25,191

Logan County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $376,087

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1113 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    The Henley offers 2,600+ sq. ft. of flexible living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, making it ideal for modern families and multi-generational households. Located in Central Ohio, this new construction home is built with energy-efficient systems, equipped with Smart Homeâ„ Technology, and backed by a builder warranty. The main floor features solid surface flooring, a spacious great room,

    Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    1113 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    512 Newford Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,905

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart ROYER REALTY LLC

    512 Newford Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /32

      Est $294,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      2270 Township Road 247, de Graff, OH 43318

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2270 Township Road 247, de Graff, OH 43318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hankins Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

  • /4

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $30,178 per Acre

    5.628 Acres County Road 28, West Liberty, OH 43357

    Scenic 5.628 wooded acres for a potential building lot with rolling topography ideal for a walk-out basement scenario. Property is recently surveyed and boundaries are clearly marked on the property. Buyer to check with Monroe Township Zoning Officer Jeff Fish, 937-597-9171 for any zoning questions pertaining to building. Property is being split from parcel #28-124-00-00-027-000.

    Jeremy Hankins Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    5.628 Acres County Road 28, West Liberty, OH 43357
  • /38

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    524 Belmont Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,111

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Kinchen Red 1 Realty

    524 Belmont Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /28

      Est $192,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      7781 County Road 13, de Graff, OH 43318

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7781 County Road 13, de Graff, OH 43318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gay Smith Gay Smith/Associates

  • /18

    $795,000

    $705K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.71 Acres
    • $62,549 per Acre

    1274 Township Rd 204, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Build your dream home, start your business, or enjoy a peaceful rural retreat on this stunning 12.7-acre property in beautiful Logan County, Ohio! Nestled in a picturesque setting with gently rolling terrain, this land offers a rare blend of usability and scenic charm. The varied topography adds to the property’s character and natural beauty, offering ideal spots for building, farming, hunting,

    Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

    1274 Township Rd 204, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /92

    $879,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3380 S T-129, Zanesfield, OH 43360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,590

    Last Listing Agent Travis Kenton Whitetail Properties Real Est

    3380 S T-129, Zanesfield, OH 43360
    • /25

      Est $219,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      2865 State Route 235, de Graff, OH 43318

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2865 State Route 235, de Graff, OH 43318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Zimmerman Zimmerman Realty Ltd.

  • /8

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,180,909 per Acre

    8128 Midway Dr, Russells Point, OH 43348

    Check out this building located in Washington Township, Five Parks Addition at Indian Lake. This building (40x30' with a 10x30' lean-to and 12' sidewalls) near the spillway provides plenty of possibilities for work, storage, or hobbies. Built in 2021, it features a solid concrete floor, 200amp electrical service, and ample parking. Two roll-up doors (10x10' each) make access easy, and the

    Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

    8128 Midway Dr, Russells Point, OH 43348
  • /30

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    524 N Elm St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,585

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Knight Royer Realty LLC

    524 N Elm St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Township Road 247, de Graff, OH 43318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2717 Township Road 247, de Graff, OH 43318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Marsh Just Results Real Estate

  • /3

    $1,822,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 135 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    0 State Route 292 Unit 27291144, West Mansfield, OH 43358

    135+/- Acre Logan County FarmState Route 292 - Bokes Creek TownshipExcellent frontage on 292 & CR 48NCCPI Soil Rating = 77.21Parcel #'s 05-040-00-00-015-000, 05-041-00-00-023-000, & 05-041-00-00-024-000Take a look at this gem! Tremendous opportunity to own a great farm that is 99% tillable. Excellent Soil Composition.

    Kevin Miller Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

    0 State Route 292 Unit 27291144, West Mansfield, OH 43358
  • /3

    $359,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1700 Kash Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,969

    Maronda Homes Maris Park

    1700 Kash Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /4

      Est $94,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      7640 County Road 91, Lewistown, OH 43333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7640 County Road 91, Lewistown, OH 43333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Somerlot Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /18

    $3,800,000

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $140,741 per Acre

    14220 Ohio 235, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Rare 27 acres +/- of UNZONED land bordering an approximate 2,347 feet of channel frontage on Indian Lake, OH! Currently 25 of the 26 boat slips are being rented from April through October annually. The property has approximately 1,362 feet of road frontage on S.R. 235 and 132 small, platted lots with frontage on Ash Ave. One of the last undeveloped pieces of ground on the north side of Indian

    Jeremy Hankins Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    14220 Ohio 235, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11041 Tecumseh Path, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,156

    Last Listing Agent Temple Wright Cowan, Realtors

    11041 Tecumseh Path, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /38

      Est $166,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      7695 County Road 91, Lewistown, OH 43333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7695 County Road 91, Lewistown, OH 43333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Madigan Fathom Realty Ohio

  • /100

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 69.04 Acres
    • $16,657 per Acre

    0 County Road 5, Zanesfield, OH 43360

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate proudly presents a premier 69± acre, fully developed hunting farm located in a well-known neighborhood for producing trophy-class whitetails.What truly separates this property from other recreational farms is the intentional design and professional management behind it. The farm was laid out and developed by two highly respected deer managers with top-level

    Travis Kenton Whitetail Properties Real Est

    0 County Road 5, Zanesfield, OH 43360
  • /53

    $265,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5228 County Road 39, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,119

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Simpson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5228 County Road 39, Huntsville, OH 43324
    • /45

      Est $299,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      6591 Cherokee Heights, Huntsville, OH 43324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6591 Cherokee Heights, Huntsville, OH 43324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

  • /7

    $6,093,750

    • Land
    • 375 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    6370 Township Road 116, Rushcreek Township, OH 43345

    An exceptional opportunity to acquire 375 acres in Logan County, Ohio, offered in three parcels and featuring a highly productive mix of quality farmland, tillable acreage, and valuable improvements. The property includes 277 acres of high-quality tillable ground, providing strong agricultural potential and long-term investment value. An additional 80 acres of non-commercial woodlands offers

    Chad Adams Comey & Shepherd

    6370 Township Road 116, Rushcreek Township, OH 43345
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    14031 Apple Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $507,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,500

    Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

    14031 Apple Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /59

      Est $293,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      7490 Dunns Pond Cir Unit 15, Russells Point, OH 43348

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7490 Dunns Pond Cir Unit 15, Russells Point, OH 43348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Suerdick Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /26

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    200 Evergreen Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Check out this newly updated home boasting over 2,200 sq. ft. located on a corner lot with a finished basement. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom property features new carpet, stove and refrigerator, and sump pump in 2025, windows and water heater in 2024, and both bathroom and kitchen remodels in 2021. The finished basement offers a gas fireplace as well as additional space for an office and storage

    Patricia St. Clair Key Realty

    200 Evergreen Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    305 N Park St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,517

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

    305 N Park St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /39

      Est $347,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      7660 Mound Ave, Huntsville, OH 43324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7660 Mound Ave, Huntsville, OH 43324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teri Frymyer Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /45

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    9151 Gross Dr, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Look at this expansive, channel-front view! Just dock your boat and walk right into this bright and airy lake home! Boasting cathedral ceilings and a stunning stone fireplace that anchors the open concept living area, it is waiting to welcome you. Settle right in and enjoy the impressive view from the upper balcony in the lofted primary suite, as well as, the open kitchen area where everyone can

    Tallie McKinney Howard Hanna- Bellefontaine

    9151 Gross Dr, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    228 S Evansville St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,783

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

    228 S Evansville St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /46

      Est $539,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      7713 Edgewater Ave, Huntsville, OH 43324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7713 Edgewater Ave, Huntsville, OH 43324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Richmond Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /72

    $679,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1141 Township Road 216, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Conveniently located near local eateries, shopping, schools and adjacent Southview Park, this beautifully re-built two-story 3 bedroomm 2 full bath farm home features 6.94 acres, fenced pasture, a new 30' x 50' barn, a detached metal garage/utility shed, a new 10' x 30' covered concrete front porch and a 16' x 16' rear patio with firepit. This property has been completely gutted with remodeled

    Doug Zimmerman Zimmerman Realty Ltd.

    1141 Township Road 216, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10994 State Route 287, East Liberty, OH 43319

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,403

    Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    10994 State Route 287, East Liberty, OH 43319
    • /65

      Est $785,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      7754 Virgil Ave, Huntsville, OH 43324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7754 Virgil Ave, Huntsville, OH 43324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

  • /53

    $549,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft

    1991 N County Road 34, de Graff, OH 43318

    Escape to your own private country retreat on nearly 8 picturesque acres, perfectly designed for comfortable living, entertaining, and equestrian pursuits. This exceptional homestead offers the ideal blend of rustic charm and modern convenience, featuring a spacious 5+ bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with room for everyone to spread out and enjoy.Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting open-concept

    Angela Elsass Glasshouse Realty Group

    1991 N County Road 34, de Graff, OH 43318
  • /2

    $314,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1709 Cynthia Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Maris Park

    1709 Cynthia Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /37

      Est $557,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      7736 Edgewater Ave, Huntsville, OH 43324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7736 Edgewater Ave, Huntsville, OH 43324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Moore Key Realty

  • /9

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    15848 Barnes Dr, Belle Center, OH 43310

    LAKEFRONT! Appx 1/2 acre total between 2 parcels. Great, rare extra wide water frontage location includes boat dock. 1776 sq ft CUSTOM ranch includes 4 bedrooms w/ walk in closets, 2 full bath, HUGE kitchen loaded with custom cabinetry and quartz tops. Massive attached 4 car heated garage with front and rear doors. Dual concrete patios overlooking the large yard includes boat dock with 3

    David Parsley Firstmark Real Estate, LLC

    15848 Barnes Dr, Belle Center, OH 43310
  • /15

    $89,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    246 N Orchard Island Dr Unit Lot 45, Russells Point, OH 43348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Macaluso Choice Properties Real Estate

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7036 Allen Dr, Russells Point, OH 43348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7036 Allen Dr, Russells Point, OH 43348

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Beelman Key Realty

  • /24

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    Pendleton Plan at Ludlow Ridge, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome to this stunning two-story, open-concept home, offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main level features durable solid surface flooring throughout, making maintenance a breeze. The flexible space on this level is perfect for an office or additional living area. The kitchen boasts elegant cabinetry, a large pantry, and a built-in island with ample seating, ideal for gatherings

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 County Road 1 Unit 36206862, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home