent. Required before move in: Security Deposit, Background check, non refundable application fee.12 Month Lease, $1000 deposit, 2 Br/ 1 Ba duplex apartment unit available in desirable area of Macon. Kitchen has plenty of storage space

    2483 Beech Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6403 Pine Bloom Place, Lizella, GA 31052

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $4,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,000

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Johnson Properties In The South, LLC

    6403 Pine Bloom Place, Lizella, GA 31052
    • 1072 Walnut St, Macon, GA 31201

      Est $230,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      1072 Walnut St, Macon, GA 31201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1072 Walnut St, Macon, GA 31201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Nicholas Southern Realty Group of GA, Inc.

  • /23

    $244,500

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    362 Buford Place, Macon, GA 31204

    Cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick cottage located just steps away from Ingleside Village. The home features updated flooring, lighting and paint, along with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, complemented by a dedicated dining room and a breakfast nook. Bold trim features, a brick fireplace and plantation shutters throughout create

    Joseph Hanson Rivoli Realty

    362 Buford Place, Macon, GA 31204
  • /15

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    266 Moughon St Unit 266A, Macon, GA 31201

    Newly renovated townhouse in a quiet neighborhood. Tenant pays for Electric and water. Security deposit and first month rent is due at signing. 1 year lease required. Credit and income check, and references required. No smoking allowed. No pets. Prospective tenant must show 3x the rent amount to qualify. This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, townhouse style apartment home. Home is conveniently located

    266 Moughon St Unit 266A, Macon, GA 31201
  • 369 Browning Pointe Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    369 Browning Pointe Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,973

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Chulawat Landmark Realty

    369 Browning Pointe Rd, Macon, GA 31216
    • 295 Moughon St, Macon, GA 31201

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Moughon St, Macon, GA 31201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      295 Moughon St, Macon, GA 31201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,700
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Wright Yvonne Wright Realty

  • /37

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1808 Bethlea Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    We all like options and this home is packed full of options! The move in ready main residence feature 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a spacious living room and a well designed kitchen. Out back, you will find a second home that could be rental property to offset the payments on your home, or it could be a guest house for friends and family to stay in. On the other hand, you could rent out both

    Matthew Benson Fickling & Company Inc.

    1808 Bethlea Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • /10

    $1,599

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    861 Pinewood Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    Be the first to live in this brand-new 4 bed, 2 bath home in a quiet Macon neighborhood just a short walk to Amerson River Park. Built in 2026 and never lived in, this home is designed for comfort, efficiency, and convenience.Features include all new appliances, dishwasher, built-in microwave with fully ducted vent, and a spacious kitchen with extra cabinet space. Large-capacity washer

    861 Pinewood Dr, Macon, GA 31204
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    370 Tiny Place, Macon, GA 31204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,152

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bowers Georgia's Home Team Realty LLC

    370 Tiny Place, Macon, GA 31204
    • 219 Corbin Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Est $143,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Corbin Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      219 Corbin Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Griffis Century 21 Crowe Realty

  • /60

    $675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,756 Sq Ft

    148 Aspen Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    LOOKING FOR IT ALL? Space, Storage, a PANIC Room, Privacy? Well, you've found it! in this Awesome Home!!!! Experience refined living, with NO HOA in this beautifully designed 4-sided brick ranch, with a FINISHED BASEMENT, where timeless architecture meets modern comfort. From the moment you enter the foyer, you're welcomed by elegant, intentional spaces-including a formal dining room and a

    Anntionette Fields eXp Realty

    148 Aspen Dr, Macon, GA 31216
  • /7

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    361 Spikes St, Macon, GA 31206

    Lovely historic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage just 5 minutes from downtown. This home features off street parking, on site washer and dryer, a spacious backyard and a covered front porch. New window units and gas space heaters will keep your space cool in the summer and warm in the winter. Ample storage with closets in living room and both bedrooms. Water included, gas and electric are

    361 Spikes St, Macon, GA 31206
  • 4051 Dellwood Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $7,800

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4051 Dellwood Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $26,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent Mya Darby NOT A VALID MEMBER

    4051 Dellwood Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • 140 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $227,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      140 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,990
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /64

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    2520 Rockbridge Rd, Macon, GA 31204

    Mid-Town Beauty! This spacious home has a split floorplan, abundant storage, lots of built-ins, and large windows that offer great natural light throughout. Outside you'll find a fenced backyard with creek access, patio with outdoor fireplace surrounded by a staggered brick wall, plus an additional 2-car detached garage/workshop. Recent updates: Roof (3 yrs), tankless Rinnai water heater (1 yr),

    Mindy Attaway Century 21 - Crowe Realty

    2520 Rockbridge Rd, Macon, GA 31204
  • /8

    $775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1208 Fourth Ave W, Macon, GA 31204

    Great 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rental in Macon. Inviting Front Porch, Lots of Natural Light and Bright, White Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances. Don't Miss This Opportunity!

    Thom Greenwood Keystone Brokers, Inc.

    1208 Fourth Ave W, Macon, GA 31204
  • 779 Willow Creek Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    779 Willow Creek Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,716

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Wood Fickling & Company Inc.

    779 Willow Creek Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • 1060 Winton Ave Unit A-F, Macon, GA 31204

      Est $314,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Winton Ave Unit A-F, Macon, GA 31204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1060 Winton Ave Unit A-F, Macon, GA 31204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Peyer Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home