25,191

Logan County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8455 County Road 44, North Lewisburg, OH 43060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,326

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Freyhof Champaign Realty

    8455 County Road 44, North Lewisburg, OH 43060
    • /46

      Est $407,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Split Rail Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      105 Split Rail Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /48

    $314,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    Spruce Plan at Maris Park, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    As you step through the large open foyer of the Spruce, you will quickly understand why this has become Arbor's top selling floorplan. With plenty of options, this floorplan allows you to experience flexibility without the price tag.With the versatility to become a 3, 4 or even 5 bedroom home - you can really transform the Spruce into your ideal home based on your needs and lifestyle. Not only do

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1713 Raymond Ave Unit 36496713, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /56

    $369,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1128 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ludlow Ridge

    1128 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /59

      Est $399,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Whispering Pines Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1804 Whispering Pines Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita Ricketts Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /56

    $347,695

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,382+ Sq Ft

    Somerset Plan at Maris Park, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome to The Somerset — Spacious Living Designed for Your Family The Somerset is a beautiful four-bedroom, three-bath home offering up to 3,365 square feet of living space. This single-family design features an open floor plan with a spacious great room, a bright kitchen, and a cozy breakfast area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, retreat to the large owner’s suite

    Maronda Homes Builder
    1733 Raymond Ave Unit 36452764, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /2

    $314,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    319 Kendall St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Maris Park

    319 Kendall St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /30

      Est $497,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      9670 State Route 559, North Lewisburg, OH 43060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9670 State Route 559, North Lewisburg, OH 43060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hankins Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

  • /57

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft

    Cooper Plan at Maris Park, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    The Cooper offers thoughtful design and flexible options to fit every lifestyle. From its spacious foyer and turned staircase to the open-concept first floor, this floorplan is both functional and inviting.Choose from multiple elevations including an optional front porch and enjoy a two-car garage with extra storage or convert that space into a first-floor bedroom and full bath.The open layout

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1713 Raymond Ave Unit 36465449, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /51

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    542 State Route 273 E, Belle Center, OH 43310

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,558

    Last Listing Agent Becky Reed Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton

    542 State Route 273 E, Belle Center, OH 43310
    • /47

      Est $389,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      12279 Darby Creek Dr, East Liberty, OH 43319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12279 Darby Creek Dr, East Liberty, OH 43319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Wilson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /34

    $309,695

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Avalon Plan at Maris Park, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome to The Avalon Smart. Stylish. Designed for Your Life. The Avalon is a brand-new ranch-style floorplan created with comfort and simplicity in mind—perfect for homebuyers looking to downsize without giving up the features they love. With 3 bedrooms, including a spacious first-floor owner’s suite featuring a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath, plus 2 full bathrooms and 1,498 square

    Maronda Homes Builder
    1733 Raymond Ave Unit 36475154, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    305 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,061

    Last Listing Agent Dava Royer Royer Realty LLC

    305 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /24

      Est $442,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      12107 Darwood Ct, East Liberty, OH 43319

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12107 Darwood Ct, East Liberty, OH 43319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hopper Sell For One Percent

  • /27

    $315,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Aldridge Plan at Ludlow Ridge, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Discover the charm of the Aldridge floor plan, a thoughtfully designed single-level new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,272 square feet of effectively utilized living space. Perfect for entertaining, the open-concept layout connects the spacious great room and dining area to a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring a 3-piece appliance package, generous countertop space, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 County Road 1 Unit 37029193, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /49

    $236,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    262 S Main St, West Mansfield, OH 43358

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,752

    Last Listing Agent Dava Royer Royer Realty LLC

    262 S Main St, West Mansfield, OH 43358
    • /42

      Est $521,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      10834 Township Road 157, East Liberty, OH 43319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10834 Township Road 157, East Liberty, OH 43319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Oakley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $343,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Bellamy Plan at Ludlow Ridge, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Discover the Bellamy plan, an inviting two-story home designed for modern living. This open-concept layout includes 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with solid surface flooring throughout the main level for easy maintenance. A thoughtful turnback staircase offers both convenience and privacy, while a versatile study provides an ideal space for a home office. The kitchen is a highlight,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 County Road 1 Unit 36206861, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /36

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    305 E Newell St, West Liberty, OH 43357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99,045% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,884

    Last Listing Agent Kassidie Morgan Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    305 E Newell St, West Liberty, OH 43357
    • /2

      Est $434,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      10970 Township Road 157, East Liberty, OH 43319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10970 Township Road 157, East Liberty, OH 43319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000

      Last Listing Agent Cody Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $324,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    Freeport Plan at Ludlow Ridge, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Discover the Freeport, a cozy and efficient one-story home offering 1,501 square feet of smartly designed living space. This floorplan includes 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal for first time homebuyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Inside, an open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area, and spacious family room - perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 County Road 1 Unit 36206865, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1238 Township Road 198, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,905

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    1238 Township Road 198, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /39

      Est $378,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      10567 Township Road 157, East Liberty, OH 43319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10567 Township Road 157, East Liberty, OH 43319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Sampson Henderson Land Investment Co.

  • /61

    $297,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    Chestnut Plan at Maris Park, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Looking for the perfect ranch-style home as your new home? Take a look at The Chestnut and its many optional upgrades. With the option to add a bonus room with a bedroom and full bathroom, you have the potential for 2,600+ square feet of living space in a ranch home.When you enter the home, you will see the first two bedrooms and a full bathroom. As you move throughout The Chestnut, notice the

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1713 Raymond Ave Unit 36477390, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /70

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    7738 County Road 153, Zanesfield, OH 43360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,104

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hursh The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    7738 County Road 153, Zanesfield, OH 43360
    • /66

      Est $474,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      10166 State Route 287, Zanesfield, OH 43360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10166 State Route 287, Zanesfield, OH 43360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea White RE/MAX

  • /62

    $313,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    Aspen II Plan at Maris Park, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    The Aspen II floorplan has it all- from a spacious home office, an open concept living and kitchen area, a large loft, and four bedrooms with plenty of space. You cant go wrong choosing this floorplan! Make The Aspen II your own with the many optional upgrades. If you fall in love with the interior, you will love the elevations on the exterior of this new build home!Entering off the front porch,

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1713 Raymond Ave Unit 36462257, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7824 Maple St, Russells Point, OH 43348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,386

    Last Listing Agent Teri Frymyer Choice Properties Real Estate

    7824 Maple St, Russells Point, OH 43348
    • /40

      Est $408,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      7514 State Route 559, Zanesfield, OH 43360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7514 State Route 559, Zanesfield, OH 43360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $359,282

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    1089 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    The Chatham offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,771 sq. ft. of stylish single-level living in a prime Central Ohio location. This new construction home is built with energy-efficient systems, includes Smart Home℠ Technology, and is backed by a builder warranty for lasting peace of mind. The open-concept layout flows from the great room to the dining area and chef-inspired kitchen, featuring

    Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    1089 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    297 N Orchard Island Rd Unit Lot 81, Russells Point, OH 43348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    • /21

      Est $370,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      7621 Township Road 150, West Liberty, OH 43357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7621 Township Road 150, West Liberty, OH 43357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bosley Key Realty

  • /53

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    Bradford Plan at Maris Park, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    The Bradford is the perfect ranch-style floorplan for those looking to downsize or enjoy single-level living with plenty of space. Starting at 1,611 square feet, this three-bedroom, two-bath home can be personalized to fit your lifestyle with an optional second-floor bonus room for even more living space.Step inside from the charming front porch and youre greeted by a versatile flex room. Use it

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1713 Raymond Ave Unit 36498325, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    576 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,689

    Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    576 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /17

      Est $150,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 State Route 708, Russells Point, OH 43348

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      943 State Route 708, Russells Point, OH 43348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /50

    $274,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Ashton Plan at Maris Park, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Picture yourself in The Ashton a flexible ranch-style floorplan by Arbor Homes! Starting at 1,356 square feet, The Ashton offers a split layout ideal for families or first-time homeowners. Featuring three bedrooms and two full baths, this home provides plenty of room to personalize with your choice of finishes and upgrades.Step inside from the inviting front porch to a bright, open layout. Two

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1713 Raymond Ave Unit 36464452, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /27

    $119,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    303 E Torrence St, Belle Center, OH 43310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Baker Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    303 E Torrence St, Belle Center, OH 43310
    • /51

      Est $254,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Oakcrest Ct, Russells Point, OH 43348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      219 Oakcrest Ct, Russells Point, OH 43348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pattie Armstrong Brokers Real Estate

  • /29

    $380,487

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1034 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    The Henley offers 2,600+ sq. ft. of flexible living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, making it ideal for modern families and multi-generational households. Located in Central Ohio, this new construction home is built with energy-efficient systems, equipped with Smart Home℠ Technology, and backed by a builder warranty. The main floor features solid surface flooring, a spacious great

    Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    1034 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /59

    $639,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10801 Buckeye Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

    10801 Buckeye Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home