182

Recently Sold Homes in 28097

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $469,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    21047 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,000

    Century Communities Running Creek

    21047 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    9751 Quail Run Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,362

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Cook Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    9751 Quail Run Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    106 Marlwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,545

    Last Listing Agent Pate Butler Lantern Realty & Development

    106 Marlwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /42

    $443,780 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    213 Delancy St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,553

    Last Listing Agent William Barbee S and B Real Estate LLC

    213 Delancy St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /48

    $474,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    17427 Purser Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,816

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Myers Realty One Group Revolution

    17427 Purser Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    217 Scout Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Masucci Sun Valley Realty

    217 Scout Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /11

    $375,990 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8046 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8046 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /13

    $320,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    11770 Red Bridge Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,423

    Last Listing Agent Daniil Grinchak Cross Keys LLC

    11770 Red Bridge Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /40

    $640,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    203 Vanderbilt Blvd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,154

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Holt Real Broker, LLC

    203 Vanderbilt Blvd, Locust, NC 28097
  • 241 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    $587,165 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    241 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Amber Glen

    241 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 S Beverly Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    0 S Beverly Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    258 Lagoda Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,176

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Calderon Calderon Realty Inc.

    258 Lagoda Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12371 Mission Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lambert HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

    12371 Mission Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    206 Delancy St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,386

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

    206 Delancy St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /22

    $414,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    243 Kerri Dawn Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,578

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Martin Carolina Living Associates LLC

    243 Kerri Dawn Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /28

    $399,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    21013 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,000

    Century Communities Running Creek

    21013 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /34

    $366,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    127 Tranquil Ct Unit 18A, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,101

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jean Snuggs Century 21 Russ Hollins, Realtors

    127 Tranquil Ct Unit 18A, Locust, NC 28097
  • /2

    $114,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    VAC Jenkins St, Locust, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $316,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Sharma Sterling Pointe Realty

    VAC Jenkins St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /6

    $449,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    21032 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Century Communities Running Creek

    21032 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /47

    $688,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20308 Ridgebrook Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,723

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Alexander Keller Williams Connected

    20308 Ridgebrook Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /34

    $520,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    806 N Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,464

    Last Listing Agent Sheila St Germain EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    806 N Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097
  • /23

    $379,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8106 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8106 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /38

    $354,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    124 Hickory Ridge Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,812

    Last Listing Agent Janet Babaa ProStead Realty

    124 Hickory Ridge Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /46

    $429,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    208 Wildflower Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,115

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Grilli United Real Estate-Queen City

    208 Wildflower Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /29

    $444,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    13271 Austin Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Century Communities Running Creek

    13271 Austin Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /33

    $339,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    310 Pine St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,372

    Last Listing Agent David Kluth Countryside Properties

    310 Pine St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /5

    $456,990 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    21080 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Century Communities Running Creek

    21080 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /32

    $359,900 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    146 Kerri Dawn Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,438

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    146 Kerri Dawn Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /11

    $352,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8130 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8130 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /40

    $586,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    201 Vanderbilt Blvd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,207

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Rummage Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    201 Vanderbilt Blvd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    418 Babbling Brook Ln Unit 245B, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,971

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    418 Babbling Brook Ln Unit 245B, Locust, NC 28097
  • /33

    $472,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7718 Village Pkwy, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,133

    Last Listing Agent Donald Newell David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    7718 Village Pkwy, Locust, NC 28097
  • /29

    $338,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    202 Hickory St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,050

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Calderon Calderon Realty Inc.

    202 Hickory St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /5

    $439,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    20289 Running Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Century Communities Running Creek

    20289 Running Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20971 Coley Store Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,426

    Last Listing Agent Romei Smitherman The Heirloom Group, Inc.

    20971 Coley Store Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /8

    $319,990 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8050 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8050 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • 21014 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    $409,990 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    21014 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Century Communities Running Creek

    21014 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /42

    $340,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8836 Cornwall St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,345

    Last Listing Agent Luke Blackwelder EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8836 Cornwall St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /4

    $85,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    311 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $123,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Serrano-Prado MATHERS REALTY.COM

    311 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /10

    $197,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    TBD Simpson Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $32,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakestreiae Meadors Top Brokerage LLC

    TBD Simpson Rd, Locust, NC 28097

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home