4,446

Locust, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $369,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    Mitchell Plan at Meadow Creek Village, Locust, NC 28097

    The two-story Mitchell plan offers abundant space in an inviting open-concept layout. On the main floor, an expansive great room flows into a charming dining area and well-appointed kitchen with a generous corner pantry and center island. Additional main-floor highlights include patio access off the dining area. Upstairs, a versatile loft is surrounded by three generous secondary bedrooms and a

    Century Communities Builder
    8138 Chilkoot Ln Unit 36581720, Locust, NC 28097
  • /27

    $399,990 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    21056 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Century Communities Running Creek

    21056 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /26

      Est $383,889 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Wendover Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      320 Wendover Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zapata Tate Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /15

    $508,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,538+ Sq Ft

    Dickinson Plan at Amber Glen, Locust, NC 28097

    Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, the Dickinson is a spacious 2-story home fit for a variety of lifestyles. Contact our expert Internet Sales Team to schedule your tour today!

    M/I Homes Builder
    504 N Central Ave Unit 39656903, Locust, NC 28097
  • /38

    $376,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    261 Lagoda Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,571

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kirton Rocket Homes Real Estate LLC

    261 Lagoda Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 N Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097

      0000 N Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Farmer Country Home Real Estate

  • /14

    $489,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    Meadow Plan at Amber Glen, Locust, NC 28097

    The Meadow is a 2-story home that your family will enjoy for years to come. This home features 1,947 square feet of well-designed space with you and your family in mind. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, there is plenty of space for everyone. Come and tour it today.

    M/I Homes Builder
    504 N Central Ave Unit 39656905, Locust, NC 28097
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    389 Whispering Hills Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,351

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Wade COMPASS

    389 Whispering Hills Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /48

      Est $379,057 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Meadowcreek Village Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      107 Meadowcreek Village Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Walker Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $481,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,908+ Sq Ft

    Patterson Plan at Amber Glen, Locust, NC 28097

    The Patterson is a stunning 2-story home that offers everything you’re looking for in a new home. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this open-concept floorplan offers so much space for you and your family!

    M/I Homes Builder
    504 N Central Ave Unit 39710175, Locust, NC 28097
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    301 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,801

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Huntley Real Broker, LLC

    301 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /44

      Est $506,722 Not Listed For Sale

      7755 Village Pkwy Unit 2, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7755 Village Pkwy Unit 2, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,150
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Tammelleo Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

  • /14

    $469,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,746+ Sq Ft

    Stockton Plan at Amber Glen, Locust, NC 28097

    The Stockton is a spacious single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a back patio. Contact our friendly Internet Sales Team to schedule your tour today!

    M/I Homes Builder
    504 N Central Ave Unit 39656904, Locust, NC 28097
  • /29

    $398,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12160 Muscadine Ct, Midland, NC 28107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Pine Bluff

    12160 Muscadine Ct, Midland, NC 28107
    • /32

      Est $523,936 Not Listed For Sale

      7751 Village Pkwy Unit 3, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7751 Village Pkwy Unit 3, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,025
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /20

    $402,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    Kipling Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Introducing The Kipling floorplan, a versatile layout ranging in size from 2,764 to 2,835 square feet, featuring 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3 bathrooms, designed to accommodate various family needs. This floorplan offers ample space for both smaller and larger families. As you enter The Kipling, you're greeted by a spacious Study. From there, you'll move into the open Dining Room and then into

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 36892431, Locust, NC 28097
  • /18

    $380,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    202 Jenkins St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,204

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    202 Jenkins St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /44

      Est $301,912 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      115 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,365
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

  • /28

    $372,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 - 4.5 Baths
    • 1,836+ Sq Ft

    Montcrest Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    The Montcrest was the first ranch floorplan that we ever designed, and it has continued to be our most popular floorplan. The Montcrest boasts a flexible range in size, spanning from 1,836 to 3,073 square feet, accommodating 3 to 6 Bedrooms and 2 to 4.5 Bathrooms. As you step inside, you're welcomed by Bedroom 2 and a Full Bath on the left, followed by a stunning formal Dining Room. Beyond that

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 37053592, Locust, NC 28097
  • /42

    $440,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    282 Harrison Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,802

    Last Listing Agent Melonie Greene Toni Fish & Associates Inc Realty

    282 Harrison Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /36

      Est $287,575 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      111 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,640
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

  • /17

    $381,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    Jasper Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Introducing The Jasper, a flexible floorplan from 2,471 to 2,482 square feet, offers 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2 to 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate various family needs. This versatile layout ensures comfort for both smaller and larger households. Upon entering The Jasper, a private Formal Dining Room sets the tone for your home. Transitioning through a brilliant Butler's Pantry, you'll enter the

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 36892383, Locust, NC 28097
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    121 Jefferson Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,973

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pricher NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    121 Jefferson Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      6327 Honor Ave, Midland, NC 28107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6327 Honor Ave, Midland, NC 28107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,085
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Westmoreland SDH Charlotte LLC

  • /15

    $501,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,293+ Sq Ft

    Albright Plan at Amber Glen, Locust, NC 28097

    Make yourself at home in the beautiful, 2-story Albright home. The layout of this home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    504 N Central Ave Unit 39656902, Locust, NC 28097
  • /20

    $442,495 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12155 Muscadine Ct, Midland, NC 28107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Pine Bluff

    12155 Muscadine Ct, Midland, NC 28107
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6324 Honor Ave, Midland, NC 28107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6324 Honor Ave, Midland, NC 28107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Lowery SDH Charlotte LLC

  • /23

    $362,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Discover the Hudson, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,069 to 2,414 square feet, including 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, an extremely large Open Great Room greets you as you enter the Hudson Plan. Continuing

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 36892387, Locust, NC 28097
  • 8042 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    $299,990 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8042 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8042 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /44

      Est $525,759 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Abbington Place, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      150 Abbington Place, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Galli Corcoran HM Properties

  • /14

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    Vernon Plan at Amber Glen, Locust, NC 28097

    The Vernon is a 2-story-story home that your family will enjoy for years to come. This home features 2,125 square feet of well-designed space with you and your family in mind. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, there is plenty of space for everyone. Come and tour it today.

    M/I Homes Builder
    504 N Central Ave Unit 39656901, Locust, NC 28097
  • /24

    $306,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    267 Harrison Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,197

    Last Listing Agent Cindy McCoy McCoy Real Estate Inc

    267 Harrison Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /48

      Est $528,107 Not Listed For Sale

      11808 Glenwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11808 Glenwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /52

    $620,240 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft

    111 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to 111 Amber Glen Drive in Locust, NC — a beautifully crafted model home that blends luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design. With an impressive 3,591 square feet of living space, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offers an elevated lifestyle with sophisticated details throughout. This home features the following: Spacious 3,591 square foot floorplan with quality craftsmanship throughout

    M/I Homes Builder
    111 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /47

    $770,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    211 Drive Inn Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,591

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

    211 Drive Inn Rd, Locust, NC 28097
    • /26

      Est $351,975 Not Listed For Sale

      740 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      740 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Panizo Allen Tate Realtors

  • /18

    $387,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Lenox Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Introducing The Lenox, an all-time favorite floorplan that has captured the hearts of many. The Lenox boasts a size range of 2,429 to 2,541 square feet, offering the flexibility of 3 to 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. This well-loved design is a testament to spacious and open living areas at a price that will delight you. As you step into the Lenox, you're welcomed by a spacious and open Living

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 36892445, Locust, NC 28097
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    107 Oakgrove St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,867

    Last Listing Agent Lisa White Central Piedmont Properties

    107 Oakgrove St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /24

      Est $348,464 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Contentment Dr Unit 202B, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      506 Contentment Dr Unit 202B, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /25

    $365,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,098+ Sq Ft

    Devin Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Discover The Devin, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,098 to 2,398 square feet, including 3 to 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, The Devin welcomes you with a Formal Dining Room as you enter the front door. Continue through

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 36892416, Locust, NC 28097

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home