32,535

Lizella, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $2,258

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 441 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    520 Martin Luther King jr Blvd Unit SI ID1356306P, Macon, GA 31201

    The advertised rate of $2,259/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 29, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

  • 779 Willow Creek Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    779 Willow Creek Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,716

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Wood Fickling & Company Inc.

    779 Willow Creek Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • 2640 Vineville Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Est $219,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      2640 Vineville Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2640 Vineville Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Wright Southern Classic Realtors

  • /58

    $382,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    146 Caroline Ct, Macon, GA 31210

    Welcome home to where space, comfort, and style come together! This beautiful two-story home offers approximately 2,320 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the flexibility of two separate living areas, ideal for a formal sitting

    Erin Troup KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MIDDLE GEORGIA

    146 Caroline Ct, Macon, GA 31210
  • /3

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2728 Bob o Link Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    Newly renovated, Quiet neighborhood ready for new tenant.

    Lakeisha Powell Powell & Associates Realty

    2728 Bob o Link Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • 2956 Malvern Hill Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2956 Malvern Hill Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,434

    Last Listing Agent Dejene Parrish BHHS Georgia Properties

    2956 Malvern Hill Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • /6

      Est $75,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Heathwood Dr, Macon, GA 31206

      181 Heathwood Dr, Macon, GA 31206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 331% Above List Price
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edith Angelo Angelo Properties, Inc

  • /18

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    140 Spencer Hill Ct, Macon, GA 31206

    Beautiful all-brick ranch home located in Macon, GA featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout! This home offers a well-appointed kitchen with an eat-in area, a separate dining room perfect for gatherings, and a newly remodeled living room/bonus space that adds flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the

    Gregory Anderson Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    140 Spencer Hill Ct, Macon, GA 31206
  • /15

    $1,842

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    401 Cherry St Unit SI ID1261677P, Macon, GA 31201

    The advertised rate of $1,842/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    401 Cherry St Unit SI ID1261677P, Macon, GA 31201
  • 4052 Mikado Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    $64,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4052 Mikado Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Simple Realty Co.

    4052 Mikado Ave, Macon, GA 31206
    • /2

      Est $222,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 High Point Rd N Unit 1-B, Macon, GA 31210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      502 High Point Rd N Unit 1-B, Macon, GA 31210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Jenalee Carr HRP Realty LLC

  • /6

    $46,999

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $22,488 per Acre

    3285 Hartley Bridge Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price. This 2.09-acre wooded lot in the Bridgewood Coley Lake Subdivision offers a peaceful, private setting with ample space for a future home. Ideally located just a few miles from I-75 and Highway 41, and only 15 minutes from Robins Air Base, the property provides convenient access for commuters. Close

    Celena Miller Landmark Realty Group

    3285 Hartley Bridge Rd, Macon, GA 31216
  • /32

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 17,089 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    760 Ivy Brook Way, Macon, GA 31210

    Lovely 3BR/2BA home in the Highlands Subdivision with a large rocking chair front porch. The home has been well maintained and updated with new paint and flooring throughout, 9 ft plus ceilings and a large back patio. The kitchen offers solid surface counters, walk-in pantry and an open floor plan all on one level. There is also a 2 car garage, side walks around the neighborhood that's great for

    Vonda Mullis FICKLING & COMPANY - RENTALS

    760 Ivy Brook Way, Macon, GA 31210
  • 172 Kinsale Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    $219,990

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    172 Kinsale Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH, LLC.

    172 Kinsale Dr, Macon, GA 31216
    • /2

      Est $207,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      686 Ivy Brook Way, Macon, GA 31210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      686 Ivy Brook Way, Macon, GA 31210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Parker Moore Rivoli Realty

  • /2

    $73,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    955 Ell St, Macon, GA 31206

    All brick home with long rental history. Located in Macon, Georgia with easy access to I75. Home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath , newer roof was installed under current owner.

    Ciara Hernandez Southern Classic Realtors

    955 Ell St, Macon, GA 31206
  • /12

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 310 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    848 Hillyer Ave Unit A, Macon, GA 31204

    848 Hillyer Ave Unit A, Macon, GA 31204
  • 2867 Knoxville Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2867 Knoxville Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,566

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Howard MF Real Estate Firm

    2867 Knoxville Dr, Lizella, GA 31052
    • 141 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $225,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      141 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,990
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /2

    $49,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    660 Lilly Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    Duplex each side 2 bedroom, 1bath .

    Ann Callaway Re/Max Cutting Edge Realty

    660 Lilly Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    672 Bowden St, Macon, GA 31201

    Two bed and one bath close to downtown Macon. Georgeous front porch with a fenced in back yard and hardwood floors. $900 per month and same as deposit.

    Robert Moreland Georgia's Home Team Realty

    672 Bowden St, Macon, GA 31201
  • /3

    $835,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2810 S Hillandale Cir, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,786

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Barnes Fickling & Company, Inc.

    2810 S Hillandale Cir, Macon, GA 31204
    • 142 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $243,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      142 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,990
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /12

    $44,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    646 Straight St, Macon, GA 31204

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY!!! Don't miss this chance to own a property in a rapidly developing area, ideal for a primary residence or a lucrative investment. The property is being sold AS-IS, CASH ONLY, with no seller disclosures, as the seller is an investor. The price reflects the current condition of the property. The buyer has the right to inspect, but please note that the seller will not make any

    Andreina Canache America Realty Group

    646 Straight St, Macon, GA 31204
  • /22

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Freshly renovated 3 bedroom unit!

    806 Armory Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    AVAILABLE THE FIRST WEEK OF MARCH. Freshly renovated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom apartmnt offers a smart, functional layout packed into 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates give the home a clean, modern feel while maintaining the practicality that makes everyday living easy. The patio and yard create valuable outdoor space with ample parking. Conveniently

    806 Armory Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    205 Conner Ct, Macon, GA 31210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,299

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jones Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    205 Conner Ct, Macon, GA 31210
    • 144 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $223,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      144 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,990
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /9

    $447,590

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft

    171 Harbor Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    Treetop Now selling Phase 2!! Lot 11! Welcome to the epitome of luxury living with the 3629-floor plan by Adams Homes. Prepare to be impressed by this meticulously designed two-story home that combines grandeur, functionality, and impeccable craftsmanship. As you enter this residence, you'll be greeted by a grand foyer that sets the tone for the elegance that awaits. The open-concept layout

    Jermaine Pickett Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    171 Harbor Dr, Lizella, GA 31052
  • /34

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4342 Barrington Place, Macon, GA 31210

    Newly remodeled townhome in sought after Barrington Place! 2 bedrooms & 1.5 bathrooms. New LVP flooring throughout main level and carpet upstairs. Live in a neighborhood without caged HVAC units and bars in windows. Low crime neighborhood where police actually come if called. This one won't last so call today. Property manager is the World Famous "Cousin Vinny" Agnello featured in Wikipedia!

    Louis Agnello Your Cousin Vinny Realty, LLC

    4342 Barrington Place, Macon, GA 31210
  • /25

    $231,750

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    509 Sugarloaf Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,674

    Last Listing Agent Mary Moody Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    509 Sugarloaf Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • 146 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $207,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      146 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,990
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /61

    $687,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft

    411 Southern Oaks Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    Welcome to this new construction home perfectly positioned along Hole 9 of the beautiful Oak View Golf Course. Offering 4 oversize bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this home seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and scenic living. Step inside to discover a floor plan designed for functionality featuring a chef's kitchen that is sure to impress, complete with high-end finishes, ample counter space, and

    Lauren Obelgoner Signe Brokers

    411 Southern Oaks Dr, Macon, GA 31216
  • /8

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    871 Mulberry St Unit A, Macon, GA 31201

    Welcome to our Studio Apartment with Utilities Included in the heart of downtown Macon, GA! This cozy space features a loft bed, perfect for maximizing your living area. The large windows flood the apartment with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy the convenience of having all utilities included in your rent, making budgeting a breeze. Experience the excitement of

    871 Mulberry St Unit A, Macon, GA 31201
  • 833 Parkview Ct, Macon, GA 31211

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    833 Parkview Ct, Macon, GA 31211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,580

    Last Listing Agent Tina Maisonet Market South Properties Inc.

    833 Parkview Ct, Macon, GA 31211
    • /2

      Est $354,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      964 Cole St, Macon, GA 31201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      964 Cole St, Macon, GA 31201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Marla Cole Sheridan Solomon & Associates

  • /19

    $74,995

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    521 Monroe St, Macon, GA 31201

    Welcome to 521 Monroe St in Macon—a rare opportunity to own a 3 bed, 2 bath home with approximately 1,800 sq ft situated on an expansive ~41.6-acre lot. This property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential, whether you’re looking for a primary residence, investment, or future development opportunity. No HOA, giving you the freedom to use the land as you see fit.

    Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage, LLC

    521 Monroe St, Macon, GA 31201
  • /48

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2733 Hillcrest Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    Available for lease June 1 — 2733 Hillcrest Ave in Cherokee Heights (National Register Historic District). This rare Mediterranean-style villa (circa 1912) blends Italian and Spanish architecture and offers a private, tucked-away feel on nearly a half-acre across two lots. Inside features a grand room with dramatic original wood beams, oversized original windows for natural light, and an original

    Naimah Williams Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown

    2733 Hillcrest Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • 2521 Rocky Creek Rd, Macon, GA 31206

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2521 Rocky Creek Rd, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,202

    Last Listing Agent Jalana Cuyler Watch Realty Co

    2521 Rocky Creek Rd, Macon, GA 31206
    • 2666 Hillcrest Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Est $77,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      2666 Hillcrest Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      2666 Hillcrest Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home