25,191

Logan County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /4

      Est $39,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      8937 Crescent St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8937 Crescent St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bolin Property Connect Real Estate Firm

  • /19

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    112 Beech Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers stylish updates and flexible living space in a convenient Bellefontaine location. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh neutral paint, and an updated kitchen featuring new cabinetry and butcher block countertops. The extra-large primary bedroom provides a spacious retreat.The full basement adds

    Aaron Francis Royer Realty LLC

    112 Beech Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    312 S Detroit St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,000

    Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    312 S Detroit St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /34

      Est $188,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      8916 Crescent St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8916 Crescent St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /44

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    125 S Heather Hill Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    WELL KEPT HOME IN A HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF BELLEFONTAINE...LOCATED ON A CUL-DE-SAC FOR PRIVACY...HOME IS FULL OF QUALITY UPDATES...SIX PANEL DOORS THROUGHOUT, UPDATED FLOORING, FINISHED BASEMENT WITH FULL UPDATED BATHROOM...QUALITY OUTDOOR SPACE WITH LANDSCAPING THAT WILL FIT YOUR LIFESTYLE...A MUST SEE...WELCOME HOME

    Roger Dearwester Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    125 S Heather Hill Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /23

    $57,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11377 Township Road 266 Unit 77, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli McKinney Choice Properties Real Estate

    11377 Township Road 266 Unit 77, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /48

      Est $207,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      8907 Auditorium St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8907 Auditorium St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /31

    $320,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    962 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome tot 962 Sherwood Loop, home to the Aldridge floor plan within our Bellefontaine community, Ludlow Ridge! This thoughtfully designed single-level new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,272 square feet of effectively utilized living space. Perfect for entertaining, the open-concept layout connects the spacious great room and dining area to a beautifully appointed kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    962 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    415 Westview St, Russells Point, OH 43348

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,376

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Miller Red 1 Realty

    415 Westview St, Russells Point, OH 43348
    • /33

      Est $157,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      8875 Auditorium St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8875 Auditorium St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Frymyer Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /43

    $387,500

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    11375 Cooper Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Enjoy the best of lake life, right at the water's edge! An open living space, adorned by natural light, flows easily into the kitchen area keeping everyone together and perfect for entertaining. Enjoy coffee or winding down in the evening with lake breezes on the covered porch overlooking the water. A winding cruise through the tree-lined channels, invites you to the open water. The 24x28 garage

    Tallie McKinney Howard Hanna- Bellefontaine

    11375 Cooper Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /39

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9895 Fairview Dr, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,776

    Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

    9895 Fairview Dr, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /16

      Est $227,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      8857 Auditorium St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8857 Auditorium St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bosley Key Realty

  • /28

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    7382 Snug Harbor Dr, Russells Point, OH 43348

    Welcome to Snug Harbor at Indian Lake! Featuring sun-filled rooms, gleaming LVP flooring, & soaring ceilings w. skylights, this fully updated home is turn-key & ready for lake life! The kitchen anchors the home w. shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, updated backsplash, & stainless steel appliances--flowing seamlessly into the main living space for entertaining or relaxing after a day on

    Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    7382 Snug Harbor Dr, Russells Point, OH 43348
  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10989 Seminole Shore Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,524

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kubic Keller Williams Greater Cols

    10989 Seminole Shore Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324
    • /42

      Est $285,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      8982 Auditorium St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8982 Auditorium St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Springs Zimmerman Realty Ltd.

  • /44

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    624 Cooper Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Updated and move-in ready home! This home has extensive updates inside and out including kitchen, baths, siding, insulation, flooring, plumbing, electrical, light fixtures, HVAC and more. The main level features a living area, kitchen, laundry, half bath plus a bedroom with bathroom en suite featuring a walk-in shower. The kitchen has lots of cupboards, a water tap over the range for convenient

    Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

    624 Cooper Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /46

    $165,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    320 Walker St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,387

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Drake eXp Realty

    320 Walker St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /38

      Est $304,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      9739 Fairview Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9739 Fairview Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /40

    $129,000

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    11216 Tecumseh Path, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Welcome to 11216 Tecumseh Path, Lakeview, Ohio. Located in the desirable Chippewa Park neighborhood at Indian Lake. This 2008 Kropf - Island Series / with Loft, is the Lake Escape you've been searching for!Outside you have plenty of off street parking for guests, a large covered deck for relaxing or hosting company on those sunny/rainy days, a fire pit and grilling area out back, and privacy

    Eric Schnipke Choice Properties Real Estate

    11216 Tecumseh Path, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    813 Cooper Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,162

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kilgore Choice Properties Real Estate

    813 Cooper Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /41

      Est $220,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      9050 Sycamore St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9050 Sycamore St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Carey Key Realty

  • /45

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $180,556 per Acre

    0 Eaglenest Unit 226004313, Zanesfield, OH 43360

    READY TO BUILD! Trees have been cleared and a septic system is in place and ready for you to build your dream retreat on this residential parcel. Located just steps from Mad River Mountain you could call one of Ohio's most sought-after skiing and snowboarding destinations your home! This property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy year-round recreation—from winter skiing and snow tubing to

    Jennifer Scarlett Lee Keller Williams Consultants

    0 Eaglenest Unit 226004313, Zanesfield, OH 43360
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    704 N Main St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,039

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Thompson P. Allan Investment Realty

    704 N Main St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /17

      Est $257,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      8908 Walnut St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8908 Walnut St, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Miller Red 1 Realty

  • /12

    $52,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    501 Gunntown Rd Unit Lot 60, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home. Move-In Ready!Welcome home to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home located in Bellefontaine, Ohio. Priced at $52,999, this home offers modern finishes, a bright open layout and plenty of space for comfortable everyday living.From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the open-concept floor plan, fresh neutral colors and abundant natural light that make

    David Quinonez

    501 Gunntown Rd Unit Lot 60, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7703 County Road 91, Lewistown, OH 43333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,175

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Bailey Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    7703 County Road 91, Lewistown, OH 43333
    • /36

      Est $597,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      9788 Cottage Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9788 Cottage Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /11

    $99,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 444 Sq Ft

    9134 East Dr, Lakeview, OH 43331

    There is 444 sf on the main level. There is a bedroom up also. The foundation has been repaired, the kitchen/living room has been remodeled. The main floor has a bath and also a bedroom. There is a detached 1 1/2 car garage also! It's located close to Froggy's.

    Cindy Owens Shay RE/MAX Revealty

    9134 East Dr, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11532 State Route 235, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,543

11532 State Route 235, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /36

      Est $372,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      9796 Cottage Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9796 Cottage Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,750
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /27

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    552 E Chillicothe Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome home to this inviting ranch-style home, ideally situated on a large lot with updates throughout. The main level features hardwood floors, an updated bathroom, and two bedrooms. A spacious bonus area provides additional living space or a main-floor office. The kitchen boasts modern tile flooring, updated cabinetry, a new dishwasher (2025), and a refrigerator (2021). Recent improvements

    Kyle Springs Zimmerman Realty Ltd.

    552 E Chillicothe Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /42

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    619 W Baird St, West Liberty, OH 43357

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,076

    Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    619 W Baird St, West Liberty, OH 43357
    • /75

      Est $1,894,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8373 Blue Heron Cove, Huntsville, OH 43324

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8373 Blue Heron Cove, Huntsville, OH 43324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /3

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $457,500 per Acre

    8921 Park St, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Don't miss out on this buildable lot situated on Orchard Island. The home was destroyed by the tornado and has been torn down. Utilities are on the lot. Taxes are based on a home being there and should update to land only.

    Teri Frymyer Choice Properties Real Estate

    8921 Park St, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /16

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 County Road 103, Belle Center, OH 43310

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $10,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    0 County Road 103, Belle Center, OH 43310
    • /45

      Est $379,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      6150 County Road 18, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6150 County Road 18, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Margerum Key Realty

  • /14

    $68,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    16098 State Route 235 Unit Lot 10, Belle Center, OH 43310

    Brand new 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath mobile home located in the Eastern Sky Mobile Home Park at Indian lake. This mobile comes with a complete energy efficient kitchen appliance package.

    Ryan Beelman Key Realty

    16098 State Route 235 Unit Lot 10, Belle Center, OH 43310
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8968 Park St, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,109

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Baker Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    8968 Park St, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /52

      Est $317,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      6188 County Road 18, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6188 County Road 18, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Margerum Key Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home