248

Recently Sold Lochearn, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    913 Adana Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,500

    Last Listing Agent Sara Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    913 Adana Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /14

    $185,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3 Bright Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,219

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    3 Bright Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /29

    $370,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3833 Arbutus Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,176

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3833 Arbutus Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /45

    $380,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    608 Farmhurst Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,708

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Born Coldwell Banker Realty

    608 Farmhurst Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3412 Fairview Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,833

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    3412 Fairview Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $380,530 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6822 Huntington Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,866

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cooke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6822 Huntington Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    737 Howard Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,976

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Abbott Corner House Realty

    737 Howard Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /44

    $360,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    900 Adana Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,894

    Last Listing Agent Patti Spigel Compass

    900 Adana Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /15

    $201,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3426 Dayta Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,616

    Last Listing Agent Raj Sidhu Your Realty Inc.

    3426 Dayta Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /36

    $379,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6726 Longhill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,028

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Bloyer Alberti Realty, LLC

    6726 Longhill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3735 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,664

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    3735 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3128 Betlou James Place, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,817

    Last Listing Agent Dassi Lazar Lazar Real Estate

    3128 Betlou James Place, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3 Van Yerrell Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,488

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Gidwani Northrop Realty

    3 Van Yerrell Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /33

    $364,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7005 Brompton Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,424

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    7005 Brompton Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /31

    $359,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    7418 Remoor Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,854

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cruz Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7418 Remoor Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /11

    $225,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3716 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,858

    Last Listing Agent Will Featherstone Featherstone & Co.,LLC.

    3716 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /33

    $267,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    702 Westover Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,121

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    702 Westover Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /29

    $372,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3512 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,269

    Last Listing Agent Vawn Brown Samson Properties

    3512 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3402 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,353

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Collins United Real Estate Executives

    3402 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    615 Kahn Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,103

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hulsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    615 Kahn Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /19

    $315,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1002 Scotts Hill Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,343

    Last Listing Agent David Wealcatch Pickwick Realty

    1002 Scotts Hill Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5427 Gradin Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,492

    Last Listing Agent Sharee Covington Smart Realty, LLC

    5427 Gradin Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /46

    $320,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    733 Cliffedge Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,195

    Last Listing Agent Trent Gladstone The KW Collective

    733 Cliffedge Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    743 Leafydale Terrace, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,572

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stumbroski EXP Realty, LLC

    743 Leafydale Terrace, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /32

    $279,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    737 Silver Creek Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,943

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bastress LPT Realty, LLC

    737 Silver Creek Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /52

    $210,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    6513 Liberty Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,992

    Last Listing Agent Andre Copper Bennett Realty Solutions

    6513 Liberty Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /41

    $326,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    503 Nassau St, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,868

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hutchens Redfin Corp

    503 Nassau St, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /45

    $390,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    908 Scotts Hill Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,032

    Last Listing Agent jennifer Wolff Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    908 Scotts Hill Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /28

    $299,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    306 Upland Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,183

    Last Listing Agent John MacDonald Core Partners Realty LLC

    306 Upland Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6800 Fox Meadow Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,779

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    6800 Fox Meadow Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /44

    $416,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7017 Lancaster Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,193

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    7017 Lancaster Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /35

    $432,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3129 Lugine Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,639

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    3129 Lugine Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /31

    $329,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6907 Schissler Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,784

    Last Listing Agent Paola Lazo Samson Properties

    6907 Schissler Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /33

    $294,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7109 Liberty Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,553

    Last Listing Agent Zugell Jamison Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7109 Liberty Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /36

    $335,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1024 Windsor Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,427

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Caropreso Keller Williams Flagship

    1024 Windsor Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /6

    $234,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1004 Flagtree Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $355,917

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    1004 Flagtree Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /12

    $212,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6703 Alter St, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,597

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hofmann Compass

    6703 Alter St, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Pea Pod Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,339

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Johnson Samson Properties

    4 Pea Pod Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    6840 Westridge Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,804

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    6840 Westridge Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /3

    $135,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6449 Woodgreen Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,041

    Last Listing Agent Anisha Berkley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6449 Woodgreen Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home