248

Recently Sold Lochearn, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $192,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,458

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fennoy Elite Realty Services, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3411 Retlaw Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,707

    Last Listing Agent Michael Soper Next Step Realty

    3411 Retlaw Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /42

    $329,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3419 Redman Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,553

    Last Listing Agent Michele Michael CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    3419 Redman Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7120 Walnut Ave, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Godfrey Kencot Realty, LLC.

    7120 Walnut Ave, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7022 Rockridge Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,269

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Grandez Deausen Realty

    7022 Rockridge Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /20

    $278,250 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3505 Sussex Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,477

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    3505 Sussex Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    801 Sturgis Place, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,918

    Last Listing Agent Paula Amaker Keller Williams Realty Centre

    801 Sturgis Place, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    514 Gwynnvale Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,150

    Last Listing Agent Jen Ward Samson Properties

    514 Gwynnvale Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /2

    $206,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5417 Lewellen Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,603

    Last Listing Agent Tamisha Forbes Real Estate Executives

    5417 Lewellen Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2009 Lugine Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,386

    Last Listing Agent BJ Maddox Shoiyia Hunt Realty

    2009 Lugine Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /23

    $207,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1960 Featherbed Ln, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,333

    Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    1960 Featherbed Ln, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /52

    $250,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3429 Flannery Ln, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,881

    Last Listing Agent Eboni Lee United Real Estate Executives

    3429 Flannery Ln, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /14

    $180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6520 Woodgreen Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,367

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Korie Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6520 Woodgreen Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3491 Hillsmere Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,254

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    3491 Hillsmere Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    611 Cliveden Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,607

    Last Listing Agent Michael Soper Next Step Realty

    611 Cliveden Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    515 Shamrock Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $657,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,898

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    515 Shamrock Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5416 Lewellen Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,542

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Barber DNS Realty Group

    5416 Lewellen Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22 Betlou James Place, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,960

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    22 Betlou James Place, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /8

    $430,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4304 Old Court Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,494

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Brooker Coldwell Banker Realty

    4304 Old Court Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /13

    $209,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3724 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,916

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Davis United Real Estate Executives

    3724 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /32

    $298,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6652 Spring Mill Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,897

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Koehler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6652 Spring Mill Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /34

    $355,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3417 Fairview Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,622

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKenna Weichert Realtors - McKenna & Vane

    3417 Fairview Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3719 Patterson Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,303

    Last Listing Agent Jo Waye Samson Properties

    3719 Patterson Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6603 Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,970

    Last Listing Agent Shalynn Mills-Arasanmi Weichert, Realtors - Integrity Home Team

    6603 Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /2

    $311,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3221 Kelox Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,440

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Szwedo RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3221 Kelox Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1012 Parkvalley Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,914

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Cassandra Dorsey Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    1012 Parkvalley Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6815 Fox Meadow Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,134

    Last Listing Agent Dassi Lazar Lazar Real Estate

    6815 Fox Meadow Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3115 Saint Lukes Ln, Baltimore, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,591

    Last Listing Agent Chase Freeman Keller Williams Legacy

    3115 Saint Lukes Ln, Baltimore, MD 21207
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3404 Cardinal Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,600

    Last Listing Agent Samnang Chim Bankable Realty, LLC.

    3404 Cardinal Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /36

    $339,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    808 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,542

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Howard RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    808 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /37

    $357,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3525 Meadowside Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,314

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Glaude ExecuHome Realty

    3525 Meadowside Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    910 Adana Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,552

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Maher Cummings & Co. Realtors

    910 Adana Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6615 Spring Mill Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,045

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Martin Samson Properties

    6615 Spring Mill Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /25

    $395,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7408 Shirley Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,538

    Last Listing Agent Dellarees Morton-Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7408 Shirley Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /61

    $455,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3641 Campfield Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,458

    Last Listing Agent loni alez Lazar Real Estate

    3641 Campfield Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /37

    $342,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3637 Sussex Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,803

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Doherty Northrop Realty

    3637 Sussex Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /26

    $344,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2715 Gwynnmore Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,924

    Last Listing Agent Tuyi Oluwalade Taylor Properties

    2715 Gwynnmore Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /48

    $241,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3735 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,664

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Herold Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3735 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /22

    $207,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1958 Featherbed Ln, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,667

    Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    1958 Featherbed Ln, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /38

    $365,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2 Prince George Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,723

    Last Listing Agent Greg Chamish Black Dog Realty, LLC

    2 Prince George Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home